County Banner Image
Commissioners and Citizen Advisory BoardsServices and ProgramsCounty Departments, Courts and Services ListCounty Directories and Services A to ZCounty Jobs
Community Calendars Public Notices County Home Page Find Us On FaceBook

Kalamazoo County Directories




Taxes, delinquent
Treasurer 384-8124
Health and Community Services373-5267
Community Mental Health Access Center 382-0847
County Board of Commissioners Office 383-6464
Job Opportunities Bulletin - County jobs only 383-6464
Social Security Administration 1-800-325-0778
Tenant/ Landlord
For complaints about unsanitary conditions/infestation:
City of Kalamazoo - Housing 337-8026
Within the City of Kalamazoo

Health and Community Services - Environmental Health
All others within Kalamazoo County

For other types of disputes:
Dispute Resolution Services - Gryphon Place 381-1510
Legal Aid of Western Michigan 344-8113
Also See: Tenant/Landlord (District Court)
Tether Monitoring 388-3653
See Community Corrections for more information.
Township Offices
Alamo 382-3366
Brady 649-1813
Charleston 665-7805
Climax 746-4103
Comstock 381-2360
Cooper 382-0223
Kalamazoo 381-8080
Oshtemo 375-4260
Pavilion 327-0462
Prairie Ronde 679-5666
Richland 629-4921
Ross 731-4888
Schoolcraft 649-1276
Texas 375-1591
Wakeshma 778-3728
Treasurer 384-8124

Chief custodian of all funds received by the County. This department is responsible for the collection and distribution of delinquent real tax levies.

Probate Court 383-8666
Tuberculosis Control Program373-5267
Health and Community Services


Linked Facebook Icon Facebook    RSS

Commissioners/Boards | Services/Programs | Departments/Courts
Directories | Employment | Community Calendars | About Us | Email Us | Links
County Home

Copyright and Disclaimer 1995 - 2015, County of Kalamazoo©

County Logo