Election Results

November 6, 2018 General Election Details

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

Proposal 18-2 (NONPARTISAN)

YesNo
Alamo Township 1398334
Alamo Township 2642546
Brady Township 1621476
Brady Township 2478466
Charleston Township 1445470
Climax Township 1531541
Comstock Township 1652520
Comstock Township 2743382
Comstock Township 3594408
Comstock Township 4586389
Comstock Township 5643352
Comstock Township 6526289
Comstock Township 7549206
Cooper Township 1383268
Cooper Township 2535329
Cooper Township 3898562
Cooper Township 4865753
Cooper Township 524575
Kalamazoo Township 114972
Kalamazoo Township 2477203
Kalamazoo Township 31251466
Kalamazoo Township 448392
Kalamazoo Township 5987234
Kalamazoo Township 7683197
Kalamazoo Township 830777
Kalamazoo Township 9986494
Kalamazoo Township 10659244
Kalamazoo Township 11497152
Kalamazoo Township 12776245
Oshtemo Township 1538394
Oshtemo Township 2975548
Oshtemo Township 3832332
Oshtemo Township 4838317
Oshtemo Township 5582185
Oshtemo Township 6668288
Oshtemo Township 7652280
Oshtemo Township 8471170
Oshtemo Township 9957389
Oshtemo Township 10385190
Pavilion Township 1705552
Pavilion Township 2373310
Pavilion Township 3441279
Prairie Ronde Township 1654563
Richland Township 1905639
Richland Township 2615468
Richland Township 3909600
Ross Township 1774592
Ross Township 2818626
Schoolcraft Township 1632393
Schoolcraft Township 2396311
Schoolcraft Township 3950572
Schoolcraft Township 4407386
Texas Township 1802603
Texas Township 2748520
Texas Township 3678354
Texas Township 41008616
Texas Township 51057629
Texas Township 6921643
Wakeshma Township 1289251
Galesburg City 1393235
Kalamazoo City 1767117
Kalamazoo City 21297317
Kalamazoo City 3923113
Kalamazoo City 4447158
Kalamazoo City 51244251
Kalamazoo City 6808247
Kalamazoo City 7927116
Kalamazoo City 8577118
Kalamazoo City 9625150
Kalamazoo City 10852337
Kalamazoo City 11584104
Kalamazoo City 12994277
Kalamazoo City 13396117
Kalamazoo City 14468105
Kalamazoo City 15778208
Kalamazoo City 16948271
Kalamazoo City 17779264
Kalamazoo City 18768231
Kalamazoo City 19899280
Kalamazoo City 201227310
Kalamazoo City 21865186
Kalamazoo City 221043239
Kalamazoo City 23501153
Kalamazoo City 24600108
Kalamazoo City 25780268
Kalamazoo City 26913261
Kalamazoo City 2749867
Parchment City 1563261
Portage City 1610263
Portage City 2509222
Portage City 3754439
Portage City 4644425
Portage City 5646317
Portage City 6794462
Portage City 71088477
Portage City 8868420
Portage City 9687362
Portage City 10874468
Portage City 11921424
Portage City 12993505
Portage City 131166564
Portage City 14776369
Portage City 15736365
Portage City 16987481
Portage City 17818450
Portage City 18846415
Portage City 19728378