Election Results

May 5, 2020 Special Election Details

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

Kalamazoo Regional Educational Service Agency (NONPARTISAN)

YesNo
Brady Township, Precinct 1372308
Brady Township, Precinct 2223283
Charleston Township, Precinct 1282233
Climax Township, Precinct 1317285
Comstock Township, Precinct 1280240
Comstock Township, Precinct 2232184
Comstock Township, Precinct 3195219
Comstock Township, Precincts 4 & 7364228
Comstock Township, Precinct 5265187
Comstock Township, Precinct 6251152
Cooper Township, Precinct 1166
Cooper Township, Precinct 2189105
Cooper Township, Precinct 3440257
Cooper Township, Precinct 46945
Cooper Township, Precinct 5628
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 14518
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 212671
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 3513190
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 433887
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 5263136
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 623649
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 7449202
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 819495
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 914551
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 10190110
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 3387206
Oshtemo Township, Precincts 4 & 7724310
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 515043
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 6352156
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 816273
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 9356194
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 10173120
Pavilion Township, Precinct 1377289
Pavilion Township, Precinct 2137187
Pavilion Township, Precinct 3162127
Prairie Ronde Township, Precinct 1271266
Richland Township, Precinct 1431326
Richland Township, Precinct 2285208
Richland Township, Precinct 3422304
Ross Township, Precinct 1343331
Ross Township, Precinct 2403370
Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 1319361
Schoolcraft Township, Precincts 2 & 4375274
Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 3438388
Texas Township, Precinct 3321127
Texas Township, Precincts 4 & 51082427
Wakeshma Township, Precinct 176126
Galesburg City, Precinct 114283
Kalamazoo City, Precincts 1 & 337651
Kalamazoo City, Precincts 2 & 411124
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 533767
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 636278
Kalamazoo City, Precincts 7 & 935283
Kalamazoo City, Precincts 8 & 2722054
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 10270113
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 1111029
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 1235792
Kalamazoo City, Precincts 13 & 1419357
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 1519157
Kalamazoo City, Precincts 16 & 18484186
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 1727259
Kalamazoo City, Precincts 19 & 25556172
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 2047994
Kalamazoo City, Precincts 21 & 2459182
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 2236471
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 2318956
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 26368113
Parchment City, Precinct 1231108
Portage City, Precincts 1 & 15529193
Portage City, Precinct 214964
Portage City, Precinct 3352190
Portage City, Precincts 4 & 6660462
Portage City, Precincts 5 & 10608389
Portage City, Precinct 711649
Portage City, Precincts 8 & 14835314
Portage City, Precinct 9344135
Portage City, Precincts 11 & 19824252
Portage City, Precinct 12553316
Portage City, Precinct 13498237
Portage City, Precincts 16 & 18863281
Portage City, Precinct 17426266
Portage City, Precinct 20285152
Barry Township (Barry County)96111
Johnstown Township (Barry County)1027
Prairieville Township (Barry County)6175
Bedford Township (Calhoun County)164322