Election Results

November 3, 2020 General Election Details

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

Proposal 20-1 (NONPARTISAN)

YesNo
Alamo Twp. 1704160
Alamo Twp. 21135274
Brady Twp. 11102243
Brady Twp. 2947206
Charleston Twp. 1933180
Climax Twp. 11077223
Comstock Twp. 11164228
Comstock Twp. 21080238
Comstock Twp. 3964230
Comstock Twp. 4949158
Comstock Twp. 5975159
Comstock Twp. 6803115
Comstock Twp. 7816123
Cooper Twp. 1657128
Cooper Twp. 2851136
Cooper Twp. 31493275
Cooper Twp. 41557327
Cooper Twp. 536567
Kalamazoo Twp. 123233
Kalamazoo Twp. 2646115
Kalamazoo Twp. 31644265
Kalamazoo Twp. 41011165
Kalamazoo Twp. 5853145
Kalamazoo Twp. 6985137
Kalamazoo Twp. 71440269
Kalamazoo Twp. 8879170
Kalamazoo Twp. 9653133
Kalamazoo Twp. 101052198
Oshtemo Twp. 1895177
Oshtemo Twp. 21512283
Oshtemo Twp. 31091175
Oshtemo Twp. 41094196
Oshtemo Twp. 5785168
Oshtemo Twp. 6960175
Oshtemo Twp. 7912135
Oshtemo Twp. 8611121
Oshtemo Twp. 91396245
Oshtemo Twp. 10556107
Pavilion Twp. 11295210
Pavilion Twp. 2696138
Pavilion Twp. 3755150
Prairie Ronde Twp. 11182234
Richland Twp. 11632272
Richland Twp. 21067185
Richland Twp. 31598255
Ross Twp. 11301289
Ross Twp. 21412222
Schoolcraft Twp. 11012166
Schoolcraft Twp. 2638128
Schoolcraft Twp. 31708324
Schoolcraft Twp. 4793142
Texas Twp. 11428276
Texas Twp. 21291231
Texas Twp. 31094191
Texas Twp. 41732264
Texas Twp. 51672297
Texas Twp. 61650266
Wakeshma Twp. 1542106
Galesburg City 1639129
Kalamazoo City 1905160
Kalamazoo City 2713137
Kalamazoo City 3924168
Kalamazoo City 452869
Kalamazoo City 51601226
Kalamazoo City 61137170
Kalamazoo City 7839182
Kalamazoo City 8592218
Kalamazoo City 9652222
Kalamazoo City 101243239
Kalamazoo City 11622178
Kalamazoo City 121230161
Kalamazoo City 13473122
Kalamazoo City 14581131
Kalamazoo City 15920212
Kalamazoo City 161195197
Kalamazoo City 17961194
Kalamazoo City 18980177
Kalamazoo City 191216184
Kalamazoo City 201413200
Kalamazoo City 21985144
Kalamazoo City 221246252
Kalamazoo City 2363796
Kalamazoo City 24676112
Kalamazoo City 25969169
Kalamazoo City 261161167
Kalamazoo City 27557102
Parchment City 1824146
Portage City 1897136
Portage City 2775134
Portage City 31276212
Portage City 41053196
Portage City 5930180
Portage City 61322217
Portage City 761395
Portage City 81258196
Portage City 91057147
Portage City 101339246
Portage City 111429236
Portage City 121480218
Portage City 131827306
Portage City 141125180
Portage City 151122202
Portage City 161556249
Portage City 171225194
Portage City 181237202
Portage City 191108182
Portage City 20962153