Election Results

August 4, 2020 Primary

Official Results

DEM United States Senator

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Gary Peters34,087
Write-in169

DEM Representative in Congress

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Jon Hoadley21,061
Jen Richardson13,382
Write-in82

DEM State Representative 60th District

36 of 36 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Stephanie Moore6,760
Julie M. Rogers7,176
Write-in35

DEM State Representative 61st District

41 of 41 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Christine Morse13,380
Write-in41

DEM State Representative 63rd District

22 of 22 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Ron Hawkins2,283
Luke Howell2,409
Write-in22

DEM State Representative 66th District

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Abigail Wheeler1,560
Write-in3

DEM Prosecuting Attorney

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Jeffrey S. Getting32,462
Write-in267

DEM Sheriff

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Richard C. Fuller III32,479
Write-in270

DEM Clerk and Register of Deeds

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Doreen Gardner10,790
Sarah O. Joshi9,055
Meredith Place12,878
Write-in91

DEM Treasurer

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Thomas Whitener31,747
Write-in177

DEM Drain Commissioner

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Jason L. Wiersma31,666
Write-in170

DEM Surveyor

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in2,430

DEM County Commissioner 1st District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Tami Rey2,345
Andrew D. Sellin420
Write-in19

DEM County Commissioner 2nd District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Zac Bauer1,861
Monteze Morales1,836
Write-in13

DEM County Commissioner 3rd District

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Tracy Hall2,533
Write-in7

DEM County Commissioner 4th District

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Michael A. Seals1,195
Jen Strebs2,230
Write-in23

DEM County Commissioner 5th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Veronica McKissack2,524
Chris Pomeroy1,213
Write-in10

DEM County Commissioner 6th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Jennifer Aniano2,379
Write-in6

DEM County Commissioner 7th District

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Anthony M. Bates2,396
Write-in7

DEM County Commissioner 8th District

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in188

DEM County Commissioner 9th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Keshia Dickason3,321
Write-in12

DEM County Commissioner 10th District

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Mike Quinn3,286
Write-in5

DEM County Commissioner 11th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Fran Bruder Melgar3,064
Write-in3

REP United States Senator

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
John James21,284
Write-in151

REP Representative in Congress

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Elena Oelke6,773
Fred Upton15,844
Write-in33

REP State Representative 60th District

36 of 36 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Gary Mitchell3,029
Write-in15

REP State Representative 61st District

41 of 41 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Tom Graham3,501
Bronwyn Haltom6,634
Write-in20

REP State Representative 63rd District

22 of 22 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Matt Hall5,996
Write-in18

REP State Representative 66th District

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Beth Griffin2,130
Write-in12

REP Prosecuting Attorney

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in1,666

REP Sheriff

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Shannon D. Bagley11,645
Thomas Swafford9,629
Write-in44

REP Clerk and Register of Deeds

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Mona Lisa Watson19,645
Write-in84

REP Treasurer

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Mary Balkema20,382
Write-in105

REP Drain Commissioner

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Joanna Croes19,545
Write-in67

REP Surveyor

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Gary Hahn19,790
Write-in48

REP County Commissioner 1st District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in62

REP County Commissioner 2nd District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in101

REP County Commissioner 3rd District

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in75

REP County Commissioner 4th District

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Andrew Smith956
Write-in3

REP County Commissioner 5th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Valarie Cunningham2,183
Write-in5

REP County Commissioner 6th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Vince Carahaly1,434
Jeff Heppler1,813
Write-in10

REP County Commissioner 7th District

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Roger Edward Tuinier2,569
Write-in4

REP County Commissioner 8th District

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
John Gisler2,773
Write-in13

REP County Commissioner 9th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Brian Kovacik660
Dale Shugars1,910
Write-in13

REP County Commissioner 10th District

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Charley Coss2,127
Write-in1

REP County Commissioner 11th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Lisa Brayton2,177
Write-in6

Kalamazoo County 911 Millage

107 of 107 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Yes35,583
No22,166

Kalamazoo Charter Township Charter Millage

10 of 10 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Yes3,234
No1,850

Texas Township Fire Millage

6 of 6 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Yes3,209
No1,415

Athens Area Schools Operating Millage

1 of 1 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Yes26
No21

Lawton Community Schools Operating Millage

1 of 1 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Yes7
No5

Parchment School District Sinking Fund

9 of 9 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Yes1,412
No995

Allegan AESA Operating Millage

6 of 6 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Yes1,492
No1,426

DEM Supervisor Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in20

DEM Supervisor Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in29

DEM Supervisor Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in20

DEM Supervisor Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in4

DEM Supervisor Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Randy L. Thompson1,663
Write-in9

DEM Supervisor Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in97

DEM Supervisor Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Don Martin3,207
Write-in23

DEM Supervisor Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Libby Heiny-Cogswell2,420
Rob Viland1,328
Write-in7

DEM Supervisor Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in50

DEM Supervisor Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in16

DEM Supervisor Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in31

DEM Supervisor Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in30

DEM Supervisor Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in80

DEM Supervisor Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in130

DEM Supervisor Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in7

DEM Clerk Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in20

DEM Clerk Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in31

DEM Clerk Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in19

DEM Clerk Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in3

DEM Clerk Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Nicole M. Beauchamp1,255
Dave Camburn449
Write-in3

DEM Clerk Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in88

DEM Clerk Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Mark E. Miller3,211
Write-in19

DEM Clerk Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Dusty Farmer2,142
Claudia Stirton1,624
Write-in5

DEM Clerk Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in48

DEM Clerk Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in16

DEM Clerk Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in31

DEM Clerk Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in30

DEM Clerk Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in77

DEM Clerk Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Emily Beutel2,057
Write-in4

DEM Clerk Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in6

DEM Treasurer Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in19

DEM Treasurer Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in28

DEM Treasurer Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in18

DEM Treasurer Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in3

DEM Treasurer Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Bret Padgett1,632
Write-in4

DEM Treasurer Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in84

DEM Treasurer Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Nicolette Leigh1,530
Sherine Marie Miller1,608
Write-in10

DEM Treasurer Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Clare Buszka1,912
Grant Taylor1,737
Write-in7

DEM Treasurer Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in48

DEM Treasurer Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in16

DEM Treasurer Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in28

DEM Treasurer Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in26

DEM Treasurer Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in75

DEM Treasurer Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in97

DEM Treasurer Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in6

DEM Trustee Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Gloria H. Emmons1,441
David Joling1,249
Jason Knight1,311
Robert Reilman1,238
Write-in14

DEM Trustee Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Scott Markham956
Write-in21

DEM Trustee Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
George E. Cochran1,622
Ashley M. Glass2,356
Steven Leuty1,641
Lisa Moaiery2,152
Clara D. Robinson2,353
Write-in30

DEM Trustee Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Cheri Bell2,304
Kizzy N. Bradford1,878
Kristin Cole2,111
Zak Ford1,562
Jon French1,123
Brian E. Paxson1,292
James E. Sebree516
Brad Solarek1,159
Louis Andrae Williams1,416
Write-in17

DEM Trustee Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Nicole Speedy801
Write-in11

DEM Trustee Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in61

DEM Trustee Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Barb Hammon1,882
Jim Kiszka1,501
Write-in26

DEM Trustee Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in27

DEM Trustee Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in42

DEM Trustee Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in23

DEM Trustee Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in4

DEM Trustee Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in68

DEM Trustee Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in26

DEM Trustee Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in109

DEM Trustee Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in9

DEM Park Commissioner Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Marc Rizzolo1,179
Teresa L. Young1,450
Write-in28

DEM Delegate Alamo Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in14

DEM Delegate Alamo Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in17

DEM Delegate Brady Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in22

DEM Delegate Brady Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in24

DEM Delegate Charleston Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in29

DEM Delegate Climax Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in5

DEM Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in23

DEM Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in7

DEM Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in8

DEM Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in18

DEM Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in11

DEM Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in14

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in4

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in21

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in25

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in12

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in23

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in7

DEM Delegate Pavilion Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in18

DEM Delegate Pavilion Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Brian O'Donnell134
Write-in7

DEM Delegate Prairie Ronde Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in23

DEM Delegate Richland Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in2

DEM Delegate Ross Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in22

DEM Delegate Ross Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in14

DEM Delegate Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in29

DEM Delegate Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in13

DEM Delegate Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in11

DEM Delegate Wakeshma Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in7

DEM Delegate Galesburg City, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in15

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in16

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 13

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in46

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 14

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in39

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 23

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in41

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 27

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in41

DEM Delegate Parchment City, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in36

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in3

DEM Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in9

DEM Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in30

DEM Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in10

DEM Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in26

DEM Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in15

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in29

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Patricia Fenn225
Write-in7

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Jeff Parsons328
Write-in5

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in26

DEM Delegate Pavilion Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in40

DEM Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in13

DEM Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in7

DEM Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Matthew S. Mingus320
Write-in6

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in98

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 11

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in89

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 24

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Creed Stegall261
Write-in10

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in7

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in4

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in6

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in11

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in24

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in10

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in8

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 14

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in85

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 15

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in10

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 17

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in8

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 19

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Stacy Danielson332
Write-in10

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 20

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in6

DEM Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in40

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Mark E. Miller429
Write-in8

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in1

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in14

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in0

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in33

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in36

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in35

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in41

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in20

DEM Delegate Richland Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in1

DEM Delegate Richland Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in32

DEM Delegate Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in103

DEM Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in18

DEM Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in27

DEM Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in17

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in62

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Angel Johnston270
R. Vincent Lavieri185
Write-in12

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in65

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in146

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Sharon Spears402
Write-in17

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 15

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in134

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 16

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in111

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 17

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in42

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 18

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in50

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 19

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in66

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 21

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in102

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 25

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in37

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 26

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in97

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Sarah O. Joshi401
Write-in2

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 11

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in15

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 12

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in64

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 16

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in74

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 18

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in11

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
John Curran348
Write-in34

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 12

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in125

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 22

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in61

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in2

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 13

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in119

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in42

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in19

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in134

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 20

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in96

REP Supervisor Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Gail VanderWeele603
Write-in7

REP Supervisor Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Tracy Locey617
Write-in3

REP Supervisor Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Jerry VanderRoest412
Write-in0

REP Supervisor Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Trent Piper465
Write-in2

REP Supervisor Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Christopher Daniels1,329
Write-in8

REP Supervisor Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
John Beebe134
Ron Bickings310
Diane Bushouse184
Jeffrey R. Sorensen852
Write-in7

REP Supervisor Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in92

REP Supervisor Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in151

REP Supervisor Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
John R. Speeter582
Write-in1

REP Supervisor Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Michael J. Tomlinson349
Write-in1

REP Supervisor Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Lysanne Harma912
Write-in6

REP Supervisor Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Robert Baker879
Write-in2

REP Supervisor Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Donald K. Ulsh1,040
Write-in8

REP Supervisor Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Nicholas Loeks1,721
Write-in12

REP Supervisor Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Jason W. Gatlin168
Write-in1

REP Clerk Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Cindy K. Snyder601
Write-in4

REP Clerk Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Michelle Crawford375
Christian Wines316
Write-in2

REP Clerk Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Linda Kramer426
Write-in0

REP Clerk Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Marcia Lewis472
Write-in0

REP Clerk Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Stephen M. French703
Tom Wagner657
Write-in3

REP Clerk Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
David Gamache352
DeAnna Janssen1,020
Write-in4

REP Clerk Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in90

REP Clerk Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in142

REP Clerk Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Karen Emily Siegwart593
Write-in0

REP Clerk Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Dale L. Smith352
Write-in0

REP Clerk Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Bear Priest918
Write-in2

REP Clerk Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Alex Harris443
Linda Walters510
Write-in0

REP Clerk Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Virginia M. Mongreig1,037
Write-in7

REP Clerk Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in192

REP Clerk Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Shawn R. Fritz167
Write-in3

REP Treasurer Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Mary Ellen Stoneburner601
Write-in5

REP Treasurer Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Malia Allgaier623
Write-in5

REP Treasurer Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Brenda Schug424
Write-in0

REP Treasurer Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Steven Walman470
Write-in0

REP Treasurer Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Andrea Frederick1,293
Write-in3

REP Treasurer Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Carol S. DeHaan1,252
Write-in20

REP Treasurer Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in86

REP Treasurer Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Scott Zondervan1,533
Write-in4

REP Treasurer Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Robyn Maxson584
Write-in1

REP Treasurer Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Sarah Lott343
Write-in0

REP Treasurer Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Marsha Drouin900
Write-in3

REP Treasurer Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Cynthia M. Genung845
Write-in5

REP Treasurer Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Teresa A. Scott1,050
Write-in6

REP Treasurer Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Trish Roberts1,709
Write-in24

REP Treasurer Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in15

REP Trustee Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Jerry T. Amos909
Terry G. McIver807
Marla Schwartz668
Clyde Bub Sherwood909
George Paul Sidney672
Dorothy Steffey-Wagner652
Write-in7

REP Trustee Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Rob Bricker650
Jim Frederick831
Marc Rowlson534
Adam L. Tuinstra743
Fred Vlietstra967
Dan Williams657
Write-in13

REP Trustee Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in158

REP Trustee Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Christopher J. Dipiero1,329
Casey Dragt1,316
Mary Ann Heffernan1,372
David Nieuwenhuis1,416
Write-in5

REP Trustee Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Loyal Eldridge III762
Paul Foust743
Bill Peter739
David Wendzel828
Write-in6

REP Trustee Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Michael Bekes564
Lynn M. Harmon700
Diana D. Langshaw563
David Senkewitz596
Mike Sulka572
Write-in2

REP Trustee Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Donald D. Boven1,535
Linda M. Kerr1,570
Wendy Mazer1,487
Write-in123

REP Trustee Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Jason Scheffers491
Russell A. Scott478
Patrick Studabaker210
Write-in1

REP Trustee Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
John D. Meyer491
Randy Smith441
Write-in6

REP Trustee Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Chris Balkema418
Write-in0

REP Trustee Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Richard Thierjung469
Write-in2

REP Trustee Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Edward J. Cagney528
Gregory Thomas492
Write-in1

REP Trustee Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
John Chapin347
Write-in5

REP Trustee Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Greg Feldmeier450
Steven Fryling790
Tamra Stafford723
Write-in9

REP Trustee Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Trevor M. Bennett154
Barbara Thole117
Write-in1

REP Park Commissioner Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Judith Joling1,296
Write-in8

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in7

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in3

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in0

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 11

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in4

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 27

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in3

REP Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in6

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in4

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Alfred V. Heilman51
Write-in2

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in8

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in2

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 13

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in9

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 14

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Megan Buwalda37
Write-in1

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 24

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in15

REP Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in2

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in17

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Andrew Smith65
Write-in4

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in30

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in17

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Lonnie W. Stenger91
Write-in5

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in5

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 15

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in7

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 23

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Christine Wilkins57
Write-in2

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in0

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Donald S. Verkow74
Write-in10

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in5

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in22

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in13

REP Delegate Galesburg City, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in22

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in8

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 17

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
William Baker84
Patricia Palmer77
Write-in1

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 18

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in33

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 19

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in29

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 21

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in13

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 22

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Anthony Dugal77
Troy Hudson70
Write-in10

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in7

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in13

REP Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in1

REP Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Kathy Eickholt143
Write-in0

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in26

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Brandt Iden143
Write-in0

REP Delegate Pavilion Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in13

REP Delegate Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in6

REP Delegate Wakeshma Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in9

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Kath Marble16
Charles Rhames16
Write-in3

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Benjamin Green122
Write-in27

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in26

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 12

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in50

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 16

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in49

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 20

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in31

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 25

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Mary Balkema121
Erica P. Gatmaitan95
Phillip R. Reames100
Write-in2

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 26

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in32

REP Delegate Parchment City, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in23

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 20

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in24

REP Delegate Alamo Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in3

REP Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Jerry Amos202
Shirley A. Amos193
Write-in3

REP Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Steven E. Burnham228
Write-in1

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in12

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Steven Kuivenhoven165
Dale Shugars189
Debbie Shugars171
Write-in4

REP Delegate Pavilion Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Colleen Marie Issa139
Robyn Maxson149
Ronald White151
Write-in7

REP Delegate Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in28

REP Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in28

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Tyjon O'Brien186
Write-in1

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Mary Ellen Agar188
Write-in0

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 15

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Brian Kincaid162
Write-in3

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 19

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Mona Lisa Watson198
Write-in1

REP Delegate Charleston Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Alice Berger340
Robert D. Berger, Sr.342
Write-in4

REP Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Roger Edward Tuinier195
Write-in3

REP Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Donna Calvaruso151
Joe Calvaruso134
Write-in1

REP Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in1

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Gene Clem146
Brian G. Long157
Write-in5

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in9

REP Delegate Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in17

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 11

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in56

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 14

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in20

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 18

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Mary Ann Flinn175
Brian L. Lenardson169
Carrie Prendergast179
Write-in1

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in23

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Joanna Croes204
Gary E. Mitchell208
Write-in0

REP Delegate Richland Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in10

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in22

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Lisa Brayton216
Write-in0

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in101

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Jason Mac Howard233
Write-in1

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 17

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Lee R. Hutt215
Desiree Lamphier225
Anton Tony Lorentz218
Mark Anthony Martin222
Scott D. McGraw255
Write-in0

REP Delegate Brady Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in1

REP Delegate Brady Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in53

REP Delegate Climax Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Shannon D. Bagley444
Write-in0

REP Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in20

REP Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Kenneth Frederick Ball265
Mart Janssen289
Write-in24

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Charley Coss255
Kathleen Olmsted269
Write-in1

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 12

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Nancy Colburn274
John W. Zull289
Write-in6

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 16

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Emily Kuchmuk232
Write-in4

REP Delegate Alamo Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in14

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Tom Graham249
Write-in8

REP Delegate Pavilion Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
George Beuckelaere225
Janet T. Beuckelaere223
David Eyke217
Gail Gisler226
John Gisler237
Write-in9

REP Delegate Prairie Ronde Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Dave Brooks230
Mollie Brown Harblieb240
Diane R. Taylor236
Frederick J. Taylor248
Write-in11

REP Delegate Richland Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Jamie Swafford271
Thomas Swafford281
Write-in4

REP Delegate Ross Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in24

REP Delegate Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Paul W Kalvig330
Write-in16

REP Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in2

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 13

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Write-in43

REP Delegate Richland Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Paul J. Foust301
Gail Koporetz286
Write-in8

REP Delegate Ross Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Todd White397
Write-in4

REP Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
John R. Beck246
Janet T Quiring223
Write-in5

REP Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Kevin Mazer280
Wendy Mazer271
Write-in28

REP Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Tim Brown344
Write-in12

REP Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Robert L. Hosack395
Sally D. Hosack379
Write-in2

REP Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateVotes
Bronwyn Haltom310
Write-in4

Athens Area Schools Sinking Fund

1 of 1 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Yes25
No21

Allegan AESA Special Education Millage

6 of 6 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Yes1,515
No1,426

Allegan AESA Career & Technical Education Millage

6 of 6 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Yes1,582
No1,359