Election Results

November 3, 2020 General Election

Official Results

Straight Party Ticket

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Democratic PartyDemocratic Party42,839
Republican PartyRepublican Party31,701
Libertarian PartyLibertarian Party554
U. S. Taxpayers PartyU. S. Taxpayers Party123
Working Class PartyWorking Class Party333
Green PartyGreen Party232
Natural Law PartyNatural Law Party82

President and Vice-President

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Joseph R. BidenDemocratic Party83,686
Donald J. TrumpRepublican Party56,823
Jo JorgensenLibertarian Party2,064
Don BlankenshipU. S. Taxpayers Party219
Howie HawkinsGreen Party494
Rocky DeLaFuenteNatural Law Party90
Write-inNONPARTISAN332
Brian T. Carroll37
Tom Hoefling0
Tara Renee Hunter0
Jade Simmons1
Kasey Wells0

United States Senator

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Gary PetersDemocratic Party78,842
John JamesRepublican Party60,227
Valerie L. WillisU. S. Taxpayers Party1,371
Marcia SquierGreen Party1,456
Doug DernNatural Law Party318
Write-inNONPARTISAN125
Robert William Carr1
Leonard Paul Gadzinski0

Rep. in Congress - 6th District

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Jon HoadleyDemocratic Party71,484
Fred UptonRepublican Party65,059
Jeff DePoyLibertarian Party3,244
John LawrenceGreen Party1,663
Write-inNONPARTISAN240
Jerry Solis19

State Representative 60th District

36 of 36 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Julie M. RogersDemocratic Party30,037
Gary MitchellRepublican Party10,043
Write-inNONPARTISAN2,179
Stephanie L. Moore1,980

State Representative 61st District

41 of 41 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Christine MorseDemocratic Party31,888
Bronwyn HaltomRepublican Party27,088
Write-inNONPARTISAN204

State Representative 63rd District

22 of 22 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Luke HowellDemocratic Party11,406
Matt HallRepublican Party15,930
Rafael WolfLibertarian Party652
John Anthony LaPietraGreen Party294
Write-inNONPARTISAN63
Ronald Lee Hawkins0

State Representative 66th District

8 of 8 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Abigail WheelerDemocratic Party4,042
Beth GriffinRepublican Party5,450
Write-inNONPARTISAN35

State Board of Education

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Ellen Cogen LiptonDemocratic Party72,144
Jason StrayhornDemocratic Party67,952
Tami CarloneRepublican Party51,102
Michelle A. FrederickRepublican Party51,611
Bill HallLibertarian Party3,898
Richard A. HewerLibertarian Party2,896
Karen AdamsU. S. Taxpayers Party1,872
Douglas LevesqueU. S. Taxpayers Party747
Mary Anne HeringWorking Class Party4,203
Hali McEachernWorking Class Party2,432
Tom MairGreen Party2,066
Write-inNONPARTISAN383

University of Michigan Regent

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Mark BernsteinDemocratic Party68,707
Shauna Ryder DiggsDemocratic Party68,797
Sarah HubbardRepublican Party53,355
Carl MeyersRepublican Party50,187
James L. HudlerLibertarian Party3,161
Eric LarsonLibertarian Party3,401
Ronald E. GraeserU. S. Taxpayers Party1,242
Crystal VanSickleU. S. Taxpayers Party2,285
Michael MawilaiGreen Party2,757
Keith ButkovichNatural Law Party980
Write-inNONPARTISAN464

Michigan State University Trustee

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Brian MosallamDemocratic Party65,742
Rema Ella VassarDemocratic Party67,792
Pat O'KeefeRepublican Party52,316
Tonya SchuitmakerRepublican Party54,680
Will Tyler WhiteLibertarian Party3,754
Janet M. SangerU. S. Taxpayers Party2,169
John Paul SangerU. S. Taxpayers Party1,391
Brandon HuGreen Party2,206
Robin Lea LaurainGreen Party2,611
Bridgette Abraham-GuzmanNatural Law Party1,201
Write-inNONPARTISAN459

Wayne State University Governor

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Eva Garza DewaelscheDemocratic Party67,649
Shirley StancatoDemocratic Party67,333
Don GatesRepublican Party50,882
Terri Lynn LandRepublican Party53,390
Jon ElgasLibertarian Party3,875
Christine C. SchwartzU. S. Taxpayers Party2,824
Susan OdgersGreen Party3,408
Write-inNONPARTISAN523
Lloyd Arthur Conway0

Prosecuting Attorney

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Jeffrey S. GettingDemocratic Party96,178
Write-inNONPARTISAN3,525

Sheriff

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Richard C. Fuller IIIDemocratic Party77,413
Shannon D. BagleyRepublican Party61,299
Write-inNONPARTISAN371

Clerk and Register of Deeds

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Meredith PlaceDemocratic Party75,866
Mona Lisa WatsonRepublican Party58,394
Write-inNONPARTISAN1,331
Doreen E. Gardner933

Treasurer

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Thomas WhitenerDemocratic Party70,260
Mary BalkemaRepublican Party66,856
Write-inNONPARTISAN340

Drain Commissioner

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Jason L. WiersmaDemocratic Party77,134
Joanna CroesRepublican Party57,370
Write-inNONPARTISAN412

Surveyor

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Gary HahnRepublican Party84,914
Write-inNONPARTISAN4,059

County Commissioner 1st District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Tami ReyDemocratic Party7,246
Benjamin Hayden StanleyNo Party Affliation1,091
Write-inNONPARTISAN96

County Commissioner 2nd District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Zac BauerDemocratic Party8,788
Write-inNONPARTISAN251

County Commissioner 3rd District

7 of 7 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Tracy HallDemocratic Party6,867
Write-inNONPARTISAN145

County Commissioner 4th District

9 of 9 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Jen StrebsDemocratic Party8,020
Andrew SmithRepublican Party3,305
Write-inNONPARTISAN42

County Commissioner 5th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Veronica McKissackDemocratic Party7,170
Valarie CunninghamRepublican Party6,613
Write-inNONPARTISAN42

County Commissioner 6th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Jennifer AnianoDemocratic Party6,183
Jeff HepplerRepublican Party8,024
Write-inNONPARTISAN40

County Commissioner 7th District

11 of 11 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Anthony M. BatesDemocratic Party5,304
Roger Edward TuinierRepublican Party6,756
Write-inNONPARTISAN49

County Commissioner 8th District

11 of 11 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
John GislerRepublican Party10,048
Write-inNONPARTISAN235

County Commissioner 9th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Keshia DickasonDemocratic Party7,488
Dale ShugarsRepublican Party7,539
Write-inNONPARTISAN28

County Commissioner 10th District

9 of 9 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Mike QuinnDemocratic Party7,819
Charley CossRepublican Party5,929
Write-inNONPARTISAN35

County Commissioner 11th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Fran Bruder MelgarDemocratic Party6,825
Lisa BraytonRepublican Party6,357
Write-inNONPARTISAN29

Supervisor Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Gail VanderWeeleRepublican Party1,864
Write-inNONPARTISAN50

Clerk Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Cindy K. SnyderRepublican Party1,869
Write-inNONPARTISAN35

Treasurer Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Mary Ellen StoneburnerRepublican Party1,907
Write-inNONPARTISAN31

Trustee Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Jason ScheffersRepublican Party1,752
Russell A. ScottRepublican Party1,716
Write-inNONPARTISAN62

Supervisor Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Tracy LoceyRepublican Party2,126
Write-inNONPARTISAN21

Clerk Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Michelle CrawfordRepublican Party2,132
Write-inNONPARTISAN26

Treasurer Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Malia AllgaierRepublican Party2,117
Write-inNONPARTISAN22

Trustee Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
John D. MeyerRepublican Party1,976
Randy SmithRepublican Party1,889
Write-inNONPARTISAN27

Supervisor Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Jerry VanderRoestRepublican Party882
Write-inNONPARTISAN23

Clerk Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Linda KramerRepublican Party906
Write-inNONPARTISAN15

Treasurer Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Brenda SchugRepublican Party918
Write-inNONPARTISAN14

Trustee Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Chris BalkemaRepublican Party829
Brian A. MoravekNo Party Affliation341
Write-inNONPARTISAN18

Supervisor Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Trent PiperRepublican Party1,064
Write-inNONPARTISAN30

Clerk Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Marcia LewisRepublican Party1,080
Write-inNONPARTISAN17

Treasurer Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Steven WalmanRepublican Party1,068
Write-inNONPARTISAN11

Trustee Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Richard ThierjungRepublican Party1,072
Write-inNONPARTISAN36
Cheryl A. Bates14

Supervisor Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Randy L. ThompsonDemocratic Party4,230
Christopher DanielsRepublican Party4,157
Write-inNONPARTISAN25

Clerk Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Nicole M. BeauchampDemocratic Party4,314
Stephen M. FrenchRepublican Party4,003
Write-inNONPARTISAN29

Treasurer Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Bret PadgettDemocratic Party4,212
Andrea FrederickRepublican Party4,066
Write-inNONPARTISAN44

Trustee Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Gloria H. EmmonsDemocratic Party3,784
David JolingDemocratic Party3,772
Jason KnightDemocratic Party3,875
Robert ReilmanDemocratic Party3,278
Jerry T. AmosRepublican Party4,153
Terry G. McIverRepublican Party3,969
Clyde Bub SherwoodRepublican Party4,052
George Paul SidneyRepublican Party3,741
Write-inNONPARTISAN49

Park Comm. Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Marc RizzoloDemocratic Party4,173
Teresa L. YoungDemocratic Party4,301
Judith JolingRepublican Party4,696
Write-inNONPARTISAN173
Marla W. Schwartz8
John Weir6

Supervisor Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Jeffrey R. SorensenRepublican Party4,318
Write-inNONPARTISAN312
Ronnie D. Bickings132
Daniel M. Wierckz40

Clerk Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
DeAnna JanssenRepublican Party4,424
Write-inNONPARTISAN106

Treasurer Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Carol S. DeHaanRepublican Party4,425
Write-inNONPARTISAN95

Trustee Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Scott MarkhamDemocratic Party2,857
Jim FrederickRepublican Party3,460
Adam L. TuinstraRepublican Party3,336
Fred VlietstraRepublican Party3,446
Dan WilliamsRepublican Party3,329
Write-inNONPARTISAN69

Supervisor Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Don MartinDemocratic Party8,992
Write-inNONPARTISAN250

Clerk Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Mark E. MillerDemocratic Party8,921
Write-inNONPARTISAN255

Treasurer Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Sherine Marie MillerDemocratic Party8,877
Write-inNONPARTISAN221

Trustee Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Ashley M. GlassDemocratic Party8,214
Steven LeutyDemocratic Party7,775
Lisa MoaieryDemocratic Party7,776
Clara D. RobinsonDemocratic Party7,788
Write-inNONPARTISAN392

Supervisor Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Libby Heiny-CogswellDemocratic Party8,149
Write-inNONPARTISAN1,129
Jeffrey A. Eichorn5
Donald Robert Viland882

Clerk Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Dusty FarmerDemocratic Party8,487
Write-inNONPARTISAN354

Treasurer Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Clare BuszkaDemocratic Party6,931
Scott ZondervanRepublican Party5,114
Write-inNONPARTISAN52

Trustee Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Cheri BellDemocratic Party6,739
Kizzy N. BradfordDemocratic Party6,346
Kristin ColeDemocratic Party6,615
Zak FordDemocratic Party6,451
Christopher J. DiPieroRepublican Party4,912
Casey DragtRepublican Party4,710
Mary Ann HeffernanRepublican Party5,070
David NieuwenhuisRepublican Party5,018
Write-inNONPARTISAN93

Supervisor Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
John R. SpeeterRepublican Party2,511
Write-inNONPARTISAN65

Clerk Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Karen Emily SiegwartRepublican Party2,529
Write-inNONPARTISAN59

Treasurer Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Robyn MaxsonRepublican Party2,501
Write-inNONPARTISAN57

Trustee Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Edward J. CagneyRepublican Party2,363
Gregory ThomasRepublican Party2,227
Write-inNONPARTISAN78

Supervisor Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Michael J. TomlinsonRepublican Party1,161
Write-inNONPARTISAN21

Clerk Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Dale L. SmithRepublican Party1,154
Write-inNONPARTISAN24

Treasurer Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Sarah LottNo Party Affliation794
Write-inNONPARTISAN12

Trustee Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
John M. ChapinRepublican Party1,170
Write-inNONPARTISAN66
Leonard Griffin34

Supervisor Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Lysanne HarmaRepublican Party3,701
Write-inNONPARTISAN70

Clerk Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Bear PriestRepublican Party3,683
Write-inNONPARTISAN72

Treasurer Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Marsha DrouinRepublican Party3,689
Write-inNONPARTISAN68

Trustee Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Nicole SpeedyDemocratic Party2,367
Loyal Eldridge IIIRepublican Party2,995
Paul FoustRepublican Party2,928
Bill PeterRepublican Party2,829
David WendzelRepublican Party3,086
Write-inNONPARTISAN37

Supervisor Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Robert BakerRepublican Party2,476
Write-inNONPARTISAN35

Clerk Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Linda WaltersRepublican Party2,442
Write-inNONPARTISAN55

Treasurer Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Cynthia M. GenungRepublican Party2,455
Write-inNONPARTISAN29

Trustee Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Michael BekesRepublican Party2,175
Lynn M. HarmonRepublican Party2,266
David SenkewitzRepublican Party2,126
Mike SulkaRepublican Party2,145
Write-inNONPARTISAN71

Supervisor Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Donald K. UlshRepublican Party3,814
Write-inNONPARTISAN96

Clerk Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Virginia M. MongreigRepublican Party3,870
Write-inNONPARTISAN90

Treasurer Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Teresa A. ScottRepublican Party3,860
Write-inNONPARTISAN78

Trustee Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Steven FrylingRepublican Party3,532
Tamra StaffordRepublican Party3,480
Write-inNONPARTISAN113

Supervisor Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Nicholas LoeksRepublican Party7,386
Write-inNONPARTISAN189

Clerk Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Emily BeutelDemocratic Party6,674
Write-inNONPARTISAN564
Tamara F. Mitchell350

Treasurer Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Trish RobertsRepublican Party7,411
Write-inNONPARTISAN201

Trustee Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Barb HammonDemocratic Party5,333
Jim KiszkaDemocratic Party5,091
Donald D. BovenRepublican Party5,728
Linda M. KerrRepublican Party6,614
Wendy MazerRepublican Party6,124
Write-inNONPARTISAN135

Supervisor Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Jason W. GatlinRepublican Party579
Write-inNONPARTISAN3

Clerk Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Shawn R. FritzRepublican Party579
Write-inNONPARTISAN5

Treasurer Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Write-in41
Leanne H. Munn11

Trustee Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyVotes
Trevor M. BennettRepublican Party546
Barbara TholeRepublican Party503
Write-inNONPARTISAN4

Justice of Supreme Court

107 of 107 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Susan L. Hubbard15,328
Mary Kelly28,455
Bridget Mary McCormack66,395
Kerry Lee Morgan8,476
Katherine Mary Nepton8,184
Brock Swartzle24,616
Elizabeth M. Welch45,708
Write-in1,475

Court of Appeals - 1st District

107 of 107 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Karen Fort Hood71,883
Anica Letica65,329
Christopher M. Murray65,514
Write-in2,350

Circuit Court - 9th Circuit

107 of 107 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Gary C. Giguere, Jr.84,049
Write-in1,792

Judge of Probate Court

107 of 107 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Tiffany A. Ankley84,400
Write-in1,533

Judge of District Court

107 of 107 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Kathleen P. Hemingway71,149
Julie K. Phillips69,675
Richard A. Santoni64,270
Write-in2,327

Comm Coll Member Glen Oaks Community College

2 of 2 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
P. Joseph Haas, Jr.6
Nancy A. Percival7
Write-in0

Comm Coll Member Kalamazoo Valley Community College

118 of 118 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Mary T. Gustas57,391
Lucinda M. Stinson55,145
Scott Zondervan44,415
Write-in1,599

Comm Coll Member Kellogg Community College

1 of 1 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Jon Byrd28
Patrick A. O'Donnell27
Kevin Rabineau19
Carla C. Reynolds32
T. R. Shaw, Jr.24
Write-in1

Mayor City of Galesburg

1 of 1 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Lori A. West568
Write-in26

City Councilmember City of Galesburg

1 of 1 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Wrifton Doyle Graham227
Dale Harmon288
Denis Homan224
Judy E. Lemon386
Angelina M. Rodriguez309
Write-in22
NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Write-in77
Rebecca J. Harmon2

Library Board Comstock Township Library

7 of 7 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Joe Calvaruso3,580
Shari Kai Donovan3,734
Dorothy Hatfield3,988
Karen Jameson3,800
Write-in348
Andrea Clark44
Reginald Kissinger Jr.9
Marla W. Schwartz3
Felicia Sidney44
Lorence R. Wenke32

Vill President Village of Augusta

2 of 2 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Heather Bowers199
John E. Thomas199
Write-in4

Vill President Village of Climax

1 of 1 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Write-in128
Jim Cummings0
Brian Russell Deller0

Vill President Village of Richland

1 of 1 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
David Greve408
Write-in9

Vill President Village of Schoolcraft

1 of 1 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Keith F. Gunnett540
Write-in23

Vill President Village of Vicksburg

2 of 2 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Timothy Frisbie1,223
Write-in33

Vill Trustee Village of Augusta

2 of 2 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Harvey Beatty216
Jeff Brink249
Ryan W. Burlingham164
Christina L. Thomas246
Write-in8

Vill Trustee Village of Climax

1 of 1 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Denise Kenney218
Janet Sutherland208
Write-in33
Nicholas D. Ludwig0

Vill Trustee Village of Richland

1 of 1 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Anthony Brenner343
Gail Koporetz368
Write-in23
NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
John T. Smith409
Write-in7

Vill Trustee Village of Schoolcraft

1 of 1 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Russell Lee Barnes447
Kirk V. Bergland424
Michael Rochholz451
Write-in13

Vill Trustee Village of Vicksburg

2 of 2 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Denny Olson898
Gail A. Reisterer993
Ryan Wagner1,001
Write-in38

Climax Vill Lib Lawrence Memorial Library Board Member

1 of 1 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Write-in26

Schoolcraft Vill Lib Schoolcraft Village Library Member

1 of 1 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Write-in39

School Board Member Athens Area Schools

1 of 1 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Loretta Drake24
Dan Loew51
Eric McClure46
Jeffrey Penick32
Jason Stanton60
Write-in1

School Board Member Climax-Scotts Community Schools

6 of 6 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Lori Bagwell1,026
Traci Godbee783
Jacqueline Longman1,143
Trent Piper1,054
Sue Reichert1,028
Write-in15

School Board Member Colon Community Schools

1 of 1 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Jennifer L. Greenwald3
Rebecca Stoll2
Eric Wagner2
Write-in0

School Board Member Comstock Public Schools

11 of 11 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Pamela Dickinson3,109
Richard B. Hathaway2,360
Karen Howes2,685
Paul Lamphear2,299
Kayleen O'Donnell2,563
Write-in165

School Board Member Galesburg-Augusta Community Schools

5 of 5 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Abby Calala2,536
Write-in580
Marcie A. Barber69
Jessica E. Eberstein91
Stephanie R. Knoblock68
Benjamin Overgaard114
Penny Lynne Seume33
Krista Marie Simmons109

School Board Member Gull Lake Community Schools

14 of 14 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Eddie Keene3,047
Carole McFee Mendez4,228
Paul K. Riker2,932
Krystal S. N. Scott4,095
Write-in543
Brandon Pierce238
Samantha Sanders255

School Board Member Kalamazoo Public Schools

45 of 45 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Brionne Fonville8,486
TiAnna L. Harrison18,964
Marshall Kilgore13,993
Megan Maddock18,413
Jason Morris14,935
Patti Sholler-Barber14,959
Write-in1,197
NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Ken Greschak28,187
Write-in1,294
Shawn Edward Brownell43
Robert Marshall Killian410

School Board Member Lawton Community Schools

1 of 1 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Bryan K. Cronenwett2
Walter H. Hitchcock8
Larissa Hunt10
Jennifer A. Micheli7
Jeffrey Otto3
Write-in2
NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Juliann Bradish9
Corinne M. Gorenchan3
Write-in0

School Board Member Mattawan Consolidated School

10 of 10 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Onur Arugaslan2,308
Keila Fields2,798
Roman Grubbs1,668
Vickie S. Mabin-Herzberg3,576
Mark Noffsinger5,452
Ted Roethlisberger3,823
Write-in83

School Board Member Mendon Community Schools

1 of 1 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Regina Schinker2
DyAnn Steinberger3
Bob Stuart3
Write-in0

School Board Member Otsego Public Schools

4 of 4 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Todd Bentley1,032
Shelly Jirgens1,257
Desiree Neil703
Jay Petty965
Scot D. Reitenour1,089
Write-in97
Ben Jay Knight43
NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Shannon Goodwin1,751
Write-in33

School Board Member Parchment School District

9 of 9 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Cheryl A. Balmer2,930
Robert N. Winter2,638
Write-in436
Jill M. Wisser208
Leta N. VanderVeen121

School Board Member Plainwell Community Schools

4 of 4 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Jill Dunham1,672
Mike Hopson1,541
Anthony McNeel1,374
Write-in43

School Board Member Portage Public Schools

26 of 26 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Kurt J. Droppers10,002
Kevin Hoffer7,979
Teresa C. Novaria15,357
Dean Prowse9,837
Rusty Rathburn12,447
Bo Snyder12,563
Write-in3,385
Derek E. Dee2,905

School Board Member Schoolcraft Community Schools

5 of 5 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Randy Blankenship Jr.1,054
Adam Haley1,110
Lloyd Peterson689
Katie Redmond1,531
Jason Walther1,407
Write-in38
NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Wade T. Rutkoskie2,022
Write-in43

School Board Member Vicksburg Community Schools

11 of 11 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Wil Emmert2,824
Dan Grabowski3,668
Dennis LaPoint1,942
David J. Schriemer4,095
Stephanie Willoughby3,766
Write-in148

Dist Library Bd Member Kalamazoo Library District

48 of 48 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Andrew Argo15,965
Lisa A. Godfrey23,747
Christy Roth22,388
Tami Russell24,001
Jannie Williams22,156
Write-in1,295

Dist Library Bd Member Parchment Library District

9 of 9 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Paul Banner2,596
Kimberly Gheen2,390
Valerie Harris2,490
Lisa Lysdahl2,207
Write-in71

Dist Library Bd Member Portage District Library

23 of 23 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Kenneth A. Baker15,947
Michele D. Behr16,824
Tom Vance15,321
Write-in1,006
Mark S. Roodbeen0
Linda H. Whitlock247

Proposal 20-1

107 of 107 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Yes111,287
No19,973

Proposal 20-2

107 of 107 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Yes119,713
No14,217

Kalamazoo County Housing Proposal

107 of 107 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Yes66,921
No63,610

Comstock Charter Township Proposal

7 of 7 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Yes4,788
No3,274

Oshtemo Charter Township Proposal

10 of 10 precincts reporting

NONPARTISAN
CandidateVotes
Yes4,547
No7,202