Search

Election Results

November 6, 2018 General Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

Board Member - Schoolcraft Community Schools

Jurisdiction, PrecinctDarby FetzerRachel PhelpsMichael RochholzWade RutkoskieWRITE-IN
Prairie Ronde Township 14174443683918
Schoolcraft Township 22673102832702
Schoolcraft Township 43282973182979
Texas Township 5776645670
Portage City 10222620170
Totals111111431034104219

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

John Curran
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory