Search

Election Results

November 6, 2018 General Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

Library Board Member - Parchment Community Library District

Jurisdiction, PrecinctMargaret P. BealsRobert B. HeasleyJennifer RoelofEugene WoodWRITE-IN
Cooper Township 1211116130
Cooper Township 230625928216211
Cooper Township 378354268448417
Cooper Township 4967782561
Cooper Township 5271532200
Kalamazoo Township 229819327418928
Kalamazoo Township 91871231721288
Kalamazoo City 10352827194
Parchment City 150138640328417
Totals225416341972135586

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

Elizabeth Byrd
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory