Search

Election Results

August 7, 2018 Primary Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

County Commissioner - 10th District (Republican Party)

Jurisdiction, PrecinctNasim AnsariSteve CarraWRITE-IN
Portage City 145780
Portage City 81181950
Portage City 9881391
Portage City 101141933
Portage City 111111571
Portage City 131392190
Portage City 141081440
Portage City 161061821
Portage City 18951510
Totals92414586

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

John Curran
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory