Search

Election Results

August 2, 2022 Primary Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

County Commissioner 3rd District (Democratic Party)

# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %Monteze O. MoralesTotal Write-in
AVElection
Day
TOTALAVElection
Day
TOTAL
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 16196210.02%181432000
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 1152035323.22%141109250101
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 3159224515.39%95109204000
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 12177065136.78%283150433202
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 15202130515.09%86122208404
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 16190049225.89%188118306033
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 20203674136.39%287262549101
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 21128363349.34%283187470011
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 22219157526.24%243159402112
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 23104426625.48%11958177011
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 24101827827.31%11294206101
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 25140655039.12%212144356011
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 26162362938.76%274139413000
Totals20023430721.51%23411665400610717

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

Elizabeth Byrd
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory