Search

Election Results

August 2, 2022 Primary Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

County Commissioner 4th District (Democratic Party)

# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %Abigail WheelerTotal Write-in
AVElection
Day
TOTALAVElection
Day
TOTAL
Portage City, Precinct 1158946329.14%10956165202
Portage City, Precinct 8233482935.52%279123402101
Portage City, Precinct 9218558326.68%193110303000
Portage City, Precinct 10194065233.61%19462256213
Portage City, Precinct 11220466830.31%N/A357357N/A11
Portage City, Precinct 13244671029.03%24195336101
Portage City, Precinct 14191857229.82%183102285011
Portage City, Precinct 15179347126.27%16365228000
Portage City, Precinct 16232459925.77%21274286101
Portage City, Precinct 18223473132.72%25392345000
Portage City, Precinct 19176749728.13%16688254202
Totals22734349715.38%1993122432179312

N/A indicates AV (Absentee) results are included in Elecion Day results

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

Elizabeth Byrd
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory