Search

Election Results

August 2, 2022 Primary Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

Representative in Congress 4th District (Democratic Party)

# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %Total Write-inJoseph Alfonso
AVElection
Day
TOTALAVElection
Day
TOTAL
Alamo Township, Precinct 1111842738.19%2313367512
Alamo Township, Precinct 2192865934.18%37195614620
Charleston Township, Precinct 1148452535.38%N/A3535N/A916
Climax Township, Precinct 1175853730.55%N/A5454N/A621
Comstock Charter Township, Precinct 1193462432.26%432366231134
Comstock Charter Township, Precinct 2209852024.79%422264231538
Comstock Charter Township, Precinct 3191349625.93%32164815621
Comstock Charter Township, Precinct 4143346632.52%41145526733
Comstock Charter Township, Precinct 5142453437.50%362662181028
Comstock Charter Township, Precinct 6123148939.72%451661181028
Comstock Charter Township, Precinct 7156126817.17%361854121325
Cooper Charter Township, Precinct 1105037936.10%352459231740
Cooper Charter Township, Precinct 2127945835.81%29164517825
Cooper Charter Township, Precinct 3253871728.25%8030110292049
Cooper Charter Township, Precinct 4239782934.58%631780421254
Cooper Charter Township, Precinct 581411113.64%1318317916
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 16196210.02%10616325
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 2143327619.26%322759182038
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 3249288835.63%131641958945134
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 4149951034.02%91781696665131
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 5127348738.26%8652138633598
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 6152641527.20%9040130683199
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 7219481036.92%7748125493281
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 8184333218.01%471966211031
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 9127924218.92%312657141226
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 10206337117.98%59238230838
Oshtemo Charter Township, Precinct 1130549137.62%561470361046
Oshtemo Charter Township, Precinct 2254480331.56%7243115442165
Oshtemo Charter Township, Precinct 3150062841.87%107251329015105
Oshtemo Charter Township, Precinct 4176856932.18%8932121502171
Oshtemo Charter Township, Precinct 5188924212.81%30205013922
Oshtemo Charter Township, Precinct 6165250930.81%9223115611374
Oshtemo Charter Township, Precinct 7159550531.66%61177838947
Oshtemo Charter Township, Precinct 8116426422.68%341650131225
Oshtemo Charter Township, Precinct 9238062026.05%8836124582583
Oshtemo Charter Township, Precinct 1088930434.20%42135526531
Pavilion Township, Precinct 1196068935.15%462874221638
Pavilion Township, Precinct 2110735532.07%19123110717
Pavilion Township, Precinct 3169634820.52%32154713720
Richland Township, Precinct 1251580131.85%6254116413576
Richland Township, Precinct 2166349429.71%533184421860
Richland Township, Precinct 3253472028.41%7837115552479
Ross Township, Precinct 1209881939.04%32306220929
Ross Township, Precinct 2196299750.82%523082261945
Texas Charter Township, Precinct 1210172234.36%573289371653
Texas Charter Township, Precinct 2190868035.64%473582291847
Texas Charter Township, Precinct 3176253830.53%7426100551772
Texas Charter Township, Precinct 4259074028.57%7238110472471
Texas Charter Township, Precinct 5223087139.06%9033123472471
Texas Charter Township, Precinct 6239692338.52%633699401959
Galesburg City, Precinct 1135727220.04%N/A3939N/A11
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 1152035323.22%6660126463783
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 299814714.73%332659251944
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 3159224515.39%5366119425799
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 41146625.41%1011215813
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 5223952723.54%89571466545110
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 6182755830.54%107511588836124
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 7197735017.70%88651537247119
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 8184819810.71%1434487411
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 9179123913.34%36427812921
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 10222854124.28%7955134412667
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 11170421812.79%37266313619
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 12177065136.78%125842099966165
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 1314591218.29%816243710
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 14137019314.09%342862241539
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 15202130515.09%3771108123547
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 16190049225.89%6969138464894
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 17164438323.30%484492292958
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 18164640424.54%4259101303969
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 19222435816.10%455095293867
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 20203674136.39%140144284110105215
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 21128363349.34%14212226425106131
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 22219157526.24%116842009263155
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 23104426625.48%592988452469
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 24101827827.31%435699264369
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 25140655039.12%82891716364127
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 26162362938.76%121711929649145
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 27104320319.46%414788363268
Parchment City, Precinct 1137837227.00%N/A5959N/A33
Portage City, Precinct 1158946329.14%10431135792099
Portage City, Precinct 2161526516.41%32215312618
Portage City, Precinct 3191363833.35%911610743750
Portage City, Precinct 4172359934.76%472269201434
Portage City, Precinct 5182856630.96%612687311849
Portage City, Precinct 6186062933.82%673198432164
Portage City, Precinct 7131822216.84%292251121123
Portage City, Precinct 8233482935.52%10166167564096
Portage City, Precinct 9218558326.68%6657123314475
Portage City, Precinct 10194065233.61%522779311950
Portage City, Precinct 11220466830.31%N/A173173N/A42136
Portage City, Precinct 12175674342.31%9227119601979
Portage City, Precinct 13244671029.03%9542137533285
Portage City, Precinct 14191857229.82%6754121483078
Portage City, Precinct 15179347126.27%6636102522173
Portage City, Precinct 16232459925.77%10031131682088
Portage City, Precinct 17177967537.94%6933102452368
Portage City, Precinct 18223473132.72%9251143573188
Portage City, Precinct 19176749728.13%5745102402868
Totals1711982512114.67%570938859594368623206050

N/A indicates AV (Absentee) results are included in Elecion Day results

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

Elizabeth Byrd
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory