Search

Election Results

August 2, 2022 Primary Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

County Commissioner 2nd District (Republican Party)

# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %Total Write-in
AVElection
Day
TOTAL
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 3249288835.63%171128
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 4149951034.02%21113
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 5127348738.26%7613
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 6152641527.20%415
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 7219481036.92%101020
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 299814714.73%314
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 41146625.41%000
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 5223952723.54%156
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 6182755830.54%10717
Totals1519412588.28%5452106

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

Elizabeth Byrd
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory