Search

Election Results

August 2, 2022 Primary Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

County Commissioner 7th District (Republican Party)

# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %Jeff HepplerTotal Write-in
AVElection
Day
TOTALAVElection
Day
TOTAL
Charleston Township, Precinct 1148452535.38%N/A313313N/A33
Cooper Charter Township, Precinct 1105037936.10%55129184011
Cooper Charter Township, Precinct 2127945835.81%93142235011
Cooper Charter Township, Precinct 3253871728.25%140177317000
Cooper Charter Township, Precinct 4239782934.58%235240475134
Cooper Charter Township, Precinct 581411113.64%82230011
Richland Township, Precinct 1251580131.85%171226397224
Richland Township, Precinct 2166349429.71%103166269044
Richland Township, Precinct 3253472028.41%154185339112
Ross Township, Precinct 1209881939.04%197264461347
Ross Township, Precinct 2196299750.82%228269497314
Galesburg City, Precinct 1135727220.04%N/A116116N/A33
Parchment City, Precinct 1137837227.00%N/A134134N/A11
Totals23069456719.80%138423833767102535

N/A indicates AV (Absentee) results are included in Elecion Day results

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

Elizabeth Byrd
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory