Search

Election Results

August 2, 2022 Primary Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

County Commissioner 8th District (Republican Party)

# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %Brian KovacikWendy MazerTotal Write-in
AVElection
Day
TOTALAVElection
Day
TOTALAVElection
Day
TOTAL
Prairie Ronde Township, Precinct 1186368936.98%N/A202202N/A209209N/A33
Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 1162154633.68%77571349972171000
Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 2104628126.86%174461376097000
Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 3291077726.70%6895163103107210000
Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 4122341934.26%36811176263125011
Texas Charter Township, Precinct 1210172234.36%668014695161256112
Texas Charter Township, Precinct 2190868035.64%5987146106112218000
Texas Charter Township, Precinct 3176253830.53%3437717464138101
Texas Charter Township, Precinct 4259074028.57%445397121161282011
Texas Charter Township, Precinct 5223087139.06%7871149153133286000
Texas Charter Township, Precinct 6239692338.52%62100162133175308112
Totals21650417119.27%5419071448983131723003710

N/A indicates AV (Absentee) results are included in Elecion Day results

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

Elizabeth Byrd
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory