Search

Election Results

August 2, 2022 Primary Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

Comstock Township Proposal for Senior Services Millage

# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %YesNo
AVElection
Day
TOTALAVElection
Day
TOTAL
Comstock Charter Township, Precinct 1193462432.26%195147342111134245
Comstock Charter Township, Precinct 2209852024.79%1861082949398191
Comstock Charter Township, Precinct 3191349625.93%13999238102119221
Comstock Charter Township, Precinct 4143346632.52%13392225118102220
Comstock Charter Township, Precinct 5142453437.50%19511631110287189
Comstock Charter Township, Precinct 6123148939.72%2138029310564169
Comstock Charter Township, Precinct 7156126817.17%11570185282957
Totals11594339729.30%117671218886596331292

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

Elizabeth Byrd
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory