Search

Election Results

August 2, 2022 Primary Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

Representative in State Legislature 41st District (Democratic Party)

# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %Julie M. RogersTotal Write-in
AVElection
Day
TOTALAVElection
Day
TOTAL
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 16196210.02%191433000
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 2143327619.26%9149140101
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 3249288835.63%376152528011
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 4149951034.02%225149374000
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 5127348738.26%208111319000
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 6152641527.20%19887285044
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 8184333218.01%13559194112
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 9127924218.92%9451145101
Kalamazoo Charter Township, Precinct 10206337117.98%15958217000
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 1152035323.22%144107251000
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 299814714.73%7251123011
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 3159224515.39%94108202011
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 41146625.41%262652000
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 5223952723.54%261127388101
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 6182755830.54%277102379000
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 7197735017.70%177105282011
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 8184819810.71%7378151112
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 9179123913.34%94103197246
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 10222854124.28%20898306011
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 11170421812.79%10666172011
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 12177065136.78%293151444000
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 1314591218.29%324375011
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 14137019314.09%7554129000
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 15202130515.09%88122210123
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 16190049225.89%195124319134
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 17164438323.30%14092232112
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 18164640424.54%142114256011
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 19222435816.10%11899217000
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 20203674136.39%302263565112
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 21128363349.34%292195487101
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 22219157526.24%254162416000
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 23104426625.48%12358181000
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 24101827827.31%11295207202
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 27104320319.46%8881169011
Portage City, Precinct 2161526516.41%9550145101
Totals57161919916.10%538634048790152641

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

Elizabeth Byrd
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory