Search

Election Results

August 4, 2020 Primary

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

DEM Trustee Kalamazoo Charter Township (Democratic Party)

Jurisdiction, PrecinctGeorge E. CochranAshley M. GlassSteven LeutyLisa MoaieryClara D. RobinsonWrite-in
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 119272123230
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 285130871061111
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 33154473364504614
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 419428321927530710
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 51812591742202545
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 61842892022422601
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 72743902673473680
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 81271671261561725
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 9100150971431501
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 101432141121902473
Totals1622235616412152235330

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

John Curran
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory