Search

Election Results

August 4, 2020 Primary

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

DEM Trustee Texas Charter Township (Democratic Party)

Jurisdiction, PrecinctBarb HammonJim KiszkaWrite-in
Texas Township, Precinct 12652035
Texas Township, Precinct 22021750
Texas Township, Precinct 33092253
Texas Township, Precinct 43602899
Texas Township, Precinct 54183368
Texas Township, Precinct 63282731
Totals1882150126

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

John Curran
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory