Search

Election Results

August 4, 2020 Primary

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

DEM County Commissioner 2nd District (Democratic Party)

Jurisdiction, PrecinctZac BauerMonteze MoralesWrite-in
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 123190
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 31122312
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 151342174
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 162112201
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 171791801
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 181661702
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 204452851
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 213382131
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 231281210
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 241251801
Totals1861183613

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

John Curran
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory