Search

Election Results

August 4, 2020 Primary

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

DEM County Commissioner 5th District (Democratic Party)

Jurisdiction, PrecinctVeronica McKissackChris PomeroyWrite-in
Alamo 169270
Alamo Township, Precinct 2104750
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 34991871
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 73701590
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 11491033
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 23071711
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 33631752
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 62421302
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 93011191
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 10120670
Totals2524121310

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

John Curran
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory