Search

Election Results

August 4, 2020 Primary

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

Kalamazoo Charter Township Charter Millage

Jurisdiction, PrecinctYesNo
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 13835
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 2144150
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 3672363
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 4444134
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 5343187
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 6361120
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 7569371
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 8234167
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 9158123
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 10271200
Totals32341850

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

John Curran
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory