Search

Election Results

August 4, 2020 Primary

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

DEM Clerk Comstock Charter Township (Democratic Party)

Jurisdiction, PrecinctNicole M. BeauchampDave CamburnWrite-in
Comstock Township, Precinct 1175520
Comstock Township, Precinct 21921080
Comstock Township, Precinct 3153590
Comstock Township, Precinct 4174420
Comstock Township, Precinct 5207801
Comstock Township, Precinct 6159641
Comstock Township, Precinct 7195441
Totals12554493

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

Elizabeth Byrd
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory