Search

Election Results

August 4, 2020 Primary

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

DEM Clerk and Register of Deeds (Democratic Party)

Jurisdiction, PrecinctDoreen GardnerSarah O. JoshiMeredith PlaceWrite-in
Alamo 12930311
Alamo Township, Precinct 24562700
Brady Township, Precinct 14545861
Brady Township, Precinct 24039450
Charleston Township, Precinct 179891120
Climax Township, Precinct 1991331050
Comstock Township, Precinct 16485740
Comstock Township, Precinct 287891102
Comstock Township, Precinct 37960740
Comstock Township, Precinct 46870830
Comstock Township, Precinct 511185892
Comstock Township, Precinct 68767711
Comstock Township, Precinct 710068690
Cooper Township, Precinct 14058491
Cooper Township, Precinct 24763591
Cooper Township, Precinct 311398972
Cooper Township, Precinct 4751261131
Cooper Township, Precinct 52614370
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 1178190
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 27061600
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 33411252311
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 41741061784
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 5153941341
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 6150941540
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 73301301260
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 814160830
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 910939702
Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 1015779900
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 167101933
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 21231672000
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 32301431690
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 41651221690
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 512439851
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 61431211052
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 7134831103
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 87135751
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 91721291263
Oshtemo Township, Precinct 104454910
Pavilion Township, Precinct 144591380
Pavilion Township, Precinct 24431360
Pavilion Township, Precinct 33030851
Prairie Ronde Township, Precinct 14563702
Richland Township, Precinct 11091031191
Richland Township, Precinct 23292741
Richland Township, Precinct 31051051482
Ross Township, Precinct 17971740
Ross Township, Precinct 24585970
Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 151531042
Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 23139540
Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 3711141441
Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 42733521
Texas Township, Precinct 170801331
Texas Township, Precinct 24690860
Texas Township, Precinct 3106731451
Texas Township, Precinct 41241101673
Texas Township, Precinct 5951761930
Texas Township, Precinct 6701151820
Wakeshma Township, Precinct 11825200
Galesburg City, Precinct 13144460
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 1135991451
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 24845811
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 3108831423
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 42714302
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 51991591740
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 61961601360
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 7185901591
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 823033202
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 932425262
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 10193921532
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 1121237361
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 121111492491
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 138227310
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 149448490
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 15172601124
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 161251241674
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 17152741340
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 1892851534
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 19128801520
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 201802123122
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 211081942460
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 221671282312
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 238864940
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 24109841160
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 25871272351
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 261531531911
Kalamazoo City, Precinct 278251951
Parchment City, Precinct 17356940
Portage City, Precinct 110863980
Portage City, Precinct 257411001
Portage City, Precinct 377732030
Portage City, Precinct 445761500
Portage City, Precinct 538471600
Portage City, Precinct 644752010
Portage City, Precinct 74641520
Portage City, Precinct 81001621600
Portage City, Precinct 9641051321
Portage City, Precinct 1067961161
Portage City, Precinct 111011381860
Portage City, Precinct 12102802631
Portage City, Precinct 131201332182
Portage City, Precinct 14771141290
Portage City, Precinct 1567761950
Portage City, Precinct 161131441561
Portage City, Precinct 1758911800
Portage City, Precinct 1883991610
Portage City, Precinct 1981931790
Portage City, Precinct 2060931670
Totals1079090551287891

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

John Curran
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory