Search

Election Results

November 3, 2020 General Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

School Board Member Schoolcraft Community Schools

Jurisdiction, Precinct# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %Randy Blankenship Jr.Adam HaleyLloyd PetersonKatie RedmondJason WaltherWrite-in
Prairie Ronde Twp. 11969159480.96%41844524353655812
Schoolcraft Twp. 2118687673.86%22332416041029712
Schoolcraft Twp. 41325104178.57%31026021943441911
Texas Twp. 52826215076.08%795857116972
Portage City 102314174175.24%24231035361
Totals96203588142.89%105411106891531140738

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

Elizabeth Byrd
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory