Search

Election Results

November 3, 2020 General Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

School Board Member Vicksburg Community Schools

Jurisdiction, Precinct# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %Wil EmmertDan GrabowskiDennis LaPointDavid J. SchriemerStephanie WilloughbyWrite-in
Brady Twp. 12050153574.88%51462432968259020
Brady Twp. 21588129181.30%40552422261041113
Pavilion Twp. 12142166577.73%46964742965167425
Pavilion Twp. 2115991078.52%107125651581567
Schoolcraft Twp. 11840129970.60%38452819760954213
Schoolcraft Twp. 33094219570.94%670840493949100252
Wakeshma Twp. 1101473672.58%13619210121618216
Portage City 41743139079.75%1391881062202092
Leonidas Twp. 1 (St. Joseph County)07106760
Mendon Twp. 1 (St. Joseph County)05610356113950
Park Twp. 1 (St. Joseph County)044413161510
Totals14630948693.55%29313822203542763918148

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

John Curran
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory