Search

Election Results

November 3, 2020 General Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

Dist Library Bd Member Portage District Library

Jurisdiction, Precinct# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %Kenneth A. BakerMichele D. BehrTom VanceWrite-inMark S. RoodbeenLinda H. Whitlock
Pavilion Twp. 31873101754.30%1921851791703
Texas Twp. 42905218775.28%95396793558022
Texas Twp. 52826215076.08%81686081154017
Portage City 11755114865.41%5665965043909
Portage City 2191399552.01%4214913573907
Portage City 32203164574.67%7658056924304
Portage City 41743139079.75%60161458138011
Portage City 51668124174.40%5555805412905
Portage City 62029164981.27%76777171658013
Portage City 7129980361.82%3483833013101
Portage City 81952157080.43%74181374139019
Portage City 91634131680.54%6246465833304
Portage City 102314174175.24%7828597483905
Portage City 112364180876.48%87190486174018
Portage City 122237182081.36%935100991946017
Portage City 133040229875.59%10951140108358013
Portage City 141759140179.65%6746846264307
Portage City 152001143571.71%6577116322909
Portage City 162595194274.84%91697589451013
Portage City 171927157181.53%67872669553020
Portage City 181970155678.99%7438007453707
Portage City 191959138570.70%6827076556009
Portage City 201713124872.86%56559852238014
Totals476793453375.39%15947168241532110060247

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

John Curran
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory