Search

Election Results

November 3, 2020 General Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

Comstock Charter Township Proposal

Jurisdiction, Precinct# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %YesNo
Comstock Twp. 12023155076.62%840597
Comstock Twp. 22333144862.07%777556
Comstock Twp. 32082132163.45%665532
Comstock Twp. 41558122478.56%666448
Comstock Twp. 51582124578.70%709431
Comstock Twp. 6132999174.57%576349
Comstock Twp. 71737104860.33%555361
Totals12644882769.81%47883274

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

John Curran
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory