Search

Election Results

November 3, 2020 General Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

Michigan State University Trustee

Jurisdiction, Precinct# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %Brian Mosallam
(DEM)
Rema Ella Vassar
(DEM)
Pat O'Keefe
(REP)
Tonya Schuitmaker
(REP)
Will Tyler White
(LIB)
Janet M. Sanger
(UST)
John Paul Sanger
(UST)
Brandon Hu
(GRN)
Robin Lea Laurain
(GRN)
Bridgette Abraham-Guzman
(NLP)
Write-in
(NON)
Alamo Twp. 1121094978.43%25225750152724211271249
Alamo Twp. 22057155075.35%447445821875303117812103
Brady Twp. 12050153574.88%3894348248453533211516106
Brady Twp. 21588129181.30%3073017557503721131020118
Charleston Twp. 11591120575.74%3213136536734017191824135
Climax Twp. 11883139073.82%344347818816292717613156
Comstock Twp. 12023155076.62%4975037617984530202124162
Comstock Twp. 22333144862.07%5595675966104934262530174
Comstock Twp. 32082132163.45%4574666096353730181922108
Comstock Twp. 41558122478.56%43144557258544126121192
Comstock Twp. 51582124578.70%488519489528302492122122
Comstock Twp. 6132999174.57%375384443463181611121462
Comstock Twp. 71737104860.33%544562294291391412161896
Cooper Twp. 1114185274.67%283278425440203581284
Cooper Twp. 21339105378.64%356362484519421911151252
Cooper Twp. 32740192470.22%7627737988325233223036245
Cooper Twp. 42500202480.96%603629101810845332161829152
Cooper Twp. 580649160.92%2502601511612240101153
Kalamazoo Twp. 172231443.49%1181201261271212106677
Kalamazoo Twp. 2162986453.04%3974022963012526162024144
Kalamazoo Twp. 32788210075.32%114211836056516019133833178
Kalamazoo Twp. 41767129073.01%806839248269361583140104
Kalamazoo Twp. 51390108678.13%595614280297171573127101
Kalamazoo Twp. 62002127063.44%81283424025232972532103
Kalamazoo Twp. 72456189577.16%8669126677052925152334166
Kalamazoo Twp. 82144114753.50%6336612973083922152526148
Kalamazoo Twp. 9142184859.68%469502202220291813232945
Kalamazoo Twp. 102343137558.69%8168533273563822112127162
Oshtemo Twp. 11387115483.20%40541553857231148121574
Oshtemo Twp. 22686197173.38%7757778188675828152631156
Oshtemo Twp. 31637136183.14%70569845147325155101540
Oshtemo Twp. 41955139571.36%7617814034443924122218111
Oshtemo Twp. 52205109349.57%712734194206352491825135
Oshtemo Twp. 61964125563.90%67968439041025169232080
Oshtemo Twp. 71834120865.87%59962342143626153141764
Oshtemo Twp. 8129582563.71%41642128128520201491059
Oshtemo Twp. 92869184664.34%8939206216594326172534106
Oshtemo Twp. 1090472580.20%27628228429719169712115
Pavilion Twp. 12142166577.73%5165297988254927211118136
Pavilion Twp. 2115991078.52%2172315305302113154555
Pavilion Twp. 31873101754.30%35638045046026221719201110
Prairie Ronde Twp. 11969159480.96%4244328558903919161113136
Richland Twp. 12620207979.35%72676197510156430222233142
Richland Twp. 21757137678.32%465474683710392013142042
Richland Twp. 32655199875.25%7147279229594829172023130
Ross Twp. 12291171874.99%5195268909083728162637137
Ross Twp. 22184172578.98%557571926952322291416121
Schoolcraft Twp. 11840129970.60%414429668689312016121881
Schoolcraft Twp. 2118687673.86%28028541543023148211553
Schoolcraft Twp. 33094219570.94%756770990101082392225362212
Schoolcraft Twp. 41325104178.57%2842975475763014169763
Texas Twp. 12386184277.20%5836049331009453024142575
Texas Twp. 22121166078.27%524524818874301314918112
Texas Twp. 32036139168.32%628632536560351810162092
Texas Twp. 42905218775.28%943975893889502511242093
Texas Twp. 52826215076.08%934932875919482417192332
Texas Twp. 62609208279.80%7187359811071602012162273
Wakeshma Twp. 1101473672.58%1531694304361314153563
Galesburg City 1156985754.62%307325379384202118131887
Kalamazoo City 12019115557.21%773799180187361453938123
Kalamazoo City 22830101735.94%671682170153271210273745
Kalamazoo City 32206122555.53%7978611331394611779831210
Kalamazoo City 4197776038.44%41942619717518127201476
Kalamazoo City 53319204361.56%1240129242542072251553671410
Kalamazoo City 62060146771.21%8798933733972266211623
Kalamazoo City 72587112243.37%830863119127231363634184
Kalamazoo City 8240191638.15%72477258556157715113
Kalamazoo City 92233101945.63%84288143451010796139
Kalamazoo City 102512163865.21%88892145446149332526422312
Kalamazoo City 11195290446.31%6796969293181791513145
Kalamazoo City 122019151575.04%858897389427342814203259
Kalamazoo City 13171966538.69%4234541161091120121117126
Kalamazoo City 14169478146.10%519549121125292292024190
Kalamazoo City 152552129250.63%8108612232423033293642158
Kalamazoo City 162083149471.72%8499013533624226202933131
Kalamazoo City 171928130467.64%703743340366362213202582
Kalamazoo City 181893124865.93%690710326350422315283291
Kalamazoo City 192731155056.76%8999533553625620123740238
Kalamazoo City 202328175675.43%112311653303643922154539105
Kalamazoo City 211427121385.00%7948142342561864292844
Kalamazoo City 222668165361.96%110011302773003514103436147
Kalamazoo City 23130981362.11%46549219220228146161783
Kalamazoo City 24129187067.39%57060213813814177244180
Kalamazoo City 251564124079.28%67168535237934157193161
Kalamazoo City 261871143976.91%82884837941531177173593
Kalamazoo City 27160372745.35%505527739032135242692
Parchment City 11560107568.91%4814733893972618101317113
Portage City 11755114865.41%5865953603713319131916134
Portage City 2191399552.01%4614793283394122171834189
Portage City 32203164574.67%7067156616943626132025194
Portage City 41743139079.75%495515663688291711132583
Portage City 51668124174.40%4975074935073617212527203
Portage City 62029164981.27%649654683712532415242273
Portage City 7129980361.82%42442322324518145101366
Portage City 81952157080.43%725742542602361772422153
Portage City 91634131680.54%5846044705214225132125230
Portage City 102314174175.24%6166357818455521111728126
Portage City 112364180876.48%8558826386613722223630157
Portage City 122237182081.36%7778117187803926181719132
Portage City 133040229875.59%99310138999236521232723234
Portage City 141759140179.65%6156365155413524151517111
Portage City 152001143571.71%6827034945243723133031185
Portage City 162595194274.84%9109397077286126112937142
Portage City 171927157181.53%6106266456743725163136154
Portage City 181970155678.99%694689604631251614262993
Portage City 191959138570.70%6706964724873516162319143
Portage City 201713124872.86%605630394408342618252892
Totals21091914353068.05%65742677925231654680375421691391220626111201459

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

John Curran
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory