Search

Election Results

November 3, 2020 General Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

Wayne State University Governor

Jurisdiction, Precinct# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %Eva Garza Dewaelsche
(DEM)
Shirley Stancato
(DEM)
Don Gates
(REP)
Terri Lynn Land
(REP)
Jon Elgas
(LIB)
Christine C. Schwartz
(UST)
Susan Odgers
(GRN)
Write-in
(NON)
Lloyd Arthur Conway
Alamo Twp. 1121094978.43%25227150850320256130
Alamo Twp. 22057155075.35%44045181586928361830
Brady Twp. 12050153574.88%42043380985442371860
Brady Twp. 21588129181.30%30031072075840262260
Charleston Twp. 11591120575.74%31831964267430372620
Climax Twp. 11883139073.82%34834678281328431570
Comstock Twp. 12023155076.62%50450475578552463430
Comstock Twp. 22333144862.07%58057357361050474240
Comstock Twp. 32082132163.45%48546860461534362880
Comstock Twp. 41558122478.56%43842755856744152270
Comstock Twp. 51582124578.70%51750146551232212750
Comstock Twp. 6132999174.57%37538843646022202140
Comstock Twp. 71737104860.33%56356528729837152140
Cooper Twp. 1114185274.67%28528142441722181540
Cooper Twp. 21339105378.64%35535348951341172230
Cooper Twp. 32740192470.22%77478276683853414360
Cooper Twp. 42500202480.96%6106331028107955393230
Cooper Twp. 580649160.92%2642571441571831920
Kalamazoo Twp. 172231443.49%13112612112215131060
Kalamazoo Twp. 2162986453.04%43341528429329353140
Kalamazoo Twp. 32788210075.32%1175117259362958225570
Kalamazoo Twp. 41767129073.01%85283124226231175210
Kalamazoo Twp. 51390108678.13%60360227730423214210
Kalamazoo Twp. 62002127063.44%82881924224633155030
Kalamazoo Twp. 72456189577.16%89989263668339404260
Kalamazoo Twp. 82144114753.50%651648296309402937110
Kalamazoo Twp. 9142184859.68%49549221022226202680
Kalamazoo Twp. 102343137558.69%84584732934237233640
Oshtemo Twp. 11387115483.20%41241654955129251740
Oshtemo Twp. 22686197173.38%79080480784355314260
Oshtemo Twp. 31637136183.14%68370545346833121710
Oshtemo Twp. 41955139571.36%77578040243439283110
Oshtemo Twp. 52205109349.57%73371219920038213370
Oshtemo Twp. 61964125563.90%69668837239027263200
Oshtemo Twp. 71834120865.87%62562640242324212040
Oshtemo Twp. 8129582563.71%42642327627019341560
Oshtemo Twp. 92869184664.34%92393259163640254170
Oshtemo Twp. 1090472580.20%29328427528819161550
Pavilion Twp. 12142166577.73%52054076982649362660
Pavilion Twp. 2115991078.52%22422551552417201250
Pavilion Twp. 31873101754.30%374379437449343233100
Prairie Ronde Twp. 11969159480.96%412424827870443727100
Richland Twp. 12620207979.35%75574394699258383930
Richland Twp. 21757137678.32%47247565568941243020
Richland Twp. 32655199875.25%74072288594749283430
Ross Twp. 12291171874.99%51952186389641434760
Ross Twp. 22184172578.98%55156390692138242020
Schoolcraft Twp. 11840129970.60%43442766368029231930
Schoolcraft Twp. 2118687673.86%28927740042326202250
Schoolcraft Twp. 33094219570.94%7607849581013875447150
Schoolcraft Twp. 41325104178.57%28530454255730191240
Texas Twp. 12386184277.20%59660892696672301860
Texas Twp. 22121166078.27%52352179585017191930
Texas Twp. 32036139168.32%63663951354434182130
Texas Twp. 42905218775.28%95996783887152413430
Texas Twp. 52826215076.08%92591884588953312620
Texas Twp. 62609208279.80%731742945100960282790
Wakeshma Twp. 1101473672.58%1651574194321221740
Galesburg City 1156985754.62%32931236239522292670
Kalamazoo City 12019115557.21%80777417717930135760
Kalamazoo City 22830101735.94%7076721561463284970
Kalamazoo City 32206122555.53%871838130129502110490
Kalamazoo City 4197776038.44%4354131961762192370
Kalamazoo City 53319204361.56%13141298397391682674140
Kalamazoo City 62060146771.21%89689434437423152040
Kalamazoo City 72587112243.37%86684911512521155770
Kalamazoo City 8240191638.15%752747576610142030
Kalamazoo City 92233101945.63%8848812945131511100
Kalamazoo City 102512163865.21%914912445457474662100
Kalamazoo City 11195290446.31%712702858916152770
Kalamazoo City 122019151575.04%89388337340335294270
Kalamazoo City 13171966538.69%44444410811320262460
Kalamazoo City 14169478146.10%54553512313030183310
Kalamazoo City 152552129250.63%863838205234374352100
Kalamazoo City 162083149471.72%89888334035736314910
Kalamazoo City 171928130467.64%73472031233841443440
Kalamazoo City 181893124865.93%71371131233440373220
Kalamazoo City 192731155056.76%93391735037353315970
Kalamazoo City 202328175675.43%1174113333334542175280
Kalamazoo City 211427121385.00%80880022124416123310
Kalamazoo City 222668165361.96%1132111125928441294980
Kalamazoo City 23130981362.11%48548519219225142530
Kalamazoo City 24129187067.39%6005861341412094100
Kalamazoo City 251564124079.28%68569333235238183010
Kalamazoo City 261871143976.91%85983436339234183540
Kalamazoo City 27160372745.35%531516788234133530
Parchment City 11560107568.91%48746838238830272530
Portage City 11755114865.41%59660035335738233440
Portage City 2191399552.01%476484322338413530110
Portage City 32203164574.67%70572265067338363040
Portage City 41743139079.75%49850364167522242940
Portage City 51668124174.40%51750947350042293630
Portage City 62029164981.27%65966164967553372730
Portage City 7129980361.82%43041522623417161760
Portage City 81952157080.43%75074453257436233040
Portage City 91634131680.54%60160447749434382200
Portage City 102314174175.24%63663775480649244340
Portage City 112364180876.48%88189560162841384460
Portage City 122237182081.36%77980870876341382130
Portage City 133040229875.59%999101187692769334270
Portage City 141759140179.65%62762949052631312320
Portage City 152001143571.71%70870048149436304950
Portage City 162595194274.84%92790968970571353820
Portage City 171927157181.53%62063862565048393440
Portage City 181970155678.99%68269159761625202320
Portage City 191959138570.70%68669544049333192320
Portage City 201713124872.86%63561738040340323810
Totals21091914344268.01%676496733350882533903875282434085230

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

John Curran
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory