Search

Election Results

November 3, 2020 General Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

Sheriff

Jurisdiction, Precinct# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %Richard C. Fuller III
(DEM)
Shannon D. Bagley
(REP)
Write-in
(NON)
Alamo Twp. 1121094978.43%3505554
Alamo Twp. 22057155075.35%5729210
Brady Twp. 12050153574.88%5409394
Brady Twp. 21588129181.30%3958541
Charleston Twp. 11591120575.74%4107451
Climax Twp. 11883139073.82%4538966
Comstock Twp. 12023155076.62%6039001
Comstock Twp. 22333144862.07%7146806
Comstock Twp. 32082132163.45%6036753
Comstock Twp. 41558122478.56%4976782
Comstock Twp. 51582124578.70%6475562
Comstock Twp. 6132999174.57%4714932
Comstock Twp. 71737104860.33%6443503
Cooper Twp. 1114185274.67%3534651
Cooper Twp. 21339105378.64%4445791
Cooper Twp. 32740192470.22%9279374
Cooper Twp. 42500202480.96%75911922
Cooper Twp. 580649160.92%2901781
Kalamazoo Twp. 172231443.49%1581393
Kalamazoo Twp. 2162986453.04%4893501
Kalamazoo Twp. 32788210075.32%13306987
Kalamazoo Twp. 41767129073.01%9253193
Kalamazoo Twp. 51390108678.13%7123402
Kalamazoo Twp. 62002127063.44%8162932
Kalamazoo Twp. 72456189577.16%10497872
Kalamazoo Twp. 82144114753.50%7323834
Kalamazoo Twp. 9142184859.68%5482736
Kalamazoo Twp. 102343137558.69%9393927
Oshtemo Twp. 11387115483.20%4896330
Oshtemo Twp. 22686197173.38%88710094
Oshtemo Twp. 31637136183.14%8065121
Oshtemo Twp. 41955139571.36%8804825
Oshtemo Twp. 52205109349.57%7982394
Oshtemo Twp. 61964125563.90%7924232
Oshtemo Twp. 71834120865.87%7394313
Oshtemo Twp. 8129582563.71%4913024
Oshtemo Twp. 92869184664.34%10417364
Oshtemo Twp. 1090472580.20%3493422
Pavilion Twp. 12142166577.73%6429623
Pavilion Twp. 2115991078.52%3205640
Pavilion Twp. 31873101754.30%4825085
Prairie Ronde Twp. 11969159480.96%5239983
Richland Twp. 12620207979.35%90710891
Richland Twp. 21757137678.32%5687614
Richland Twp. 32655199875.25%89210253
Ross Twp. 12291171874.99%6729773
Ross Twp. 22184172578.98%6849882
Schoolcraft Twp. 11840129970.60%5017642
Schoolcraft Twp. 2118687673.86%3654753
Schoolcraft Twp. 33094219570.94%90612067
Schoolcraft Twp. 41325104178.57%3636363
Texas Twp. 12386184277.20%70910597
Texas Twp. 22121166078.27%6379503
Texas Twp. 32036139168.32%7306082
Texas Twp. 42905218775.28%106710313
Texas Twp. 52826215076.08%104110171
Texas Twp. 62609208279.80%84211683
Wakeshma Twp. 1101473672.58%2224873
Galesburg City 1156985754.62%3684537
Kalamazoo City 12019115557.21%8612317
Kalamazoo City 22830101735.94%7421995
Kalamazoo City 32206122555.53%95619311
Kalamazoo City 4197776038.44%4642282
Kalamazoo City 53319204361.56%14315199
Kalamazoo City 62060146771.21%9794345
Kalamazoo City 72587112243.37%8901759
Kalamazoo City 8240191638.15%7661179
Kalamazoo City 92233101945.63%895839
Kalamazoo City 102512163865.21%10445367
Kalamazoo City 11195290446.31%7321357
Kalamazoo City 122019151575.04%9764902
Kalamazoo City 13171966538.69%4891506
Kalamazoo City 14169478146.10%5991593
Kalamazoo City 152552129250.63%91431414
Kalamazoo City 162083149471.72%9994414
Kalamazoo City 171928130467.64%8304185
Kalamazoo City 181893124865.93%8063881
Kalamazoo City 192731155056.76%10314515
Kalamazoo City 202328175675.43%13014163
Kalamazoo City 211427121385.00%8772823
Kalamazoo City 222668165361.96%12143692
Kalamazoo City 23130981362.11%5362406
Kalamazoo City 24129187067.39%6491824
Kalamazoo City 251564124079.28%7864123
Kalamazoo City 261871143976.91%9474360
Kalamazoo City 27160372745.35%5671233
Parchment City 11560107568.91%5624681
Portage City 11755114865.41%6764263
Portage City 2191399552.01%5673966
Portage City 32203164574.67%8307544
Portage City 41743139079.75%5857551
Portage City 51668124174.40%6095890
Portage City 62029164981.27%7358464
Portage City 7129980361.82%4962641
Portage City 81952157080.43%8716432
Portage City 91634131680.54%6835732
Portage City 102314174175.24%7968772
Portage City 112364180876.48%10067334
Portage City 122237182081.36%9068613
Portage City 133040229875.59%116310356
Portage City 141759140179.65%7396111
Portage City 152001143571.71%7945872
Portage City 162595194274.84%10188510
Portage City 171927157181.53%7197851
Portage City 181970155678.99%8036852
Portage City 191959138570.70%7735543
Portage City 201713124872.86%7184831
Totals21091914404568.29%7741361299371

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

John Curran
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory