Search

Election Results

November 3, 2020 General Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

Drain Commissioner

Jurisdiction, Precinct# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %Jason L. Wiersma
(DEM)
Joanna Croes
(REP)
Write-in
(NON)
Alamo Twp. 1121094978.43%3235485
Alamo Twp. 22057155075.35%5418922
Brady Twp. 12050153574.88%5328906
Brady Twp. 21588129181.30%3918052
Charleston Twp. 11591120575.74%4007103
Climax Twp. 11883139073.82%4428636
Comstock Twp. 12023155076.62%6148332
Comstock Twp. 22333144862.07%7056395
Comstock Twp. 32082132163.45%5666727
Comstock Twp. 41558122478.56%5126082
Comstock Twp. 51582124578.70%6235202
Comstock Twp. 6132999174.57%4444793
Comstock Twp. 71737104860.33%6323394
Cooper Twp. 1114185274.67%3524393
Cooper Twp. 21339105378.64%4455284
Cooper Twp. 32740192470.22%9588454
Cooper Twp. 42500202480.96%75811163
Cooper Twp. 580649160.92%2861734
Kalamazoo Twp. 172231443.49%1491432
Kalamazoo Twp. 2162986453.04%5053134
Kalamazoo Twp. 32788210075.32%12896928
Kalamazoo Twp. 41767129073.01%9322832
Kalamazoo Twp. 51390108678.13%6803363
Kalamazoo Twp. 62002127063.44%8892903
Kalamazoo Twp. 72456189577.16%10137584
Kalamazoo Twp. 82144114753.50%7383427
Kalamazoo Twp. 9142184859.68%54326110
Kalamazoo Twp. 102343137558.69%9353733
Oshtemo Twp. 11387115483.20%4945903
Oshtemo Twp. 22686197173.38%8879324
Oshtemo Twp. 31637136183.14%7695021
Oshtemo Twp. 41955139571.36%8714461
Oshtemo Twp. 52205109349.57%7962249
Oshtemo Twp. 61964125563.90%7494303
Oshtemo Twp. 71834120865.87%6984405
Oshtemo Twp. 8129582563.71%4812935
Oshtemo Twp. 92869184664.34%10137045
Oshtemo Twp. 1090472580.20%3323304
Pavilion Twp. 12142166577.73%6368814
Pavilion Twp. 2115991078.52%2905564
Pavilion Twp. 31873101754.30%4644825
Prairie Ronde Twp. 11969159480.96%5429307
Richland Twp. 12620207979.35%88410433
Richland Twp. 21757137678.32%5637202
Richland Twp. 32655199875.25%8559773
Ross Twp. 12291171874.99%6619324
Ross Twp. 22184172578.98%6549561
Schoolcraft Twp. 11840129970.60%5127024
Schoolcraft Twp. 2118687673.86%3614432
Schoolcraft Twp. 33094219570.94%95210829
Schoolcraft Twp. 41325104178.57%3775823
Texas Twp. 12386184277.20%71710143
Texas Twp. 22121166078.27%6938533
Texas Twp. 32036139168.32%7165743
Texas Twp. 42905218775.28%10709542
Texas Twp. 52826215076.08%10489531
Texas Twp. 62609208279.80%85910757
Wakeshma Twp. 1101473672.58%2114575
Galesburg City 1156985754.62%3844083
Kalamazoo City 12019115557.21%8802124
Kalamazoo City 22830101735.94%7381933
Kalamazoo City 32206122555.53%9611819
Kalamazoo City 4197776038.44%4592142
Kalamazoo City 53319204361.56%14115008
Kalamazoo City 62060146771.21%9514034
Kalamazoo City 72587112243.37%9251505
Kalamazoo City 8240191638.15%805795
Kalamazoo City 92233101945.63%926517
Kalamazoo City 102512163865.21%10474992
Kalamazoo City 11195290446.31%7571025
Kalamazoo City 122019151575.04%9694486
Kalamazoo City 13171966538.69%4861435
Kalamazoo City 14169478146.10%5941576
Kalamazoo City 152552129250.63%9652607
Kalamazoo City 162083149471.72%9844142
Kalamazoo City 171928130467.64%8223852
Kalamazoo City 181893124865.93%8193494
Kalamazoo City 192731155056.76%10454058
Kalamazoo City 202328175675.43%12903895
Kalamazoo City 211427121385.00%8822610
Kalamazoo City 222668165361.96%12313252
Kalamazoo City 23130981362.11%5292296
Kalamazoo City 24129187067.39%6641651
Kalamazoo City 251564124079.28%7733892
Kalamazoo City 261871143976.91%9174310
Kalamazoo City 27160372745.35%5871032
Parchment City 11560107568.91%5794081
Portage City 11755114865.41%6803951
Portage City 2191399552.01%5473866
Portage City 32203164574.67%8167034
Portage City 41743139079.75%5827174
Portage City 51668124174.40%6075416
Portage City 62029164981.27%7777341
Portage City 7129980361.82%4732704
Portage City 81952157080.43%8466047
Portage City 91634131680.54%7055164
Portage City 102314174175.24%7518525
Portage City 112364180876.48%9807044
Portage City 122237182081.36%9167884
Portage City 133040229875.59%11679633
Portage City 141759140179.65%7445421
Portage City 152001143571.71%7995513
Portage City 162595194274.84%10347911
Portage City 171927157181.53%7237104
Portage City 181970155678.99%7626593
Portage City 191959138570.70%7705141
Portage City 201713124872.86%7234302
Totals21091914395268.25%7713457370412

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

John Curran
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory