Search

Election Results

November 3, 2020 General Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

County Commissioner 4th District

Jurisdiction, Precinct# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %Jen Strebs
(DEM)
Andrew Smith
(REP)
Write-in
(NON)
Kalamazoo Twp. 2162986453.04%4893282
Kalamazoo Twp. 41767129073.01%9282833
Kalamazoo Twp. 51390108678.13%6983225
Kalamazoo Twp. 62002127063.44%9282512
Kalamazoo Twp. 102343137558.69%9413598
Kalamazoo City 53319204361.56%14604566
Kalamazoo City 62060146771.21%9723838
Kalamazoo City 102512163865.21%10415037
Parchment City 11560107568.91%5634201
Totals185821187563.91%8020330542

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

John Curran
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory