Search

Election Results

November 3, 2020 General Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

County Commissioner 5th District

Jurisdiction, Precinct# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %Veronica McKissack
(DEM)
Valarie Cunningham
(REP)
Write-in
(NON)
Alamo Twp. 1121094978.43%2935734
Alamo Twp. 22057155075.35%4969315
Kalamazoo Twp. 32788210075.32%12837057
Kalamazoo Twp. 72456189577.16%10117624
Oshtemo Twp. 11387115483.20%4566263
Oshtemo Twp. 22686197173.38%8499692
Oshtemo Twp. 31637136183.14%7415322
Oshtemo Twp. 61964125563.90%7304454
Oshtemo Twp. 92869184664.34%9957247
Oshtemo Twp. 1090472580.20%3163464
Totals199581468173.56%7170661342

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

Elizabeth Byrd
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory