Search

Election Results

November 3, 2020 General Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

Clerk Comstock Charter Township

Jurisdiction, Precinct# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %Nicole M. Beauchamp
(DEM)
Stephen M. French
(REP)
Write-in
(NON)
Comstock Twp. 12023155076.62%6278284
Comstock Twp. 22333144862.07%7486277
Comstock Twp. 32082132163.45%5996642
Comstock Twp. 41558122478.56%5535842
Comstock Twp. 51582124578.70%6415253
Comstock Twp. 6132999174.57%4774686
Comstock Twp. 71737104860.33%6693075
Totals12644882769.81%4314400329

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

Elizabeth Byrd
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory