Search

Election Results

November 3, 2020 General Election

Official Results

Return to Election Overview

Clerk Kalamazoo Charter Township

Jurisdiction, Precinct# Reg. VotersPoll Book TotalsTurnout %Mark E. Miller
(DEM)
Write-in
(NON)
Kalamazoo Twp. 172231443.49%20315
Kalamazoo Twp. 2162986453.04%60329
Kalamazoo Twp. 32788210075.32%151730
Kalamazoo Twp. 41767129073.01%100013
Kalamazoo Twp. 51390108678.13%79512
Kalamazoo Twp. 62002127063.44%101817
Kalamazoo Twp. 72456189577.16%124049
Kalamazoo Twp. 82144114753.50%86230
Kalamazoo Twp. 9142184859.68%63632
Kalamazoo Twp. 102343137558.69%104728
Totals186621039055.68%8921255

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

John Curran
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory