Search

Election Results

November 8, 2016 General Election

Official Results

President of the United States

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Donald J. TrumpRepublican51,034
Hillary ClintonDemocrat67,148
Gary JohnsonLibertarian5,644
Darrell L. CastleU.S. Taxpayers446
Jill SteinGreen1,634
Emidio Mimi SoltysikNatural Law70
Cherunda Fox (WI)0
Ben Hartnell (WI)1
Tom Hoefling (WI)2
Laurence Kotlikoff (WI)2
Michael Maturen (WI)22
Evan McMullin (WI)298
Monica Moorehead (WI)0

Representative in Congress 6th District

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Fred UptonRepublican61,857
Paul ClementsDemocrat56,085
Lorence WenkeLibertarian7,192
Richard Miller Overton (WI)13

Representative in State Legislature 60th District

37 of 37 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Alexander RossRepublican9,595
Jon HoadleyDemocrat26,570
Logan FleckensteinLibertarian2,170

Representative in State Legislature 61st Distict

40 of 40 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Brandt IdenRepublican25,149
John FisherDemocrat22,755
Ryan WinfieldLibertarian3,018

Representative in State Legislature 63rd District

23 of 23 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
David C. MaturenRepublican14,070
Lynn ShifleaDemocrat8,747
John Anthony La PietraGreen1,203

Representative in State Legislature 66th District

8 of 8 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Beth GriffinRepublican4,606
Annie BrownDemocrat3,669

Member of the State Board of Education

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Tom McMillinRepublican47,077
Nikki SnyderRepublican47,315
Ish AhmedDemocrat49,008
John AustinDemocrat52,768
Scotty BomanLibertarian5,732
Bill HallLibertarian3,820
Karen AdamsU.S. Taxpayers3,073
Douglas LevesqueU.S. Taxpayers1,160
Derek M. GrigsbyGreen2,077
Sherry A. WellsGreen3,675
Mary Anne HeringWorking Class6,007

Regent of the University of Michigan

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Carl MeyersRepublican44,684
Ron WeiserRepublican49,908
Laurence B. DeitchDemocrat48,952
Denise IlitchDemocrat54,253
James Lewis HudlerLibertarian3,895
John JascobLibertarian3,899
Audra DriscollU.S. Taxpayers2,862
Richard A. HewerU.S. Taxpayers1,523
Latham ReddingGreen3,177
Bridgette Abraham-GuzmanNatural Law2,084

Trustee of Michigan State University

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
William DearyRepublican44,409
Dan KellyRepublican46,689
Dianne ByrumDemocrat53,733
Diann WoodardDemocrat50,582
Justin BurnsLibertarian5,310
Gregory Scott StempfleLibertarian3,587
Angela GrandyU.S. Taxpayers3,286
Will Tyler WhiteGreen4,158

Governor of Wayne State University

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Michael J. BusuitoRepublican44,314
Kimberly ShminaRepublican44,346
Yvette McElroy AndersonDemocrat50,449
Mark GaffneyDemocrat49,627
Bhagwan DashairyaLibertarian3,401
Al SederLibertarian3,737
Robert GaleU.S. Taxpayers2,127
Marc Joseph SosnowskiU.S. Taxpayers1,506
Margaret GuttshallGreen3,257
Fran ShorGreen3,157
Wendy GoossenNatural Law1,534

Kalamazoo County Prosecuting Attorney

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Donald H. SmithRepublican45,794
Jeffrey S. GettingDemocrat73,992

Kalamazoo County Sheriff

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Jeff HepplerRepublican45,848
Richard C. Fuller IIIDemocrat73,512

Kalamazoo County Clerk & Register of Deeds

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Timothy A. SnowRepublican61,299
John Patrick TaylorDemocrat56,123

Kalamazoo County Treasurer

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Mary BalkemaRepublican64,963
Sunny Saura SahuDemocrat53,818

Kalamazoo County Drain Commissioner

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Patricia A. S. CrowleyDemocrat82,160

Kalamazoo County Surveyor

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Gary D. HahnRepublican71,645

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #1

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Jessica SalvanoRepublican1,515
Stephanie MooreDemocrat6,474

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #2

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
T. Casey FawleyRepublican2,524
Kevin B. WordelmanDemocrat6,649

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #3

7 of 7 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Charley CossRepublican2,533
Tracy HallDemocrat6,004

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #4

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Michael A. SealsDemocrat7,522

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #5

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Chad DillonRepublican5,140
Julie M. RogersDemocrat6,628

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #6

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Ron KendallRepublican7,510
Mike SteffesLibertarian2,224

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #7

12 of 12 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Roger E. TuinierRepublican5,791
Pat ClarkDemocrat4,396

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #8

11 of 11 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
John GislerRepublican8,154

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #9

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Dale ShugarsRepublican6,842
Emily AdamsDemocrat5,687

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #10

9 of 9 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Jerry WhitakerRepublican5,635
Mike QuinnDemocrat5,680

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #11

9 of 9 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Scott McGrawRepublican5,771
Jason FosterDemocrat5,222

Alamo Township Supervisor

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Tony HyetRepublican1,634

Alamo Township Clerk

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Laura EndresRepublican1,586

Alamo Township Treasurer

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Mary E. StoneburnerRepublican1,685

Alamo Township Trustee

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
John Kennedy, Jr.Republican1,528
Gail VanderWeeleRepublican1,388

Brady Township Supervisor

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Randy SmithRepublican1,746

Brady Township Clerk

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Tracy LoceyRepublican1,777

Brady Township Treasurer

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Malia AllgaierRepublican1,791

Brady Township Trustee

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Michelle CrawfordRepublican1,660
John MeyerRepublican1,584

Charleston Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Jerry Vander RoestRepublican744

Charleston Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Linda KramerRepublican754

Charleston Township Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Brenda SchugRepublican764

Charleston Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Don BalkemaRepublican723
Arthur E. SamsonRepublican614

Climax Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Trent PiperRepublican959

Climax Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Marcia LewisRepublican918

Climax Township Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Steven WalmanRepublican893

Climax Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Joel AmosRepublican844
Richard M. ThierjungRepublican767

Comstock Charter Township Supervisor

8 of 8 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Sandra BloomfieldRepublican3,654
Randy L. ThompsonDemocrat3,700

Comstock Charter Township Clerk

8 of 8 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Michelle MohneyRepublican4,300
Tafari BrownDemocrat2,682

Comstock Charter Township Treasurer

8 of 8 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Bret A. PadgettDemocrat4,800

Comstock Charter Township Trustee

8 of 8 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Jerry T. AmosRepublican3,737
Art AustinRepublican3,511
Randy BeisterRepublican3,348
Terry G. McIverRepublican3,527
David CamburnDemocrat3,321
Bob PrattDemocrat3,471
Robert ReilmanDemocrat2,824

Comstock Charter Township Parks & Recreation Commission

8 of 8 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Judith JolingRepublican4,014
Linda LawDemocrat3,626
Sharon SpearsDemocrat3,447
John WeirDemocrat3,466
Teresa L. YoungDemocrat3,481

Cooper Charter Township Supervisor

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Jeff SorensenRepublican3,970

Cooper Charter Township Clerk

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
DeAnna JanssenRepublican3,767

Cooper Charter Township Treasurer

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Carol S. DeHaanRepublican3,789

Cooper Charter Township Trustee

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Brenda BuiskoolRepublican3,007
Jim FrederickRepublican3,077
Robert E. SchiedelRepublican2,889
Fred J. Vlietstra, Jr.Republican3,091
Harvey HannaDemocrat2,301

Kalamazoo Charter Township Supervisor

11 of 11 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Ronald E. ReidDemocrat7,677

Kalamazoo Charter Township Clerk

11 of 11 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Mark E. MillerDemocrat7,555

Kalamazoo Charter Township Treasurer

11 of 11 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Sherine Marie MillerDemocrat6,354
Shawn Paul Gallagher1,874

Kalamazoo Charter Township Trustee

11 of 11 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Jeremy HathcockDemocrat6,496
Nicolette LeighDemocrat6,666
Steven LeutyDemocrat6,234
Don MartinDemocrat6,368

Oshtemo Charter Township Supervisor

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
John Anton NieuwenhuisRepublican4,390
Libby Heiny-CogswellDemocrat6,047

Oshtemo Charter Township Clerk

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Karen SolarekRepublican4,448
Dusty FarmerDemocrat5,875

Oshtemo Charter Township Treasurer

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Scott ZondervanRepublican4,144
Nancy K. CulpDemocrat6,254

Oshtemo Charter Township Trustee

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Nancy CarrRepublican4,731
Gene ClemRepublican4,039
Themi T. CorakisRepublican4,245
James LeflerRepublican4,056
Dave BushouseDemocrat5,541
Deb EverettDemocrat5,832
Zak FordDemocrat5,189
Ken HudokDemocrat4,761

Pavilion Township Supervisor

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Patrick WhiteRepublican2,229

Pavilion Township Clerk

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Karen Emily SiegwartRepublican2,136

Pavilion Township Treasurer

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Robyn FrobergRepublican2,107

Pavilion Township Trustee

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Ruth BlakeRepublican1,950
Gregory ThomasRepublican1,787

Prairie Ronde Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Thomas L. Swiat, Jr.Republican999

Prairie Ronde Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Theresa O. CookRepublican1,016

Prairie Ronde Township Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Sarah Smith (WI)36
Ronald Wayne Vosburgh (WI)1

Prairie Ronde Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
John M. ChapinRepublican984
Mike TomlinsonRepublican916

Richland Township Supervisor

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Lysanne HarmaRepublican3,018
Tom Chalker (WI)305

Richland Township Clerk

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Desiree LaDukeRepublican3,106

Richland Township Treasurer

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Marsha DrouinRepublican3,122

Richland Township Trustee

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Loyal Eldridge, IIIRepublican2,695
Paul J. FoustRepublican2,620
Bear PriestRepublican2,589
David WendzelRepublican2,769

Ross Township Supervisor

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Paul A. DykstraRepublican2,196

Ross Township Clerk

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Monica L. MarkillieRepublican2,169

Ross Township Treasurer

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Cynthia GenungRepublican2,190

Ross Township Trustee

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Sid DurhamRepublican1,879
Richard KingRepublican1,877
Diana D. LangshawRepublican1,957
Jon ScottRepublican1,873

Schoolcraft Township Supervisor

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Donald K. UlshRepublican3,150

Schoolcraft Township Clerk

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Virginia MongreigRepublican3,100

Schoolcraft Township Treasurer

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Teresa A. ScottRepublican3,145

Schoolcraft Township Trustee

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Greg FeldmeierRepublican2,729
Ken HovenkampRepublican2,773

Texas Charter Township Supervisor

6 of 6 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
John HinkleRepublican6,529

Texas Charter Township Clerk

6 of 6 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Linda M. KerrRepublican6,523

Texas Charter Township Treasurer

6 of 6 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Trish RobertsRepublican6,320

Texas Charter Township Trustee

6 of 6 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Donald D. BovenRepublican5,669
Tim BrownRepublican5,625
Nicholas LoeksRepublican5,349
Wendy MazerRepublican5,607

Wakeshma Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Jason GatlinRepublican460

Wakeshma Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Shawn R. FritzRepublican458

Wakeshma Township Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Leanne MunnRepublican454

Wakeshma Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes
Trevor BennettRepublican424
Barbara TholeRepublican376

Justice of the Supreme Court

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Doug Dern8,558
Frank Szymanski20,243
David Viviano60,725

Justice of the Supreme Court Partial Term Ending 01/01/2019

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Joan Larsen53,042
Kerry L. Morgan10,121
Deborah Thomas24,897

Judge of the Court of Appeals 1st District

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Nicole James28,082
Cynthia Diane Stephens57,311
Kurtis T. Wilder46,412

Judge of the Circuit Court 9th Circuit

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Stephen D. Gorsalitz56,830
Alexander C. Lipsey69,832

Judge of the Circuit Court 9th Circuit Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2019

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Paul J. Bridenstine71,732

Judge of the Probate Court Kalamazoo County

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Scott Pierangeli70,673

Judge of the District Court 8th District

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Vincent C. Westra71,045

Judge of the District Court 8th District Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2019

108 of 108 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Chris Haenicke70,449

Glen Oaks Community College Trustee

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Elizabeth Datkovic5
Bruse S. Gosling6
Rod Lopez0

Kalamazoo Valley Community College Trustee

122 of 122 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Patrick Farmer42,371
Jeff Patton43,801
Von Washington, Jr.41,950

Kalamazoo Valley Community College Trustee - 2 Year Partial Term

122 of 122 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
A. Christian Schauer67,832

Kellogg Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Jill Booth57
Matthew Davis47

Galesburg City Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Carl Newton478

Galesburg City Councilmember

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Richard Pawlawski353
Douglas D. Smith398
Rebecca Harmon (WI)8

Parchment City Commission - Partial Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Eric T. Cronin359
Aaron B. Parsons326

Augusta Village President

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
John E. Thomas276

Augusta Village Trustee

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Pete Crance229
Archie Silkworth197

Augusta Village Trustee - Partial Term

0 of 0 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Write In (WI)0

Climax Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Norm Lyons55
Bruce Rolfe221

Climax Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Gary A. Gammons162
Janet Sutherland168
Nicholas D. Ludwig (WI)7
Tiffanie Richardson (WI)9

Climax Village Trustee - Partial Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Jayci Torrance (WI)8
Scott Torrance (WI)9

Richland Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
David Greve363

Richland Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
James Freeland96
Gail Koporetz254
Virginia Mejeur73
Susan Miller99
Doug Penny76
Jodi S. Perks127
Teresa Donovan Springer219
Randy A. Walbridge290

Richland Village Trustee - Partial Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Cindy Berg329
Tatty Hodge114
John T. Smith296

Schoolcraft Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Keith F. Gunnett511

Schoolcraft Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Russell Lee Barnes380
Michael Rochholz405
Sy Spears412

Schoolcraft Village Trustee - Partial Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Christopher J. Vargo468

Vicksburg Village President

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Bill Adams632
Denny Olson529

Vicksburg Village Trustee

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Colin Bailey462
Timothy Frisbie652
Carl E. Keller453
Chris Newman452
Gail A. Reisterer623

Athens Area Schools Board Member

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Danielle Jacobs-Pfeifer30
Dan Loew48
Eric McClure66
Joscelyn Minier29
Jeffrey A. Penick44

Climax-Scotts Community Schools Board Member

6 of 6 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Lori Bagwell498
Traci Godbee351
Jacqueline Longman817
Douglas Parrish491
Trent Piper836
Ken Potts275
Susan Reichert587
William Stoddard326
Heather Wechsler489

Climax-Scotts Community Schools Board member - 2 Year Partial Term

6 of 6 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Steven Walman1,112

Colon Community Schools Board Member

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Laura Alva1
Ernest Baker2
Donald D'Water0
Amy Parrish0
Joseph Smolarz2

Comstock Public Schools Board Member

13 of 13 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Brandy Brown1,887
Pamela Dickinson1,922
Karen Howes2,086
Jason B. Knight1,264
Paul A. Lamphear1,659
Gary R. Thomas1,779

Comstock Public Schools Board Member - 2 Year Partial Term

13 of 13 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Richard B. Hathaway2,728
Michael Moncel2,002
Matthew D. Schreiner2,754
Jeff Van Goeye2,424

Galesburg-Augusta Community Schools Board Member

6 of 6 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Stephanie Gillfillan2,152
Archie B. Silkworth (WI)5

Gull Lake Community Schools Board Member

17 of 17 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Brad Bagley3,248
Marie Bell2,708
Laura L. Burr3,956
Mini Murphy2,475

Kalamazoo Public Schools Board Member

46 of 46 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Maria A. Basnak8,128
Lauren Freedman11,734
Jesse T. Herron6,970
Jennie Hill12,910
Paul Marquardt7,174
George White7,114

Lawton Community Schools Board Member

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Bryan Cronenwett7
Toby Fields8
Walter Hitchcock12

Mattawan Consolidated School Board Member

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Alan B. Koenig5,196
Ted Roethisberger4,780
Angela First (WI)172
Carl A. Holmgren II (WI)8
Wendy Lackey-Cornelison (WI)4
Mark A. Noffsinger (WI)903
Tamim Salman (WI)151

Mendon Community Schools Board Member

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Christopher Ames3
Keith Heitkamp3
Regina Schinker4

Otsego Public Schools Board Member

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Stephen E. Podewell1,410
Jerry Robinson1,454

Otsego Public Schools Board Member - 4 Year Partial Term

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Jay Petty1,660

Parchment School District Board Member

9 of 9 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Dodi Lyn Leckie2,433
E. John Madaras2,264

Parchment School District Board Member - 4 Year Partial Term

9 of 9 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Annette P. Sorensen2,946

Parchment School District Board Member - 2 Year Partial Term

9 of 9 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Michelle D. Ammon1,925
Scott McDaid1,252

Plainwell Community Schools Board Member

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Thom Berlin1,393
Christine Vandenberg1,548
Jill Dunham (WI)65
Sarah Elizabeth Reardon (WI)49
Rob Ruimveld (WI)3

Portage Public Schools Board Member

25 of 25 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Daniel A. Bryer9,580
Kurt Droppers10,814
Teresa C. Novaria13,691
Rusty Rathburn12,165
Bo Snyder12,182

Schoolcraft Community Schools Board Member

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Merritt D. Fox629
Jennifer Schug-Gottschalk1,360
Jill Vandyken-Hunt1,141
Bruce Vincent678
Kurt Wagner640

Vicksburg Community Schools Board Member

11 of 11 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Rudy T. Callen3,852
Christina Forsyth4,632

Kalamazoo Public Library District Trustee

49 of 49 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Bob Brown12,544
Bruce Caple9,546
Lisa Godfrey20,048
Keith G. Nelson11,603
Cheryl TenBrink18,636
Jannie M. Williams15,154

Parchment Community Library District Trustee

9 of 9 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Paul Banner2,193
Dianne L. Daniel1,946
Susan Sonnevil2,165
Kimberly Gheen (WI)14

Portage District Library Trustee

22 of 22 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Michelle D. Behr12,313
Cara Terry12,455
Ted W. Vliek13,015
Tom Welsh11,383

Comstock Township Library Board Member

8 of 8 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Joe Calvaruso2,724
Shari K. Donovan2,976
Karen Jameson2,983
Jill Yek LeBeau2,563
Susan Marietta2,871
Mardell Terpstra2,705

Lawrence Memorial Library Board Member

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Lydia Lodes229

Schoolcraft Village Library Board Member

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Kelly A. Bergland471
Ronald B. Gammill352

Charter Township of Comstock Additional Millage for Law Enforcement Services

8 of 8 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Yes3,992
No2,950

Comstock Public Schools Operating Millage Renewal Proposal

13 of 13 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Yes4,277
No2,110

Mattawan Consolidated School Operating Millage Proposal

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Yes5,810
No3,534

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

Elizabeth Byrd
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory