Search

Election Results

August 7, 2012 Primary Election

Official Results

United States Senator

113 of 113 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Clark Durant4,856
Gary Glenn781
Randy Hekman1,022
Pete Hoekstra11,769
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Debbie Stabenow5,844

Representative in Congress 6th District

113 of 113 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jack Hoogendyk6,810
Fred Upton12,531
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Mike O'Brien5,529

State Representative 60th District

40 of 40 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Mike Perrin2,395
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Sean McCann2,450

State Representative 61st Distict

42 of 42 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Margaret E. O'Brien7,408
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Michael E. Martin1,855

State Representative 63rd District

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jase Bolger3,654
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Bill Farmer1,103

State Representative 66th District

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Aric Nesbitt1,338
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Richard Rajkovich268

Prosecuting Attorney

112 of 112 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Scott Pierangeli14,022
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeffrey S. Getting5,479

Sheriff

113 of 113 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Bruce LaBrie5,589
Ward D. Lawrence10,024
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Richard C. Fuller, III5,555

Clerk & Register of Deeds

113 of 113 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Timothy A. Snow15,282
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Brian Johnson5,462

Treasurer

113 of 113 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Mary Balkema15,445
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Grace Borgfjord5,421

Drain Commissioner

112 of 112 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Nasim Ansari13,943
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Patricia A. S. Crowley5,504

Surveyor

112 of 112 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Gary D. Hahn14,187

County Commissioner District #1

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Albert W. Thompson, Jr.223
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Carolyn G. Alford527
Robert M. Barnard90
Andrew Worden41

County Commissioner District #2

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
David Buskirk515

County Commissioner District #3

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Anthony Dugal513
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
John Patrick Taylor364

County Commissioner District #4

12 of 12 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Dennis Weber, Sr.710
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Michael A. Seals617

County Commissioner District #5

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
David Worthams1,884
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Julie M. Rogers622

County Commissioner District #6

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeff Heppler1,036
Dale Pominville452
Neal S. Turluck410
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Tom Novak439

County Commissioner District #7

12 of 12 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Danielle M. Gray722
Roger Tuinier1,185
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Leroy Crabtree595

County Commissioner District #8

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
David C. Maturen1,621

County Commissioner District #9

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Brandt Iden1,971
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Robert L. Kildea344

County Commissioner District #10

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Charles Bogren656
Phil Stinchcomb1,036
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Connor Farrell412

County Commissioner District #11

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
John W. Zull1,318
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Jamie J. Jager (WI)152

Alamo Township Supervisor

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Lou Conti521
Bob Vlietstra365

Alamo Township Clerk

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Laura L. Endres503
Barbara A. Fisher365

Alamo Township Treasurer

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Stephen E. Podewell387
Mary E. Stoneburner504

Alamo Township Trustee

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Ronald Feniger327
Larry A. Moore, Jr.346
Dawn Potter-Williams459
Gail VanderWeele474

Brady Township Supervisor

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Randy Smith360

Brady Township Clerk

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Tracy Locey354

Brady Township Treasurer

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Malia Allgaier370

Brady Township Trustee

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Michelle Crawford298
Lee Philport299

Charleston Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Francis Walter Bell200
Gabriel Hatfield130

Charleston Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Linda Kramer284

Charleston Township Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Brenda Schug287

Charleston Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Donald H. Balkema206
Arthur E. Samson136
Justin Stephens134
Jerry Stimac131

Climax Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Don Schultz291
Phyllis J. Simmons100
Duane Woodman16

Climax Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Marcia Lewis261

Climax Township Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Steven Walman282

Climax Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Joel Amos217
Monique Strong156
Richard M. Thierjung244

Comstock Charter Township Supervisor

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Ann Nieuwenhuis1,157
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Randy L. Thompson504

Comstock Charter Township Clerk

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Anna Goodsell905
Travis Law354
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Sherri Dunfield495

Comstock Charter Township Treasurer

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Kathryn L. DeBruyn550
Patricia Hoffman503
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Katy Hopkins238
Bret Padgett295

Comstock Charter Township Trustee

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jerry T. Amos821
Jeffrey D. Bogema883
James Jenkins890
Reginald Kissinger, Jr.579
Marla Schwartz532
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeffrey Lynn Ampey284
Randy Beister245
Sandra Bloomfield415
David Burgess332
Theresa Develes199
Shari K. Donovan247
Tracy King192

Comstock Charter Township Parks & Recreation Commission

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Judith Joling989
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Michael Hough385
Linda Law414
Sharon Spears394
Gillian Stoltman354

Cooper Charter Township Supervisor

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeffrey R. Sorensen740

Cooper Charter Township Clerk

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Bonnie L. Sytsma737

Cooper Charter Township Treasurer

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Carol S. DeHaan730

Cooper Charter Township Trustee

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Rob Bricker310
Brenda Buiskool503
John D. Corke299
DeAnna Janssen451
Robert E. Scheidel430
Fred Vlietstra605

Kalamazoo Charter Township Supervisor

14 of 14 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Ronald E. Reid499
Michael S. Szekely300

Kalamazoo Charter Township Clerk

14 of 14 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Donald Z. Thall754

Kalamazoo Charter Township Treasurer

14 of 14 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
George E. Cochran743

Kalamazoo Charter Township Trustee

14 of 14 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Kathleen S. Doornbos790
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Pamela Brown Goodacre640
Steven Leuty593
Don Martin631
Mark E. Miller612

Oshtemo Charter Township Supervisor

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
John Anton Nieuwenhuis1,317
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Libby Heiny-Cogswell469

Oshtemo Charter Township Clerk

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Deb Everett1,105
Terri Porte598
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeff Parsons446

Oshtemo Charter Township Treasurer

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Nancy K. Culp1,386
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Grant Michael Taylor451

Oshtemo Charter Township Trustee

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Dave Bushouse973
Nancy Carr848
Themi Corakis810
Martin D. Dodge594
Scott E. Ernstes442
Neil Sikora969
Jerry Stirton593
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Dusty L. Farmer412
Lee Larson404
Coleman Lutz378

Pavilion Township Supervisor

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Patrick L. White504
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Carl Randles87

Pavilion Township Clerk

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Mark L. Seagle117
Karen Emily Siegwart455

Pavilion Township Treasurer

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jodie Poenicke174
Karen Y. Ruthven420

Pavilion Township Trustee

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Gregory Thomas403
Deborah R. Vliek413
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Phyllis Smith89

Prairie Ronde Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Newell B. Dean159
Mary D. Hancock17
Thomas L. Swiat, Jr.221

Prairie Ronde Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Paula Craig288

Prairie Ronde Township Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Mary A. VerHage337

Prairie Ronde Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
John M. Chapin251
Michael J. Tomlinson251

Richland Township Supervisor

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Alan Bussema594

Richland Township Clerk

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jacqueline Light621

Richland Township Treasurer

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Marsha Drouin585

Richland Township Trustee

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeannie K. Byrne450
Paul Foust427
A. J. Harma435
David Wendzel544

Ross Township Supervisor

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeffrey Bither420
Thomas J. Idzkowski171

Ross Township Clerk

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Monica Markillie541

Ross Township Treasurer

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Cynthia Genung533

Ross Township Trustee

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Christian Chojnowski337
Sid Durham375
Diana Langshaw436
Owen Murray378
Jon Scott445

Schoolcraft Township Supervisor

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Donald K. Ulsh541

Schoolcraft Township Clerk

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Virginia M. Mongreig529

Schoolcraft Township Treasurer

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Teresa A. Scott542

Schoolcraft Township Trustee

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Gregory J. Feldmeier411
Ken Hovenkamp484

Texas Charter Township Supervisor

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Dave Healy1,063
Greg Pendowski1,269

Texas Charter Township Clerk

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Linda M. Kerr1,397
Tracy Kinney932

Texas Charter Township Treasurer

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Paul V. Cutting1,794

Texas Charter Township Trustee

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Steven R. Bosch1,032
Donald D. Boven1,049
Erin Hoogendyk1,058
Wendy Mazer1,099
Joyce I. Neubauer1,162
Trish Roberts1,149
Tim Rogowski1,038
Jeffery VanderRoest1,140

Wakeshma Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
James Charles Deming100

Wakeshma Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Nancy Mulder-Paul98

Wakeshma Township Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Leanne Munn97

Wakeshma Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Trevor M. Bennett96
Barbara A. Thole74

Delegate to County Convention Alamo #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Bruce LaBrie172
Dawn Potter-Williams240

Delegate to County Convention Alamo #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Newton D. Covault177
Roger Hensley222
Shaun Patrick Willis192
Greg Youdell173

Delegate to County Convention Brady #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
David C. Maturen175
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Brian Pitts32
Leslie D. Pitts26

Delegate to County Convention Brady #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Lee Philport144
Randy Smith172

Delegate to County Convention Charleston #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Candace N. Hatfield167
John Osterhouse178
Arthur E. Samson140

Delegate to County Convention Climax #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Bonnie Landrum260

Delegate to County Convention Comstock #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Sean M. Furr119
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
JoAnn Betz72
Sharon Spears64

Delegate to County Convention Comstock #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jerry T. Amos106
Shirley A. Amos76
Danielle M. Gray32
Sheryl Gray22
Bruce Justin36
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeffrey Lynn Ampey87

Delegate to County Convention Comstock #3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Rhonda Lyons64
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Cathy Hosner36
Ken Hosner31

Delegate to County Convention Comstock #4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Sara Barnett55
Thomas Barnett56
Donna Calvaruso47
Joe Calvaruso53
Lorence Wenke71
Nancy Wenke68

Delegate to County Convention Comstock #5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Tom Balkema134
Christine Dillon57
James Jenkins118

Delegate to County Convention Comstock #6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Thomas Nieuwenhuis169

Delegate to County Convention Comstock #8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Troy Hudson148
Jasen L. Webster133

Delegate to County Convention Cooper #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Joni Balkema97
Thomas P. Balkema92

Delegate to County Convention Cooper #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Steven E. Burnham126

Delegate to County Convention Cooper #3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Deb Buchholtz192
Roger Buchholtz178

Delegate to County Convention Cooper #4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Mart Janssen169
Aaron Scott Nichols162

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo Twp. #5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Christine C. Sitkins9
Dennis Weber, Sr.24
Jennifer Wrench21
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Mark E. Miller73

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo Twp. #9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Carmen Dyson141
Frederick Hoffman141
Dave Worthams157
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Marcella Ohs84

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo Twp. #14

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Nivia Marquis17
Tom Seelbinder55

Delegate to County Convention Oshtemo #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Robert Belmont Bertrand42
Gene Clem44
Brian G. Long67
Jeffrey Smith61
Kelly D. Ybema51

Delegate to County Convention Oshtemo #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Allan Bickle65
Carole T. Bickle78
David A. Bickle68
Michael E. Boersma138
Shaun Coash99
Miranda L. Hvinden98

Delegate to County Convention Oshtemo #3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jon McKibbon148
Susan Talanda172

Delegate to County Convention Oshtemo #4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Chris Haenicke130
Steven Kuivenhoven54
James Lefler28
Dale Shugars133

Delegate to County Convention Oshtemo #7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Brandt Iden67
Paul H. Vlietstra114
Larry Willis, Jr.63

Delegate to County Convention Oshtemo #8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Travis E. Mitchell63

Delegate to County Convention Oshtemo #9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Elena Brennan105
John Hagan103
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Kenneth Lester47

Delegate to County Convention Pavilion #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Gail Gisler217
John Gisler220
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Kevin Baker33

Delegate to County Convention Pavilion #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Robyn Froberg101
Todd White122
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Carl Randles32

Delegate to County Convention Pavilion #3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeff Balkema80
Beverly A. Solik62

Delegate to County Convention Prairie Ronde #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Charles Dahlinger185
Garry Hartlieb155
Mollie Brown Hartlieb165
Diane R. Taylor130
Frederick J. Taylor169

Delegate to County Convention Richland #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Kevin J. Foust84
Paul J. Foust93
Jeff Heppler118
Gail Koporetz117

Delegate to County Convention Richland #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Christopher Zervic193
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Michael R. Liepman32

Delegate to County Convention Richland #3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Katherine MacDonell181
Kelly J. MacDonell181
Adam Shahid155

Delegate to County Convention Ross #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Rick Beebe214
Amanda Marie Prochaska196
Steven Daniel Prochaska192

Delegate to County Convention Ross #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Christian Chojnowski236
Neal S. Turluck226

Delegate to County Convention Schoolcraft #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Francie Brown69
Tim Brown72

Delegate to County Convention Schoolcraft #3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Michael DeGraaf149
John Patrick Waurio121

Delegate to County Convention Schoolcraft #4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Cheryl A. Ulsh116
Donald K. Ulsh110

Delegate to County Convention Texas #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Laraine Talanda Goetting66
R. Douglas Hume99
Susan Hume100
Tim Rogowski126
Julie Vlietstra141
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Barbara Hammon23
Gary L. Swanson23

Delegate to County Convention Texas #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Bruce Dillon331
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Roderic Krapf24

Delegate to County Convention Texas #4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Paul V. Cutting192
Cynthia A. Frasure141
Dave Healy170
Scott Pierangeli175

Delegate to County Convention Texas #5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Mick J. S. Balanda247
Jacob R. Caldwell263
Warren Hawley254

Delegate to County Convention Texas #6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Erin Hoogendyk221
Jack Hoogendyk236
Linda M. Kerr303

Delegate to County Convention Wakeshma #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Ward D. Lawrence115

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Alfred V. Heilman27

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Chadwick Dillon42

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Blake Gilroy111
Timothy Ham116
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Katherine M. Houston87

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Paul A. Erbe110
Lynn L. Halvorsen99

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #11

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Andrew Worden12

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #12

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Carl Awe44
John Buwalda29
Christopher Hamilton26
Luanne McClain45
Mike Perrin56
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Nancy Crowell69
Ronald Crowell63

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #13

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Greg Kolich31

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #14

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Megan Buwalda7
Charles R. McNinch8
Albert W. Thompson6
Nancy Westfall7

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #15

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Matthew Kloosterman46

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #16

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Larry R. Harding94
Scott William Morris86

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #19

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
John F. Brown38
Patti Buxton34
Joseph C. Korzeniewski25
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
David C. Pawloski54

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #20

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Marilyn Fitzpatrick118
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Deborah Gang78

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #21

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Timothy A. Snow77
Thell M. Woods66

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #22

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Anthony Dugal81
Jim Frey78
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Mary Ann Krogh56

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #23

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
John Adam Nilan56

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #24

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Elizabeth Giorgio30
Charles Michael Harttung18

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #25

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Mary Balkema135
Alice I. Gordon63
Jeffrey D. Swenarton67

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #26

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeff DeNooyer109
Judy Todd Johnson86
Peter Tanz34

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #27

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Erin Lahman3
Taija Santora3
Ryan Simpson3
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Creed Stegall31

Delegate to County Convention Parchment City #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Karen B. Brown71
Anne M. Post74
Cheryl L. Post62

Delegate to County Convention Portage City #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Patrick W. Banks27
Cari Richmond25

Delegate to County Convention Portage City #5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Ronald L. Centers99

Delegate to County Convention Portage City #6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Ed Sackley113

Delegate to County Convention Portage City #7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Frank Thomas Sturgeon49

Delegate to County Convention Portage City #8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Nasim Ansari209
William L. Beck115
Stanley Philip Carra100
Stephen Carra69
Michael F. Simon100

Delegate to County Convention Portage City #9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Mary Ellen Agar112
Kari S. Brown106
Phil Stinchcomb141
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Sara L. Wick37

Delegate to County Convention Portage City #10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Madelyn Bickle158
Stan Runyon135
Peter Taylor153
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Randy Sherfield54

Delegate to County Convention Portage City #11

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Melanie A. Kurdys136
Teresa C. Novaria137
John R. Rath137

Delegate to County Convention Portage City #12

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Rose A. Dame110
Janet Diewald118
Michael Granchi69
John W. Zull183

Delegate to County Convention Portage City #14

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Peter J. Strazdas149

Delegate to County Convention Portage City #15

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Brian Kincaid118
Christopher Stuut102

Delegate to County Convention Portage City #16

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Faith Cervin144

Delegate to County Convention Portage City #17

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeffrey Breneman170
Mark Anthony Martin164
Scott McGraw174

Delegate to County Convention Portage City #18

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Charles Bogren135
Robert Arthur Forgey117
Matt Jones132

Delegate to County Convention Portage City #19

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Lewis W. Bashaw59
Jason Howard26
Garritt E. Korteway, Jr.29
Deb Shields66

Delegate to County Convention Portage City #20

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Greg Vlietstra121
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Randy L. Iuliano55

Delegate to County Convention Portage City #21

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Brendan Hunter92

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo Twp. #6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Millie Lambert72
Ronald E. Reid83

Delegat to County Convention Oshtemo #5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Brenda J. Stewart27
Grant Taylor24

Delegate to County Convention Oshtemo #6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeff Parsons64

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
John D. Fraser27

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Henry C. McCain, III43

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Teresa T. Johnson55

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
June R. Cotton88

Delegate to County Convention Kalamazoo City #18

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Alan D. Harbaugh43
Susan M. Holman45

Delegate to County Convention Portage City #3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Jon Harold Vanderberg70

Delegate to County Convention Portage City #4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Heather N. Ricketts47

Athens Area Schools Operating Millage Renewal Proposal

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Yes13
No7

Lawton Community Schools Operating Millage Renewal Proposal

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Yes3
No0

Mattawan Consolidated School Operating Millage Renewal Proposal

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Yes1,081
No485

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

Elizabeth Byrd
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory