Search

Election Results

August 2, 2016 Primary Election

Official Results

Representative in Congress 6th District

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Fred Upton10,932
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Paul Clements11,766

Representative in State Legislature 60th District

36 of 36 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Alexander Ross1,428
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Jon Hoadley5,482

Representative in State Legislature 61st Distict

40 of 40 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Brandt Iden4,555
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
John Fisher4,020

Representative in State Legislature 63rd District

23 of 23 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
David C. Maturen2,968
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Lynn Shiflea1,638

Representative in State Legislature 66th District

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Beth Griffin1,071
Greg Kolich190
Matthew T. Nilson337
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Annie Brown524
Dylan Kerley63

Kalamazoo County Prosecuting Attorney

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Donald H. Smith9,511
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeffrey S. Getting8,559
E. Dorphine Payne4,482

Kalamazoo County Sheriff

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeff Heppler6,381
Robert Munn2,950
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Richard C. Fuller III9,881
Thomas Swafford3,044

Kalamazoo County Clerk & Register of Deeds

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Timothy A. Snow10,555
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
John Patrick Taylor10,796

Kalamazoo County Treasurer

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Mary Balkema10,556
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
James H. Jackson5,546
Sunny Saura Sahu5,839

Kalamazoo County Drain Commissioner

108 of 108 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Patricia A. S. Crowley11,154

Kalamazoo County Surveyor

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Gary D. Hahn9,665

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #1

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jessica Salvano139
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Stephanie Moore1,183

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #2

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
T. Casey Fawley386
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Kevin B. Wordelman1,418

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #3

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Charley Coss343
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Tracy Hall1,027

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #4

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Michael A. Seals805
Franklin C. Thompson411

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #5

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Chad Dillon1,248
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Julie M. Rogers1,394

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #6

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Frank Brooks543
Vince Carahaly733
Ron Kendall815

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #7

12 of 12 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Roger E. Tuinier1,113
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Pat Clark796

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #8

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
John Gisler1,434

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #9

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Brian Kovacik368
Dale Shugars1,135
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Emily Adams919

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #10

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jerry Whitaker724
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Mike Quinn927

Kalamazoo County Commissioner District #11

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Scott McGraw825
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Jason Foster879

Alamo Township Supervisor

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Lou Conti208
Tony Hyet472

Alamo Township Clerk

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Laura Endres536

Alamo Township Treasurer

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Stephen E. Podewell92
Mary E. Stoneburner558

Alamo Township Trustee

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Newt Covault237
John Kennedy, Jr.462
Gail VanderWeele446

Brady Township Supervisor

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Randy Smith315

Brady Township Clerk

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Tracy Locey330

Brady Township Treasurer

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Malia Allgaier320

Brady Township Trustee

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Michelle Crawford211
Jennifer J. Feasel55
John Meyer193
Sheryl A. Oswalt178

Charleston Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jerry Vander Roest103

Charleston Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Linda Kramer116

Charleston Township Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Brenda Schug117

Charleston Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Don Balkema109
Arthur E. Samson83

Climax Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Trent Piper104

Climax Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Marcia Lewis103

Climax Township Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Steven Walman103

Climax Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Joel Amos81
Richard M. Thierjung93

Comstock Charter Township Supervisor

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Sandra Bloomfield531
Lisa White297
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Kristie Cherry256
Randy L. Thompson457

Comstock Charter Township Clerk

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Michelle Mohney733
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Tafari Brown615

Comstock Charter Township Treasurer

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Bret A. Padgett639

Comstock Charter Township Trustee

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jerry T. Amos557
Art Austin511
Randy Beister538
Terry G. McIver508
Clyde Sherwood III493
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
David Camburn524
Bob Pratt546
Robert Reilman468

Comstock Charter Township Parks & Recreation Commission

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Judith Joling729
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Linda Law522
Sharon Spears488
John Weir479
Teresa L. Young504

Cooper Charter Township Supervisor

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Richard E. Rakow348
Jeff Sorensen765

Cooper Charter Township Clerk

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
DeAnna Janssen884

Cooper Charter Township Treasurer

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Carol S. DeHaan917

Cooper Charter Township Trustee

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Rob Bricker414
Brenda Buiskool639
Jim Frederick528
Marc Rowlson341
Robert E. Schiedel578
Fred J. Vlietstra, Jr.730
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Harvey Hanna306

Kalamazoo Charter Township Supervisor

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Ronald E. Reid1,211

Kalamazoo Charter Township Clerk

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Pamela Brown Goodacre448
Mark E. Miller589
Donald Z. Thall320

Kalamazoo Charter Township Treasurer

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Sherine Marie Miller1,168

Kalamazoo Charter Township Trustee

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeremy Hathcock857
Nicolette Leigh954
Steven Leuty865
Don Martin919

Oshtemo Charter Township Supervisor

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
John Anton Nieuwenhuis882
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Libby Heiny-Cogswell1,327

Oshtemo Charter Township Clerk

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Karen Solarek (WI)106
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Dusty Farmer1,264

Oshtemo Charter Township Treasurer

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Scott Zondervan (WI)95
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Nancy K. Culp865
Grant Taylor547

Oshtemo Charter Township Trustee

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Themi T. Corakis845
Nancy Carr (WI)109
Gene Clem (WI)109
James Lefler (WI)106
Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Dave Bushouse1,074
Deb Everett1,172
Zak Ford1,030
Ken Hudok981

Pavilion Township Supervisor

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Carl Randles72
Patrick White268

Pavilion Township Clerk

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Karen Emily Siegwart307

Pavilion Township Treasurer

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Robyn Froberg298

Pavilion Township Trustee

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Ruth Blake235
Gregory Thomas252

Prairie Ronde Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Thomas L. Swiat, Jr.154

Prairie Ronde Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Theresa O. Cook167

Prairie Ronde Township Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Mary A. VerHage178

Prairie Ronde Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
John M. Chapin150
Mike Tomlinson149

Richland Township Supervisor

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeannie K. Byrne110
Tom Chalker299
Lysanne Harma344

Richland Township Clerk

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Desiree LaDuke634

Richland Township Treasurer

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Marsha Drouin615

Richland Township Trustee

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Loyal Eldridge, III457
Paul J. Foust397
Joseph L. Kaywood359
Bear Priest360
David Wendzel612

Ross Township Supervisor

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Paul A. Dykstra446

Ross Township Clerk

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Monica L. Markillie443

Ross Township Treasurer

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Cynthia Genung443

Ross Township Trustee

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Robb Blain237
Sid Durham279
Richard King319
Diana D. Langshaw340
Jon Scott328

Schoolcraft Township Supervisor

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Curtis J. Allen105
Tracy McMillan237
Donald K. Ulsh469

Schoolcraft Township Clerk

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Virginia Mongreig407
Deborah Vliek406

Schoolcraft Township Treasurer

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Teresa A. Scott677

Schoolcraft Township Trustee

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Greg Feldmeier501
Ken Hovenkamp565

Texas Charter Township Supervisor

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
John Hinkle689
Jeff Vander Roest522

Texas Charter Township Clerk

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Linda M. Kerr1,066

Texas Charter Township Treasurer

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Paul V. Cutting621
Trish Roberts624

Texas Charter Township Trustee

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Donald D. Boven671
Tim Brown816
Catherine DiBiaggio550
Nicholas Loeks579
Habib Mandwee394
Wendy Mazer842

Wakeshma Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jason Gatlin68

Wakeshma Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Shawn R. Fritz67

Wakeshma Township Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Leanne Munn68

Wakeshma Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Trevor Bennett62
Barbara Thole56

Republican Precinct Delegate Alamo #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Dawn Potter-Williams216

Republican Precinct Delegate Alamo #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Roger Hensley205
Paul Runcie165
Traci Runcie168
Preston L. Talanda-Fisher169

Republican Precinct Delegate Brady #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Polly Youngs163

Republican Precinct Delegate Charleston #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Arthur E. Samson101

Republican Precinct Delegate Climax #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Bonnie Landrum99

Republican Precinct Delegate Comstock #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Lisa White113

Republican Precinct Delegate Comstock #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jerry T. Amos92
Shirley A. Amos96

Republican Precinct Delegate Comstock #4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Donna Calvaruso56
Joe Calvaruso55

Republican Precinct Delegate Comstock #5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Charles David Shugars122

Republican Precinct Delegate Comstock #7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jerome Kohel23

Republican Precinct Delegate Cooper #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Steven E. Burnham175

Republican Precinct Delegate Cooper #3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Deb Buchholtz195
Martin Janssen148

Republican Precinct Delegate Cooper #5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Stephen Parker18

Republican Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo Twp. #3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Dale Walvort93

Republican Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo Twp. #7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
C. James Mallinson47
Donald Verkow50

Republican Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo Twp. 9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Gary E. Mitchell88
David Worthams80

Republican Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo Twp. #12

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Nancy Schelb Ray20
Tom Seelbinder23

Republican Precinct Delegate Oshtemo #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Gene Clem92
Brian G. Long101

Republican Precinct Delegate Oshtemo #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Alexander J. Adler69
Allan Bickle41
Carole Bickle45
David A. Bickle37
Michael Boersma70
Stephanie Bogema70
James Lefler86
Meaghan Mejeur66

Republican Precinct Delegate Oshtemo #3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Chad Dillon109

Republican Precinct Delegate Oshtemo #4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Steven Kuivenhoven94
Dale Shugars105
Debbie Shugars97

Republican Precinct Delegate Oshtemo #7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Brandt Iden95

Republican Precinct Delegate Oshtemo #8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Lonnie William Stenger53

Republican Precinct Delegate Pavilion #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
George Beuckelaere88
Janet Beuckelaere97
Brenda Gentry65
Gail Gisler113
John Gisler121

Republican Precinct Delegate Pavilion #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Destiny Froberg68
Robyn Froberg75
Ronald C. White77

Republican Precinct Delegate Pavilion #3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeff Balkema58
Beverly Solik40

Republican Precinct Delegate Prairie Ronde #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Dave Brooks142
Mollie Brown Hartlieb149
Charlie Schultz148
Diane R. Taylor137
Frederick J. Taylor132

Republican Precinct Delegate Richland #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Mary Evenson150
Paul J. Foust159
Jeff Heppler165
Judy Heppler147
Gail Koporetz156
Tom Koporetz146
Andrea Large117
Luke Reames119

Republican Precinct Delegate Richland #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Vince Carahaly157

Republican Precinct Delegate Ross #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Frank Brooks159
Penelope Brooks148
Dolores Jane Wentzel157

Republican Precinct Delegate Ross #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Paul C. Johnson181
Todd White175

Republican Precinct Delegate Schoolcraft #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Francie Brown109

Republican Precinct Delegate Schoolcraft #3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Don Allen Braymer128
Steven Fryling168
James P. Mallery162

Republican Precinct Delegate Texas #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Brian VandePolder136

Republican Precinct Delegate Texas #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Trish Roberts201

Republican Precinct Delegate Texas #4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Roger Bus65
Paul V. Cutting88
Dave Healy88
Brian Kaufman78
Kevin Mazer80
Madison Mazer75
Wendy Mazer96

Republican Precinct Delegate Texas #5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Julie Cook Brown133
Tim Brown143
Sandra L. George138
Tom George167
Nathan Henschel123

Republican Precinct Delegate Texas #6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Catherine DiBiaggio125
Dave DiBiaggio120
Linda M. Kerr180
Jamie Reitenour107

Republican Precinct Delegate Wakeshma #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Erika Balkema59

Republican Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Alfred V. Heilman24

Republican Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jordan Vuckovich4

Republican Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Margaret Fleckenstein11

Republican Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Lynn Lars Halvorsen69

Republican Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #12

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Michael Perrin66

Republican Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #14

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Megan Buwalda8
Jim Vlasicak9

Republican Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #16

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Scott William Morris61

Republican Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #17

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Patricia Palmer53

Republican Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #19

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
John Brown38
SonJalita Hulbert24

Republican Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #20

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Marilyn Fitzpatrick65

Republican Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #21

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Timothy A. Snow61
Thell M. Woods42

Republican Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #22

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Anthony J. Dugal40
Troy Hudson37
James W. Melluish49
Christine Porter34

Republican Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #23

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Christine Wilkins48

Republican Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #25

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Mary Balkema61
Colin Copeland10
Alice I. Gordon25
Larry R. Harding16
Brian Montgomery11
Thomas M. Powers15
Phillip R. Reames15
Lindsay Schwartz13

Republican Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #26

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Charley Coss45

Republican Precinct Delegate Parchment City #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Cheryl Post49

Republican Precinct Delegate Portage #3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Janice Voeltzke88

Republican Precinct Delegate Portage #4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Karen B. Brown51
Barbara Sloan46
John Sloan47

Republican Precinct Delegate Portage #5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Margaret O'Brien66
Samantha O'Brien50
Tyjon O'Brien50

Republican Precinct Delegate Portage #8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Stephen Carra85

Republican Precinct Delegate Portage #9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Mary Ellen Agar64
Kari S. Brown62

Republican Precinct Delegate Portage #10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Madelyn Bickle55
Stan Runyon66

Republican Precinct Delegate Portage #11

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Nivia Marquis34
Teresa C. Novaria42

Republican Precinct Delegate Portage #12

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Rose A. Dame139
Dorothy Linder134
Todd Linder130
John W. Zull151

Republican Precinct Delegate Portage #13

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jason M. Howard94
Jordan Rummell88
Deb Shields99
Aaron Whitaker90

Republican Precinct Delegate Portage #14

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Peter J. Strazdas68
Joanne Willson48

Republican Precinct Delegate Portage #15

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Brian J. Kincaid54

Republican Precinct Delegate Portage #16

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Wayne Stofer51
Jerry Whitaker58

Republican Precinct Delegate Portage #17

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Anton Tony Lorentz102
Mark Anthony Martin100
Marcia McGraw94
Scott McGraw100
Taylor McGraw92

Republican Precinct Delegate Portage #18

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeff DeNooyer67
Ellen Neal59
Jack H. Neal58

Democratic Precinct Delegate Alamo #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Annette Crocker33

Democratic Precinct Delegate Comstock #2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeffrey L. Ampey85

Democratic Precinct Delegate Comstock #3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Cathleen Hosner19
Kenneth Hosner20

Democratic Precinct Delegate Comstock #6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Heather Ricketts108
Gary L. Swanson105

Democratic Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo Twp. #3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Wendy S. Miller199
Ronald E. Reid185

Democratic Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo Twp. #5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Mark E. Miller125

Democratic Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo Twp. #10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Shirley Gilland100

Democratic Precinct Delegate Oshtemo #4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Grant Taylor207

Democratic Precinct Delegate Oshtemo #6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Jeff Parsons140

Democratic Precinct Delegate Richland #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
K. J. Foust95

Democratic Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Ryan Grinnell-Ackerman134

Democratic Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Connor Farrell85
Courtney Holsworth97
R. Vincent Lavieri81

Democratic Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Patrick Farmer2
Meredith Place11
Adam C. Roth5

Democratic Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
John Curran88
Edith Trent101

Democratic Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Takisha S. Booth97
Gwendolyn Hooker106

Democratic Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #12

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Dawn DeLuca201

Democratic Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #15

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Eursla Moore-Doyle113

Democratic Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #17

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Wendy Flora104

Democratic Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #18

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Elizabeth McDermott109

Democratic Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #19

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
David C. Pawloski112

Democratic Precinct Delegate Kalamazoo City #24

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Creed Stegall112

Democratic Precinct Delegate Portage #18

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democrat
CandidateTotal Votes
Sheryl D. Farrell83

Comstock Charter Township Proposal for Renewal of Senior Millage

8 of 8 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Yes1,130
No431

Wakeshma Township 1.0 Mills for Fire Protection and Related Emergency Services

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Yes70
No38

Athens Area Schools Operating Millage Renewal Proposal

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Yes12
No12

Athens Area Schools Millage Proposal, Building and Site Sinking Fund Levy

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Yes13
No11

Schoolcraft Community Schools Operating Millage Renewal Proposal

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes
Yes564
No243

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

Elizabeth Byrd
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory