Search

Election Results

August 4, 2020 Primary

Official Results

DEM United States Senator

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Gary Peters34,08795.71%
Write-in1690.47%

DEM Representative in Congress

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jon Hoadley21,06159.14%
Jen Richardson13,38237.58%
Write-in820.23%

DEM State Representative 60th District

36 of 36 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Stephanie Moore6,76047.34%
Julie M. Rogers7,17650.26%
Write-in350.25%

DEM State Representative 61st District

41 of 41 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Christine Morse13,38092.37%
Write-in410.28%

DEM State Representative 63rd District

22 of 22 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Ron Hawkins2,28344.09%
Luke Howell2,40946.52%
Write-in220.42%

DEM State Representative 66th District

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Abigail Wheeler1,56093.36%
Write-in30.18%

DEM Prosecuting Attorney

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jeffrey S. Getting32,46291.15%
Write-in2670.75%

DEM Sheriff

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Richard C. Fuller III32,47991.20%
Write-in2700.76%

DEM Clerk and Register of Deeds

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Doreen Gardner10,79030.30%
Sarah O. Joshi9,05525.43%
Meredith Place12,87836.16%
Write-in910.26%

DEM Treasurer

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Thomas Whitener31,74789.14%
Write-in1770.50%

DEM Drain Commissioner

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jason L. Wiersma31,66688.91%
Write-in1700.48%

DEM Surveyor

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2,4306.82%

DEM County Commissioner 1st District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tami Rey2,34578.93%
Andrew D. Sellin42014.14%
Write-in190.64%

DEM County Commissioner 2nd District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Zac Bauer1,86146.59%
Monteze Morales1,83645.97%
Write-in130.33%

DEM County Commissioner 3rd District

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tracy Hall2,53388.91%
Write-in70.25%

DEM County Commissioner 4th District

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Michael A. Seals1,19527.75%
Jen Strebs2,23051.79%
Write-in230.53%

DEM County Commissioner 5th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Veronica McKissack2,52468.03%
Chris Pomeroy1,21332.70%
Write-in100.27%

DEM County Commissioner 6th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jennifer Aniano2,37991.11%
Write-in60.23%

DEM County Commissioner 7th District

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Anthony M. Bates2,39697.48%
Write-in70.28%

DEM County Commissioner 8th District

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1888.81%

DEM County Commissioner 9th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Keshia Dickason3,32190.24%
Write-in120.33%

DEM County Commissioner 10th District

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mike Quinn3,28692.67%
Write-in50.14%

DEM County Commissioner 11th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Fran Bruder Melgar3,06491.35%
Write-in30.09%

REP United States Senator

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
John James21,28492.80%
Write-in1510.66%

REP Representative in Congress

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Elena Oelke6,77329.53%
Fred Upton15,84469.08%
Write-in330.14%

REP State Representative 60th District

36 of 36 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Gary Mitchell3,02989.99%
Write-in150.45%

REP State Representative 61st District

41 of 41 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tom Graham3,50132.22%
Bronwyn Haltom6,63461.05%
Write-in200.18%

REP State Representative 63rd District

22 of 22 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Matt Hall5,99695.60%
Write-in180.29%

REP State Representative 66th District

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Beth Griffin2,13087.62%
Write-in120.49%

REP Prosecuting Attorney

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1,6667.26%

REP Sheriff

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Shannon D. Bagley11,64550.77%
Thomas Swafford9,62941.98%
Write-in440.19%

REP Clerk and Register of Deeds

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mona Lisa Watson19,64585.66%
Write-in840.37%

REP Treasurer

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mary Balkema20,38288.87%
Write-in1050.46%

REP Drain Commissioner

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Joanna Croes19,54585.22%
Write-in670.29%

REP Surveyor

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Gary Hahn19,79086.29%
Write-in480.21%

REP County Commissioner 1st District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in6215.42%

REP County Commissioner 2nd District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in10112.14%

REP County Commissioner 3rd District

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in7510.78%

REP County Commissioner 4th District

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Andrew Smith95667.32%
Write-in30.21%

REP County Commissioner 5th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Valarie Cunningham2,18396.29%
Write-in50.22%

REP County Commissioner 6th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Vince Carahaly1,43438.99%
Jeff Heppler1,81349.29%
Write-in100.27%

REP County Commissioner 7th District

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Roger Edward Tuinier2,56999.77%
Write-in40.16%

REP County Commissioner 8th District

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
John Gisler2,77385.88%
Write-in130.40%

REP County Commissioner 9th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Brian Kovacik66023.96%
Dale Shugars1,91069.33%
Write-in130.47%

REP County Commissioner 10th District

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Charley Coss2,12784.57%
Write-in10.04%

REP County Commissioner 11th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Lisa Brayton2,17784.84%
Write-in60.23%

Kalamazoo County 911 Millage

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Proposal ResponseTotal Votes% Votes
Yes35,58355.21%
No22,16634.39%

Kalamazoo Charter Township Charter Millage

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Proposal ResponseTotal Votes% Votes
Yes3,23457.85%
No1,85033.09%

Texas Township Fire Millage

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Proposal ResponseTotal Votes% Votes
Yes3,20964.63%
No1,41528.50%

Athens Area Schools Operating Millage

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Proposal ResponseTotal Votes% Votes
Yes2654.17%
No2143.75%

Lawton Community Schools Operating Millage

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Proposal ResponseTotal Votes% Votes
Yes758.33%
No541.67%

Parchment School District Sinking Fund

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Proposal ResponseTotal Votes% Votes
Yes1,41260.24%
No99542.45%

Allegan AESA Operating Millage

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Proposal ResponseTotal Votes% Votes
Yes1,49246.60%
No1,42644.53%

DEM Supervisor Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in206.56%

DEM Supervisor Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in298.71%

DEM Supervisor Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2011.05%

DEM Supervisor Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in42.00%

DEM Supervisor Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Randy L. Thompson1,66388.84%
Write-in90.48%

DEM Supervisor Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in978.68%

DEM Supervisor Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Don Martin3,20784.26%
Write-in230.60%

DEM Supervisor Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Libby Heiny-Cogswell2,42060.42%
Rob Viland1,32833.16%
Write-in70.17%

DEM Supervisor Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in509.14%

DEM Supervisor Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in167.80%

DEM Supervisor Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in313.16%

DEM Supervisor Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in305.86%

DEM Supervisor Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in809.56%

DEM Supervisor Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1305.59%

DEM Supervisor Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in79.86%

DEM Clerk Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in206.56%

DEM Clerk Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in319.31%

DEM Clerk Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1910.50%

DEM Clerk Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in31.50%

DEM Clerk Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Nicole M. Beauchamp1,25567.04%
Dave Camburn44923.99%
Write-in30.16%

DEM Clerk Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in887.88%

DEM Clerk Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mark E. Miller3,21184.37%
Write-in190.50%

DEM Clerk Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dusty Farmer2,14253.48%
Claudia Stirton1,62440.55%
Write-in50.12%

DEM Clerk Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in488.78%

DEM Clerk Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in167.80%

DEM Clerk Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in313.16%

DEM Clerk Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in305.86%

DEM Clerk Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in779.20%

DEM Clerk Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Emily Beutel2,05788.44%
Write-in40.17%

DEM Clerk Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in68.45%

DEM Treasurer Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in196.23%

DEM Treasurer Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in288.41%

DEM Treasurer Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in189.94%

DEM Treasurer Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in31.50%

DEM Treasurer Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bret Padgett1,63287.18%
Write-in40.21%

DEM Treasurer Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in847.52%

DEM Treasurer Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Nicolette Leigh1,53040.20%
Sherine Marie Miller1,60842.25%
Write-in100.26%

DEM Treasurer Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Clare Buszka1,91247.74%
Grant Taylor1,73743.37%
Write-in70.17%

DEM Treasurer Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in488.78%

DEM Treasurer Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in167.80%

DEM Treasurer Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in282.85%

DEM Treasurer Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in265.08%

DEM Treasurer Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in758.96%

DEM Treasurer Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in974.17%

DEM Treasurer Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in68.45%

DEM Trustee Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Gloria H. Emmons1,44176.98%
David Joling1,24966.72%
Jason Knight1,31170.03%
Robert Reilman1,23866.13%
Write-in140.75%

DEM Trustee Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Scott Markham95685.59%
Write-in211.88%

DEM Trustee Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
George E. Cochran1,62242.62%
Ashley M. Glass2,35661.90%
Steven Leuty1,64143.12%
Lisa Moaiery2,15256.54%
Clara D. Robinson2,35361.82%
Write-in300.79%

DEM Trustee Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Cheri Bell2,30457.53%
Kizzy N. Bradford1,87846.89%
Kristin Cole2,11152.71%
Zak Ford1,56239.00%
Jon French1,12328.04%
Brian E. Paxson1,29232.26%
James E. Sebree51612.88%
Brad Solarek1,15928.94%
Louis Andrae Williams1,41635.36%
Write-in170.42%

DEM Trustee Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Nicole Speedy80181.57%
Write-in111.12%

DEM Trustee Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in6111.91%

DEM Trustee Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Barb Hammon1,88280.91%
Jim Kiszka1,50164.53%
Write-in261.12%

DEM Trustee Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in278.85%

DEM Trustee Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in4212.61%

DEM Trustee Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2312.71%

DEM Trustee Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in42.00%

DEM Trustee Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in6812.43%

DEM Trustee Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2612.68%

DEM Trustee Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in10913.02%

DEM Trustee Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in912.68%

DEM Park Commissioner Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Marc Rizzolo1,17962.98%
Teresa L. Young1,45077.46%
Write-in281.50%

DEM Delegate Alamo Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1412.84%

DEM Delegate Alamo Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in178.67%

DEM Delegate Brady Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2211.22%

DEM Delegate Brady Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2417.52%

DEM Delegate Charleston Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2916.02%

DEM Delegate Climax Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in52.50%

DEM Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in239.70%

DEM Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in72.77%

DEM Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in83.27%

DEM Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1810.98%

DEM Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in116.01%

DEM Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1417.07%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in48.70%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2110.29%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2511.16%

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in123.74%

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2310.70%

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in72.98%

DEM Delegate Pavilion Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1814.52%

DEM Delegate Pavilion Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Brian O'Donnell13481.71%
Write-in74.27%

DEM Delegate Prairie Ronde Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2311.22%

DEM Delegate Richland Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in20.89%

DEM Delegate Ross Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in228.87%

DEM Delegate Ross Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in145.30%

DEM Delegate Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2912.66%

DEM Delegate Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1310.08%

DEM Delegate Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in118.73%

DEM Delegate Wakeshma Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in79.86%

DEM Delegate Galesburg City, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1511.19%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1619.28%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 13

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in4631.51%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 14

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in3919.02%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 23

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in4114.70%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 27

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in4116.94%

DEM Delegate Parchment City, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in3614.46%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in31.41%

DEM Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in93.56%

DEM Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in309.49%

DEM Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in103.17%

DEM Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2610.28%

DEM Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in154.34%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in299.83%

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Patricia Fenn22586.21%
Write-in72.68%

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jeff Parsons32879.81%
Write-in51.22%

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in267.14%

DEM Delegate Pavilion Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in4015.44%

DEM Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in134.09%

DEM Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in72.67%

DEM Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Matthew S. Mingus32089.64%
Write-in61.68%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in9832.78%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 11

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in8929.97%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 24

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Creed Stegall26178.61%
Write-in103.01%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in72.41%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in41.07%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in62.00%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in114.26%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in246.92%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in103.08%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in82.65%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 14

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in8523.81%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 15

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in102.83%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 17

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in82.20%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 19

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Stacy Danielson33287.60%
Write-in102.64%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 20

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in61.73%

DEM Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in4011.70%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mark E. Miller42984.28%
Write-in81.57%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in10.25%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in143.34%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in00.00%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in339.54%

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in366.55%

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in355.43%

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in417.98%

DEM Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in204.09%

DEM Delegate Richland Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in10.28%

DEM Delegate Richland Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in328.06%

DEM Delegate Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in10329.18%

DEM Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in183.94%

DEM Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in275.19%

DEM Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in174.13%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in6215.12%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Angel Johnston27073.77%
R. Vincent Lavieri18550.55%
Write-in123.28%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in6512.31%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in14637.15%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Sharon Spears40285.17%
Write-in173.60%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 15

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in13436.22%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 16

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in11123.97%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 17

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in4210.74%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 18

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in5013.81%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 19

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in6617.32%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 21

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in10216.89%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 25

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in377.41%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 26

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in9717.38%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Sarah O. Joshi40188.91%
Write-in20.44%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 11

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in153.24%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 12

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in6413.22%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 16

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in7416.67%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 18

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in112.77%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
John Curran34875.65%
Write-in347.39%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 12

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in12522.36%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 22

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in6110.55%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in21.36%

DEM Delegate Portage City, Precinct 13

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in11923.06%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in425.57%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in199.95%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in13423.51%

DEM Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 20

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Democratic Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in9612.29%

REP Supervisor Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Gail VanderWeele60385.29%
Write-in70.99%

REP Supervisor Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tracy Locey61781.94%
Write-in30.40%

REP Supervisor Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jerry VanderRoest412132.90%
Write-in00.00%

REP Supervisor Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Trent Piper465129.17%
Write-in20.56%

REP Supervisor Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Christopher Daniels1,32982.34%
Write-in80.50%

REP Supervisor Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
John Beebe1348.53%
Ron Bickings31019.73%
Diane Bushouse18411.71%
Jeffrey R. Sorensen85254.23%
Write-in70.45%

REP Supervisor Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in926.92%

REP Supervisor Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1518.16%

REP Supervisor Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
John R. Speeter58281.51%
Write-in10.14%

REP Supervisor Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Michael J. Tomlinson34979.14%
Write-in10.23%

REP Supervisor Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Lysanne Harma91284.13%
Write-in60.55%

REP Supervisor Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Robert Baker87985.92%
Write-in20.20%

REP Supervisor Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Donald K. Ulsh1,04084.07%
Write-in80.65%

REP Supervisor Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Nicholas Loeks1,72179.24%
Write-in120.55%

REP Supervisor Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jason W. Gatlin16887.05%
Write-in10.52%

REP Clerk Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Cindy K. Snyder60185.01%
Write-in40.57%

REP Clerk Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Michelle Crawford37549.80%
Christian Wines31641.97%
Write-in20.27%

REP Clerk Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Linda Kramer426137.42%
Write-in00.00%

REP Clerk Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Marcia Lewis472131.11%
Write-in00.00%

REP Clerk Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Stephen M. French70343.56%
Tom Wagner65740.71%
Write-in30.19%

REP Clerk Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
David Gamache35222.41%
DeAnna Janssen1,02064.93%
Write-in40.25%

REP Clerk Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in906.77%

REP Clerk Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1427.67%

REP Clerk Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Karen Emily Siegwart59383.05%
Write-in00.00%

REP Clerk Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dale L. Smith35279.82%
Write-in00.00%

REP Clerk Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bear Priest91884.69%
Write-in20.18%

REP Clerk Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Alex Harris44343.30%
Linda Walters51049.85%
Write-in00.00%

REP Clerk Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Virginia M. Mongreig1,03783.83%
Write-in70.57%

REP Clerk Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1928.84%

REP Clerk Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Shawn R. Fritz16786.53%
Write-in31.55%

REP Treasurer Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mary Ellen Stoneburner60185.01%
Write-in50.71%

REP Treasurer Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Malia Allgaier62382.74%
Write-in50.66%

REP Treasurer Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Brenda Schug424136.77%
Write-in00.00%

REP Treasurer Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Steven Walman470130.56%
Write-in00.00%

REP Treasurer Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Andrea Frederick1,29380.11%
Write-in30.19%

REP Treasurer Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Carol S. DeHaan1,25279.69%
Write-in201.27%

REP Treasurer Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in866.47%

REP Treasurer Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Scott Zondervan1,53382.82%
Write-in40.22%

REP Treasurer Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Robyn Maxson58481.79%
Write-in10.14%

REP Treasurer Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Sarah Lott34377.78%
Write-in00.00%

REP Treasurer Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Marsha Drouin90083.03%
Write-in30.28%

REP Treasurer Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Cynthia M. Genung84582.60%
Write-in50.49%

REP Treasurer Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Teresa A. Scott1,05084.88%
Write-in60.49%

REP Treasurer Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Trish Roberts1,70978.68%
Write-in241.10%

REP Treasurer Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in157.77%

REP Trustee Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jerry T. Amos90956.32%
Terry G. McIver80750.00%
Marla Schwartz66841.39%
Clyde Bub Sherwood90956.32%
George Paul Sidney67241.64%
Dorothy Steffey-Wagner65240.40%
Write-in70.43%

REP Trustee Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Rob Bricker65041.37%
Jim Frederick83152.90%
Marc Rowlson53433.99%
Adam L. Tuinstra74347.29%
Fred Vlietstra96761.55%
Dan Williams65741.82%
Write-in130.83%

REP Trustee Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in15811.89%

REP Trustee Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Christopher J. Dipiero1,32971.80%
Casey Dragt1,31671.10%
Mary Ann Heffernan1,37274.12%
David Nieuwenhuis1,41676.50%
Write-in50.27%

REP Trustee Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Loyal Eldridge III76270.30%
Paul Foust74368.54%
Bill Peter73968.17%
David Wendzel82876.38%
Write-in60.55%

REP Trustee Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Michael Bekes56455.13%
Lynn M. Harmon70068.43%
Diana D. Langshaw56355.03%
David Senkewitz59658.26%
Mike Sulka57255.91%
Write-in20.20%

REP Trustee Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Donald D. Boven1,53570.67%
Linda M. Kerr1,57072.28%
Wendy Mazer1,48768.46%
Write-in1235.66%

REP Trustee Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jason Scheffers49169.45%
Russell A. Scott47867.61%
Patrick Studabaker21029.70%
Write-in10.14%

REP Trustee Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
John D. Meyer49165.21%
Randy Smith44158.57%
Write-in60.80%

REP Trustee Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Chris Balkema418134.84%
Write-in00.00%

REP Trustee Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Richard Thierjung469130.28%
Write-in20.56%

REP Trustee Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Edward J. Cagney52873.95%
Gregory Thomas49268.91%
Write-in10.14%

REP Trustee Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
John Chapin34778.68%
Write-in51.13%

REP Trustee Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Greg Feldmeier45036.38%
Steven Fryling79063.86%
Tamra Stafford72358.45%
Write-in90.73%

REP Trustee Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Trevor M. Bennett15479.79%
Barbara Thole11760.62%
Write-in10.52%

REP Park Commissioner Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Judith Joling1,29680.30%
Write-in80.50%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in725.00%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in320.00%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in00.00%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 11

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in422.22%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 27

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in315.00%

REP Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in617.65%

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in45.97%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Alfred V. Heilman5180.95%
Write-in23.17%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in826.67%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in25.71%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 13

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in933.33%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 14

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Megan Buwalda3790.24%
Write-in12.44%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 24

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1526.79%

REP Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in22.41%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1720.48%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Andrew Smith6553.72%
Write-in43.31%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in3025.86%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1726.15%

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Lonnie W. Stenger9181.98%
Write-in54.50%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in571.43%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 15

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in712.50%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 23

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Christine Wilkins5779.17%
Write-in22.78%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in00.00%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Donald S. Verkow7473.27%
Write-in109.90%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in56.41%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2217.89%

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1310.16%

REP Delegate Galesburg City, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2222.45%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in88.51%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 17

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
William Baker8464.12%
Patricia Palmer7758.78%
Write-in10.76%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 18

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in3332.67%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 19

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2928.71%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 21

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1311.82%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 22

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Anthony Dugal7774.76%
Troy Hudson7067.96%
Write-in109.71%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in74.43%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in1315.48%

REP Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in10.44%

REP Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Kathy Eickholt14371.86%
Write-in00.00%

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2612.26%

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Brandt Iden14381.71%
Write-in00.00%

REP Delegate Pavilion Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in138.02%

REP Delegate Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in63.28%

REP Delegate Wakeshma Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in94.66%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Kath Marble1666.67%
Charles Rhames1666.67%
Write-in312.50%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Benjamin Green12271.76%
Write-in2715.88%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2614.86%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 12

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in5035.46%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 16

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in4937.12%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 20

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in3126.72%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 25

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mary Balkema12178.06%
Erica P. Gatmaitan9561.29%
Phillip R. Reames10064.52%
Write-in21.29%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo City, Precinct 26

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in3219.39%

REP Delegate Parchment City, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2315.03%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 20

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2414.55%

REP Delegate Alamo Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in31.06%

REP Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jerry Amos20275.37%
Shirley A. Amos19372.01%
Write-in31.12%

REP Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Steven E. Burnham22874.75%
Write-in10.33%

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in126.82%

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Steven Kuivenhoven16571.74%
Dale Shugars18982.17%
Debbie Shugars17174.35%
Write-in41.74%

REP Delegate Pavilion Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Colleen Marie Issa13964.95%
Robyn Maxson14969.63%
Ronald White15170.56%
Write-in73.27%

REP Delegate Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2810.53%

REP Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in2812.79%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tyjon O'Brien18684.16%
Write-in10.45%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mary Ellen Agar18882.46%
Write-in00.00%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 15

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Brian Kincaid16283.08%
Write-in31.54%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 19

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mona Lisa Watson19885.34%
Write-in10.43%

REP Delegate Charleston Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Alice Berger340109.68%
Robert D. Berger, Sr.342110.32%
Write-in41.29%

REP Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Roger Edward Tuinier19581.59%
Write-in31.26%

REP Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Donna Calvaruso15169.59%
Joe Calvaruso13461.75%
Write-in10.46%

REP Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in10.39%

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Gene Clem14667.59%
Brian G. Long15772.69%
Write-in52.31%

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 9

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in94.19%

REP Delegate Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in174.94%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 11

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in5623.33%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 14

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in208.62%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 18

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mary Ann Flinn17566.29%
Brian L. Lenardson16964.02%
Carrie Prendergast17967.80%
Write-in10.38%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in237.88%

REP Delegate Kalamazoo Township, Precinct 7

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Joanna Croes20463.35%
Gary E. Mitchell20864.60%
Write-in00.00%

REP Delegate Richland Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in103.75%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in227.56%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Lisa Brayton21674.23%
Write-in00.00%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in10130.61%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 8

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jason Mac Howard23379.79%
Write-in10.34%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 17

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Lee R. Hutt21559.07%
Desiree Lamphier22561.81%
Anton Tony Lorentz21859.89%
Mark Anthony Martin22260.99%
Scott D. McGraw25570.05%
Write-in00.00%

REP Delegate Brady Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in10.29%

REP Delegate Brady Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in5313.09%

REP Delegate Climax Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Shannon D. Bagley444123.33%
Write-in00.00%

REP Delegate Comstock Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in206.13%

REP Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Kenneth Frederick Ball26553.75%
Mart Janssen28958.62%
Write-in244.87%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 10

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Charley Coss25566.41%
Kathleen Olmsted26970.05%
Write-in10.26%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 12

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Nancy Colburn27466.02%
John W. Zull28969.64%
Write-in61.45%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 16

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Emily Kuchmuk23276.32%
Write-in41.32%

REP Delegate Alamo Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in143.31%

REP Delegate Oshtemo Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tom Graham24977.57%
Write-in82.49%

REP Delegate Pavilion Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
George Beuckelaere22566.57%
Janet T. Beuckelaere22365.98%
David Eyke21764.20%
Gail Gisler22666.86%
John Gisler23770.12%
Write-in92.66%

REP Delegate Prairie Ronde Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dave Brooks23052.15%
Mollie Brown Harblieb24054.42%
Diane R. Taylor23653.51%
Frederick J. Taylor24856.24%
Write-in112.49%

REP Delegate Richland Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jamie Swafford27169.31%
Thomas Swafford28171.87%
Write-in41.02%

REP Delegate Ross Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in244.99%

REP Delegate Schoolcraft Township, Precinct 3

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Paul W Kalvig33074.32%
Write-in163.60%

REP Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in20.59%

REP Delegate Portage City, Precinct 13

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in4310.41%

REP Delegate Richland Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Paul J. Foust30170.66%
Gail Koporetz28667.14%
Write-in81.88%

REP Delegate Ross Township, Precinct 2

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Todd White39773.25%
Write-in40.74%

REP Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 1

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
John R. Beck24664.57%
Janet T Quiring22358.53%
Write-in51.31%

REP Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Kevin Mazer28070.71%
Wendy Mazer27168.43%
Write-in287.07%

REP Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 5

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tim Brown34477.48%
Write-in122.70%

REP Delegate Cooper Township, Precinct 4

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Robert L. Hosack39573.15%
Sally D. Hosack37970.19%
Write-in20.37%

REP Delegate Texas Township, Precinct 6

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Republican Party
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bronwyn Haltom31079.28%
Write-in41.02%

Athens Area Schools Sinking Fund

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Proposal ResponseTotal Votes% Votes
Yes2552.08%
No2143.75%

Allegan AESA Special Education Millage

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Proposal ResponseTotal Votes% Votes
Yes1,51547.31%
No1,42644.53%

Allegan AESA Career & Technical Education Millage

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Proposal ResponseTotal Votes% Votes
Yes1,58249.41%
No1,35942.44%

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

Elizabeth Byrd
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory