Search

Election Results

November 3, 2020 General Election

Official Results

Straight Party Ticket

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Democratic PartyDemocratic Party42,83930.45%
Republican PartyRepublican Party31,70122.53%
Libertarian PartyLibertarian Party5540.39%
U. S. Taxpayers PartyU. S. Taxpayers Party1230.09%
Working Class PartyWorking Class Party3330.24%
Green PartyGreen Party2320.16%
Natural Law PartyNatural Law Party820.06%

President and Vice-President

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Joseph R. BidenDemocratic Party83,68657.97%
Donald J. TrumpRepublican Party56,82339.36%
Jo JorgensenLibertarian Party2,0641.43%
Don BlankenshipU. S. Taxpayers Party2190.15%
Howie HawkinsGreen Party4940.34%
Rocky DeLaFuenteNatural Law Party900.06%
Write-inNONPARTISAN3320.23%
Brian T. Carroll370.03%
Tom Hoefling00.00%
Tara Renee Hunter00.00%
Jade Simmons10.00%
Kasey Wells00.00%

United States Senator

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Gary PetersDemocratic Party78,84254.65%
John JamesRepublican Party60,22741.74%
Valerie L. WillisU. S. Taxpayers Party1,3710.95%
Marcia SquierGreen Party1,4561.01%
Doug DernNatural Law Party3180.22%
Write-inNONPARTISAN1250.09%
Robert William Carr10.00%
Leonard Paul Gadzinski00.00%

Rep. in Congress - 6th District

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Jon HoadleyDemocratic Party71,48449.55%
Fred UptonRepublican Party65,05945.10%
Jeff DePoyLibertarian Party3,2442.25%
John LawrenceGreen Party1,6631.15%
Write-inNONPARTISAN2400.17%
Jerry Solis190.01%

State Representative 60th District

36 of 36 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Julie M. RogersDemocratic Party30,03769.18%
Gary MitchellRepublican Party10,04323.13%
Write-inNONPARTISAN2,1795.02%
Stephanie L. Moore1,9804.56%

State Representative 61st District

41 of 41 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Christine MorseDemocratic Party31,88852.18%
Bronwyn HaltomRepublican Party27,08844.33%
Write-inNONPARTISAN2040.33%

State Representative 63rd District

22 of 22 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Luke HowellDemocratic Party11,40638.42%
Matt HallRepublican Party15,93053.66%
Rafael WolfLibertarian Party6522.20%
John Anthony LaPietraGreen Party2940.99%
Write-inNONPARTISAN630.21%
Ronald Lee Hawkins00.00%

State Representative 66th District

8 of 8 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Abigail WheelerDemocratic Party4,04240.75%
Beth GriffinRepublican Party5,45054.95%
Write-inNONPARTISAN350.35%

State Board of Education

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Ellen Cogen LiptonDemocratic Party72,14450.20%
Jason StrayhornDemocratic Party67,95247.28%
Tami CarloneRepublican Party51,10235.56%
Michelle A. FrederickRepublican Party51,61135.91%
Bill HallLibertarian Party3,8982.71%
Richard A. HewerLibertarian Party2,8962.02%
Karen AdamsU. S. Taxpayers Party1,8721.30%
Douglas LevesqueU. S. Taxpayers Party7470.52%
Mary Anne HeringWorking Class Party4,2032.92%
Hali McEachernWorking Class Party2,4321.69%
Tom MairGreen Party2,0661.44%
Write-inNONPARTISAN3830.27%

University of Michigan Regent

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Mark BernsteinDemocratic Party68,70747.86%
Shauna Ryder DiggsDemocratic Party68,79747.92%
Sarah HubbardRepublican Party53,35537.16%
Carl MeyersRepublican Party50,18734.96%
James L. HudlerLibertarian Party3,1612.20%
Eric LarsonLibertarian Party3,4012.37%
Ronald E. GraeserU. S. Taxpayers Party1,2420.87%
Crystal VanSickleU. S. Taxpayers Party2,2851.59%
Michael MawilaiGreen Party2,7571.92%
Keith ButkovichNatural Law Party9800.68%
Write-inNONPARTISAN4640.32%

Michigan State University Trustee

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Brian MosallamDemocratic Party65,74245.80%
Rema Ella VassarDemocratic Party67,79247.23%
Pat O'KeefeRepublican Party52,31636.45%
Tonya SchuitmakerRepublican Party54,68038.10%
Will Tyler WhiteLibertarian Party3,7542.62%
Janet M. SangerU. S. Taxpayers Party2,1691.51%
John Paul SangerU. S. Taxpayers Party1,3910.97%
Brandon HuGreen Party2,2061.54%
Robin Lea LaurainGreen Party2,6111.82%
Bridgette Abraham-GuzmanNatural Law Party1,2010.84%
Write-inNONPARTISAN4590.32%

Wayne State University Governor

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Eva Garza DewaelscheDemocratic Party67,64947.16%
Shirley StancatoDemocratic Party67,33346.94%
Don GatesRepublican Party50,88235.47%
Terri Lynn LandRepublican Party53,39037.22%
Jon ElgasLibertarian Party3,8752.70%
Christine C. SchwartzU. S. Taxpayers Party2,8241.97%
Susan OdgersGreen Party3,4082.38%
Write-inNONPARTISAN5230.36%
Lloyd Arthur Conway00.00%

Prosecuting Attorney

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Jeffrey S. GettingDemocratic Party96,17867.41%
Write-inNONPARTISAN3,5252.47%

Sheriff

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Richard C. Fuller IIIDemocratic Party77,41353.74%
Shannon D. BagleyRepublican Party61,29942.56%
Write-inNONPARTISAN3710.26%

Clerk and Register of Deeds

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Meredith PlaceDemocratic Party75,86652.69%
Mona Lisa WatsonRepublican Party58,39440.55%
Write-inNONPARTISAN1,3310.92%
Doreen E. Gardner9330.65%

Treasurer

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Thomas WhitenerDemocratic Party70,26048.77%
Mary BalkemaRepublican Party66,85646.40%
Write-inNONPARTISAN3400.24%

Drain Commissioner

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Jason L. WiersmaDemocratic Party77,13453.58%
Joanna CroesRepublican Party57,37039.85%
Write-inNONPARTISAN4120.29%

Surveyor

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Gary HahnRepublican Party84,91460.54%
Write-inNONPARTISAN4,0592.89%

County Commissioner 1st District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Tami ReyDemocratic Party7,24679.15%
Benjamin Hayden StanleyNo Party Affliation1,09111.92%
Write-inNONPARTISAN961.05%

County Commissioner 2nd District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Zac BauerDemocratic Party8,78876.88%
Write-inNONPARTISAN2512.20%

County Commissioner 3rd District

7 of 7 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Tracy HallDemocratic Party6,86774.85%
Write-inNONPARTISAN1451.58%

County Commissioner 4th District

9 of 9 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Jen StrebsDemocratic Party8,02067.54%
Andrew SmithRepublican Party3,30527.83%
Write-inNONPARTISAN420.35%

County Commissioner 5th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Veronica McKissackDemocratic Party7,17048.84%
Valarie CunninghamRepublican Party6,61345.04%
Write-inNONPARTISAN420.29%

County Commissioner 6th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Jennifer AnianoDemocratic Party6,18340.57%
Jeff HepplerRepublican Party8,02452.65%
Write-inNONPARTISAN400.26%

County Commissioner 7th District

11 of 11 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Anthony M. BatesDemocratic Party5,30440.75%
Roger Edward TuinierRepublican Party6,75651.91%
Write-inNONPARTISAN490.38%

County Commissioner 8th District

11 of 11 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
John GislerRepublican Party10,04869.70%
Write-inNONPARTISAN2351.63%

County Commissioner 9th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Keshia DickasonDemocratic Party7,48847.29%
Dale ShugarsRepublican Party7,53947.62%
Write-inNONPARTISAN280.18%

County Commissioner 10th District

9 of 9 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Mike QuinnDemocratic Party7,81952.90%
Charley CossRepublican Party5,92940.12%
Write-inNONPARTISAN350.24%

County Commissioner 11th District

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Fran Bruder MelgarDemocratic Party6,82548.11%
Lisa BraytonRepublican Party6,35744.81%
Write-inNONPARTISAN290.20%

Supervisor Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Gail VanderWeeleRepublican Party1,86474.59%
Write-inNONPARTISAN502.00%

Clerk Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Cindy K. SnyderRepublican Party1,86974.79%
Write-inNONPARTISAN351.40%

Treasurer Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Mary Ellen StoneburnerRepublican Party1,90776.31%
Write-inNONPARTISAN311.24%

Trustee Alamo Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Jason ScheffersRepublican Party1,75270.11%
Russell A. ScottRepublican Party1,71668.67%
Write-inNONPARTISAN622.48%

Supervisor Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Tracy LoceyRepublican Party2,12675.23%
Write-inNONPARTISAN210.74%

Clerk Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Michelle CrawfordRepublican Party2,13275.44%
Write-inNONPARTISAN260.92%

Treasurer Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Malia AllgaierRepublican Party2,11774.91%
Write-inNONPARTISAN220.78%

Trustee Brady Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
John D. MeyerRepublican Party1,97669.92%
Randy SmithRepublican Party1,88966.84%
Write-inNONPARTISAN270.96%

Supervisor Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Jerry VanderRoestRepublican Party88273.20%
Write-inNONPARTISAN231.91%

Clerk Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Linda KramerRepublican Party90675.19%
Write-inNONPARTISAN151.24%

Treasurer Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Brenda SchugRepublican Party91876.18%
Write-inNONPARTISAN141.16%

Trustee Charleston Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Chris BalkemaRepublican Party82968.80%
Brian A. MoravekNo Party Affliation34128.30%
Write-inNONPARTISAN181.49%

Supervisor Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Trent PiperRepublican Party1,06476.55%
Write-inNONPARTISAN302.16%

Clerk Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Marcia LewisRepublican Party1,08077.70%
Write-inNONPARTISAN171.22%

Treasurer Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Steven WalmanRepublican Party1,06876.83%
Write-inNONPARTISAN110.79%

Trustee Climax Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Richard ThierjungRepublican Party1,07277.12%
Write-inNONPARTISAN362.59%
Cheryl A. Bates141.01%

Supervisor Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Randy L. ThompsonDemocratic Party4,23047.92%
Christopher DanielsRepublican Party4,15747.09%
Write-inNONPARTISAN250.28%

Clerk Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Nicole M. BeauchampDemocratic Party4,31448.87%
Stephen M. FrenchRepublican Party4,00345.35%
Write-inNONPARTISAN290.33%

Treasurer Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Bret PadgettDemocratic Party4,21247.72%
Andrea FrederickRepublican Party4,06646.06%
Write-inNONPARTISAN440.50%

Trustee Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Gloria H. EmmonsDemocratic Party3,78442.87%
David JolingDemocratic Party3,77242.73%
Jason KnightDemocratic Party3,87543.90%
Robert ReilmanDemocratic Party3,27837.14%
Jerry T. AmosRepublican Party4,15347.05%
Terry G. McIverRepublican Party3,96944.96%
Clyde Bub SherwoodRepublican Party4,05245.90%
George Paul SidneyRepublican Party3,74142.38%
Write-inNONPARTISAN490.56%

Park Comm. Comstock Charter Township

7 of 7 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Marc RizzoloDemocratic Party4,17347.28%
Teresa L. YoungDemocratic Party4,30148.73%
Judith JolingRepublican Party4,69653.20%
Write-inNONPARTISAN1731.96%
Marla W. Schwartz80.09%
John Weir60.07%

Supervisor Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Jeffrey R. SorensenRepublican Party4,31868.06%
Write-inNONPARTISAN3124.92%
Ronnie D. Bickings1322.08%
Daniel M. Wierckz400.63%

Clerk Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
DeAnna JanssenRepublican Party4,42469.74%
Write-inNONPARTISAN1061.67%

Treasurer Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Carol S. DeHaanRepublican Party4,42569.75%
Write-inNONPARTISAN951.50%

Trustee Cooper Charter Township

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Scott MarkhamDemocratic Party2,85745.03%
Jim FrederickRepublican Party3,46054.54%
Adam L. TuinstraRepublican Party3,33652.59%
Fred VlietstraRepublican Party3,44654.32%
Dan WilliamsRepublican Party3,32952.47%
Write-inNONPARTISAN691.09%

Supervisor Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Don MartinDemocratic Party8,99286.07%
Write-inNONPARTISAN2502.39%

Clerk Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Mark E. MillerDemocratic Party8,92185.86%
Write-inNONPARTISAN2552.45%

Treasurer Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Sherine Marie MillerDemocratic Party8,87785.87%
Write-inNONPARTISAN2212.14%

Trustee Kalamazoo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Ashley M. GlassDemocratic Party8,21484.53%
Steven LeutyDemocratic Party7,77580.01%
Lisa MoaieryDemocratic Party7,77680.02%
Clara D. RobinsonDemocratic Party7,78880.15%
Write-inNONPARTISAN3924.03%

Supervisor Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Libby Heiny-CogswellDemocratic Party8,14963.50%
Write-inNONPARTISAN1,1298.80%
Jeffrey A. Eichorn50.04%
Donald Robert Viland8826.87%

Clerk Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Dusty FarmerDemocratic Party8,48766.13%
Write-inNONPARTISAN3542.76%

Treasurer Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Clare BuszkaDemocratic Party6,93154.01%
Scott ZondervanRepublican Party5,11439.85%
Write-inNONPARTISAN520.41%

Trustee Oshtemo Charter Township

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Cheri BellDemocratic Party6,73952.51%
Kizzy N. BradfordDemocratic Party6,34649.45%
Kristin ColeDemocratic Party6,61551.55%
Zak FordDemocratic Party6,45150.27%
Christopher J. DiPieroRepublican Party4,91238.28%
Casey DragtRepublican Party4,71036.70%
Mary Ann HeffernanRepublican Party5,07039.51%
David NieuwenhuisRepublican Party5,01839.10%
Write-inNONPARTISAN930.72%

Supervisor Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
John R. SpeeterRepublican Party2,51169.91%
Write-inNONPARTISAN651.81%

Clerk Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Karen Emily SiegwartRepublican Party2,52970.41%
Write-inNONPARTISAN591.64%

Treasurer Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Robyn MaxsonRepublican Party2,50169.63%
Write-inNONPARTISAN571.59%

Trustee Pavilion Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Edward J. CagneyRepublican Party2,36365.79%
Gregory ThomasRepublican Party2,22762.00%
Write-inNONPARTISAN782.17%

Supervisor Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Michael J. TomlinsonRepublican Party1,16172.84%
Write-inNONPARTISAN211.32%

Clerk Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Dale L. SmithRepublican Party1,15472.40%
Write-inNONPARTISAN241.51%

Treasurer Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Sarah LottNo Party Affliation79449.81%
Write-inNONPARTISAN120.75%

Trustee Prairie Ronde Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
John M. ChapinRepublican Party1,17073.40%
Write-inNONPARTISAN664.14%
Leonard Griffin342.13%

Supervisor Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Lysanne HarmaRepublican Party3,70167.87%
Write-inNONPARTISAN701.28%

Clerk Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Bear PriestRepublican Party3,68367.54%
Write-inNONPARTISAN721.32%

Treasurer Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Marsha DrouinRepublican Party3,68967.65%
Write-inNONPARTISAN681.25%

Trustee Richland Township

3 of 3 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Nicole SpeedyDemocratic Party2,36743.41%
Loyal Eldridge IIIRepublican Party2,99554.92%
Paul FoustRepublican Party2,92853.70%
Bill PeterRepublican Party2,82951.88%
David WendzelRepublican Party3,08656.59%
Write-inNONPARTISAN370.68%

Supervisor Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Robert BakerRepublican Party2,47671.91%
Write-inNONPARTISAN351.02%

Clerk Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Linda WaltersRepublican Party2,44270.93%
Write-inNONPARTISAN551.60%

Treasurer Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Cynthia M. GenungRepublican Party2,45571.30%
Write-inNONPARTISAN290.84%

Trustee Ross Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Michael BekesRepublican Party2,17563.17%
Lynn M. HarmonRepublican Party2,26665.81%
David SenkewitzRepublican Party2,12661.75%
Mike SulkaRepublican Party2,14562.30%
Write-inNONPARTISAN712.06%

Supervisor Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Donald K. UlshRepublican Party3,81470.47%
Write-inNONPARTISAN961.77%

Clerk Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Virginia M. MongreigRepublican Party3,87071.51%
Write-inNONPARTISAN901.66%

Treasurer Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Teresa A. ScottRepublican Party3,86071.32%
Write-inNONPARTISAN781.44%

Trustee Schoolcraft Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Steven FrylingRepublican Party3,53265.26%
Tamra StaffordRepublican Party3,48064.30%
Write-inNONPARTISAN1132.09%

Supervisor Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Nicholas LoeksRepublican Party7,38665.29%
Write-inNONPARTISAN1891.67%

Clerk Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Emily BeutelDemocratic Party6,67459.00%
Write-inNONPARTISAN5644.99%
Tamara F. Mitchell3503.09%

Treasurer Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Trish RobertsRepublican Party7,41165.51%
Write-inNONPARTISAN2011.78%

Trustee Texas Charter Township

6 of 6 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Barb HammonDemocratic Party5,33347.14%
Jim KiszkaDemocratic Party5,09145.01%
Donald D. BovenRepublican Party5,72850.64%
Linda M. KerrRepublican Party6,61458.47%
Wendy MazerRepublican Party6,12454.14%
Write-inNONPARTISAN1351.19%

Supervisor Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Jason W. GatlinRepublican Party57978.67%
Write-inNONPARTISAN30.41%

Clerk Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Shawn R. FritzRepublican Party57978.67%
Write-inNONPARTISAN50.68%

Treasurer Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in415.57%
Leanne H. Munn111.49%

Trustee Wakeshma Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidatePartyTotal Votes% Votes
Trevor M. BennettRepublican Party54674.18%
Barbara TholeRepublican Party50368.34%
Write-inNONPARTISAN40.54%

Justice of Supreme Court

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Susan L. Hubbard15,32810.78%
Mary Kelly28,45520.01%
Bridget Mary McCormack66,39546.69%
Kerry Lee Morgan8,4765.96%
Katherine Mary Nepton8,1845.75%
Brock Swartzle24,61617.31%
Elizabeth M. Welch45,70832.14%
Write-in1,4751.04%

Court of Appeals - 1st District

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Karen Fort Hood71,88351.21%
Anica Letica65,32946.54%
Christopher M. Murray65,51446.67%
Write-in2,3501.67%

Circuit Court - 9th Circuit

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Gary C. Giguere, Jr.84,04959.49%
Write-in1,7921.27%

Judge of Probate Court

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tiffany A. Ankley84,40059.73%
Write-in1,5331.08%

Judge of District Court

107 of 107 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Kathleen P. Hemingway71,14950.70%
Julie K. Phillips69,67549.65%
Richard A. Santoni64,27045.79%
Write-in2,3271.66%

Comm Coll Member Glen Oaks Community College

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
P. Joseph Haas, Jr.630.00%
Nancy A. Percival735.00%
Write-in00.00%

Comm Coll Member Kalamazoo Valley Community College

118 of 118 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mary T. Gustas57,54942.84%
Lucinda M. Stinson55,27341.14%
Scott Zondervan44,55433.17%
Write-in1,5991.19%

Comm Coll Member Kellogg Community College

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jon Byrd2823.33%
Patrick A. O'Donnell2722.50%
Kevin Rabineau1915.83%
Carla C. Reynolds3226.67%
T. R. Shaw, Jr.2420.00%
Write-in10.83%

Mayor City of Galesburg

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Lori A. West56866.28%
Write-in263.03%

City Councilmember City of Galesburg

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Wrifton Doyle Graham22726.49%
Dale Harmon28833.61%
Denis Homan22426.14%
Judy E. Lemon38645.04%
Angelina M. Rodriguez30936.06%
Write-in222.57%
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in778.98%
Rebecca J. Harmon20.23%

Library Board Comstock Township Library

7 of 7 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Joe Calvaruso3,58040.56%
Shari Kai Donovan3,73442.30%
Dorothy Hatfield3,98845.18%
Karen Jameson3,80043.05%
Write-in3483.94%
Andrea Clark440.50%
Reginald Kissinger Jr.90.10%
Marla W. Schwartz30.03%
Felicia Sidney440.50%
Lorence R. Wenke320.36%

Vill President Village of Augusta

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Heather Bowers19941.03%
John E. Thomas19941.03%
Write-in40.82%

Vill President Village of Climax

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in12831.14%
Jim Cummings00.00%
Brian Russell Deller00.00%

Vill President Village of Richland

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
David Greve40861.08%
Write-in91.35%

Vill President Village of Schoolcraft

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Keith F. Gunnett54061.64%
Write-in232.63%

Vill President Village of Vicksburg

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Timothy Frisbie1,22364.06%
Write-in331.73%

Vill Trustee Village of Augusta

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Harvey Beatty21644.54%
Jeff Brink24951.34%
Ryan W. Burlingham16433.81%
Christina L. Thomas24650.72%
Write-in81.65%

Vill Trustee Village of Climax

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Denise Kenney21853.04%
Janet Sutherland20850.61%
Write-in338.03%
Nicholas D. Ludwig00.00%

Vill Trustee Village of Richland

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Anthony Brenner34351.35%
Gail Koporetz36855.09%
Write-in233.44%
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
John T. Smith40961.23%
Write-in71.05%

Vill Trustee Village of Schoolcraft

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Russell Lee Barnes44751.03%
Kirk V. Bergland42448.40%
Michael Rochholz45151.48%
Write-in131.48%

Vill Trustee Village of Vicksburg

2 of 2 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Denny Olson89847.04%
Gail A. Reisterer99352.02%
Ryan Wagner1,00152.44%
Write-in381.99%

Climax Vill Lib Lawrence Memorial Library Board Member

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in266.33%

Schoolcraft Vill Lib Schoolcraft Village Library Member

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Write-in394.45%

School Board Member Athens Area Schools

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Loretta Drake2420.00%
Dan Loew5142.50%
Eric McClure4638.33%
Jeffrey Penick3226.67%
Jason Stanton6050.00%
Write-in10.83%

School Board Member Climax-Scotts Community Schools

6 of 6 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Lori Bagwell1,02650.72%
Traci Godbee78338.70%
Jacqueline Longman1,14356.50%
Trent Piper1,05452.10%
Sue Reichert1,02850.82%
Write-in150.74%

School Board Member Colon Community Schools

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jennifer L. Greenwald337.50%
Rebecca Stoll225.00%
Eric Wagner225.00%
Write-in00.00%

School Board Member Comstock Public Schools

11 of 11 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Pamela Dickinson3,10939.16%
Richard B. Hathaway2,36029.73%
Karen Howes2,68533.82%
Paul Lamphear2,29928.96%
Kayleen O'Donnell2,56332.28%
Write-in1652.08%

School Board Member Galesburg-Augusta Community Schools

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Abby Calala2,53661.24%
Write-in58014.01%
Marcie A. Barber691.67%
Jessica E. Eberstein912.20%
Stephanie R. Knoblock681.64%
Benjamin Overgaard1142.75%
Penny Lynne Seume330.80%
Krista Marie Simmons1092.63%

School Board Member Gull Lake Community Schools

14 of 14 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Eddie Keene3,04730.38%
Carole McFee Mendez4,22842.16%
Paul K. Riker2,93229.24%
Krystal S. N. Scott4,09540.84%
Write-in5435.41%
Brandon Pierce2382.37%
Samantha Sanders2552.54%

School Board Member Kalamazoo Public Schools

45 of 45 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Brionne Fonville8,48616.87%
TiAnna L. Harrison18,96437.70%
Marshall Kilgore13,99327.82%
Megan Maddock18,41336.60%
Jason Morris14,93529.69%
Patti Sholler-Barber14,95929.74%
Write-in1,1972.38%
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Ken Greschak28,18756.25%
Write-in1,2942.58%
Shawn Edward Brownell430.09%
Robert Marshall Killian4100.82%

School Board Member Lawton Community Schools

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bryan K. Cronenwett28.70%
Walter H. Hitchcock834.78%
Larissa Hunt1043.48%
Jennifer A. Micheli730.43%
Jeffrey Otto313.04%
Write-in28.70%
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Juliann Bradish939.13%
Corinne M. Gorenchan313.04%
Write-in00.00%

School Board Member Mattawan Consolidated School

10 of 10 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Onur Arugaslan2,30829.64%
Keila Fields2,79835.94%
Roman Grubbs1,66821.42%
Vickie S. Mabin-Herzberg3,57645.93%
Mark Noffsinger5,45270.02%
Ted Roethlisberger3,82349.10%
Write-in831.07%

School Board Member Mendon Community Schools

1 of 1 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Regina Schinker216.67%
DyAnn Steinberger325.00%
Bob Stuart325.00%
Write-in00.00%

School Board Member Otsego Public Schools

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Todd Bentley1,03230.74%
Shelly Jirgens1,25737.44%
Desiree Neil70320.94%
Jay Petty96528.75%
Scot D. Reitenour1,08932.44%
Write-in972.89%
Ben Jay Knight431.28%
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Shannon Goodwin1,75152.16%
Write-in330.98%

School Board Member Parchment School District

9 of 9 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Cheryl A. Balmer2,93062.33%
Robert N. Winter2,63856.12%
Write-in4369.27%
Jill M. Wisser2084.42%
Leta N. VanderVeen1212.57%

School Board Member Plainwell Community Schools

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jill Dunham1,67252.14%
Mike Hopson1,54148.05%
Anthony McNeel1,37442.84%
Write-in431.34%

School Board Member Portage Public Schools

26 of 26 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Kurt J. Droppers10,00229.29%
Kevin Hoffer7,97923.36%
Teresa C. Novaria15,35744.96%
Dean Prowse9,83728.80%
Rusty Rathburn12,44736.44%
Bo Snyder12,56336.78%
Write-in3,3859.91%
Derek E. Dee2,9058.51%

School Board Member Schoolcraft Community Schools

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Randy Blankenship Jr.1,05429.38%
Adam Haley1,11030.94%
Lloyd Peterson68919.20%
Katie Redmond1,53142.67%
Jason Walther1,40739.21%
Write-in381.06%
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Wade T. Rutkoskie2,02256.35%
Write-in431.20%

School Board Member Vicksburg Community Schools

11 of 11 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Wil Emmert2,93130.90%
Dan Grabowski3,82240.29%
Dennis LaPoint2,03521.45%
David J. Schriemer4,27645.08%
Stephanie Willoughby3,91841.30%
Write-in1481.56%

Dist Library Bd Member Kalamazoo Library District

48 of 48 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Andrew Argo15,96529.35%
Lisa A. Godfrey23,74743.65%
Christy Roth22,38841.16%
Tami Russell24,00144.12%
Jannie Williams22,15640.73%
Write-in1,2952.38%

Dist Library Bd Member Parchment Library District

9 of 9 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Paul Banner2,59654.00%
Kimberly Gheen2,39049.72%
Valerie Harris2,49051.80%
Lisa Lysdahl2,20745.91%
Write-in711.48%

Dist Library Bd Member Portage District Library

23 of 23 precincts reporting

CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Kenneth A. Baker15,94746.18%
Michele D. Behr16,82448.72%
Tom Vance15,32144.37%
Write-in1,0062.91%
Mark S. Roodbeen00.00%
Linda H. Whitlock2470.72%

Proposal 20-1

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Proposal ResponseTotal Votes% Votes
Yes111,28777.45%
No19,97313.90%

Proposal 20-2

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Proposal ResponseTotal Votes% Votes
Yes119,71383.23%
No14,2179.88%

Kalamazoo County Housing Proposal

107 of 107 precincts reporting

Proposal ResponseTotal Votes% Votes
Yes66,92146.58%
No63,61044.28%

Comstock Charter Township Proposal

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Proposal ResponseTotal Votes% Votes
Yes4,78854.24%
No3,27437.09%

Oshtemo Charter Township Proposal

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Proposal ResponseTotal Votes% Votes
Yes4,54735.43%
No7,20256.12%

Contact Us

Meredith Place 
Clerk / Register of Deeds
Email

Elizabeth Byrd
Chief Deputy Clerk / Register of Deeds 
Email

Shardae Chambers
Elections Coordinator 
Email

Elections

Physical Address
201 West Kalamazoo Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49007 
Phone: 269-384-8080
Fax: 269-384-8143

Elections@kalcounty.com

Office Hours
8:00am - 4:30pm Monday - Friday

Closed on Holidays

Directory